Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 03 September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.83
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Sep-17 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Finalised 3/9 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 5 No. 22
Race 1 - 1:00PM CALOUNDRA RSL Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.78 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ZOUZOUKAKIA Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 2 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.60
2 1 MAGIC LOVE Chris Anderson Ric McMahon 0.5L 4 59kg $2F
3 6 VINTAGE BEAUTY Kristy Best Tegan Harrison 0.6L 5 56kg $9.50
4 4 ESSAKA Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.4L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $14
5 5 LIVERPOOL JANE Lindsay Anderson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 7.7L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
2 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe Robbie Fradd 0
Race 2 - 1:35PM WIMMERS PREMIUM SOFT DRINKS Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.04 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JONZALI Trevor Thomas Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $3.50
2 4 STOLE THE SHOW Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0.2L 3 55kg $9.50
3 2 SETOGA Steven O'dea Robbie Fradd 0.7L 2 56.5kg $1.70F
4 7 MAKUBA Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 2.5L 5 54kg $91
5 3 FREEZE ’N’ TEASE Lindsay Gough Damian Browne 5.3L 6 56kg $11
6 6 WRAPPED IN BLUE Stuart Kendrick James Orman 6.6L 4 54kg $17
7 5 TRAMPERS Andrew Williamson Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 11.6L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
Race 3 - 2:10PM IRON JACK IS NEAR Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.94 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WAS IT WORTH IT Steven O'dea Damian Browne 11 56.5kg $1.80F
2 12 REAL ELUSIVE Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 1L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
3 3 INVERARAY Brian Smith Racha Cuneen 1.1L 6 56.5kg $11
4 9 KASTANOS Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 4.1L 5 55.5kg $61
5 6 GRANVILLE ISLAND Chris Anderson Larry Cassidy 4.2L 7 56kg $21
6 13 TERGRANDE Greg Cornish Micheal Hellyer 5.7L 12 54kg $101
7 10 BLOOMIN’ ARRY (NZ) Tony Green Nathan Thomas 6.7L 13 54kg $41
8 2 FOXY MISS Chris Munce Brad Stewart 7.7L 1 57kg $5.50
9 8 ROTH ’N’ READY Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 9.5L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $17
10 7 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 11L 8 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
11 15 WOOLOOMAN SKY Bruce Brown Robbie Fradd 11.2L 14 54kg $31
12 4 SEA ROUTE Paul H Duncan Luke Tarrant 11.6L 3 56.5kg $21
13 1 MICHAUD Stacey Mesken Gemma Steele 14.1L 10 59kg $61
14 14 TIPSY Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 18.1L 4 54kg $71
11 GIOVANE AMORE Ben Currie 0
Race 4 - 2:45PM BECKER HELICOPTERS Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.33 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BERGERAC Steve Tregea James Orman 1 58.5kg $1.85F
2 3 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Micheal Hellyer 3.3L 6 57.5kg $9
3 2 FORT MYER Scott Pedron Ric McMahon 3.4L 7 57.5kg $20
4 4 AIRLIE REWARD Troy Hall Luke Tarrant 5.2L 4 57kg $8.50
5 5 ZOUTANO Chris Munce Anthony Allen 5.3L 5 57kg $8.50
6 6 FINE FERGUS Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 6.1L 2 56.5kg $11
7 7 MR BON VIVANT Andrew Williamson Michael Cahill 6.2L 3 56kg $8
9 WRAPPED IN BLUE Stuart Kendrick 0
8 ARGYLL BAY Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:17PM SUNSHINE BEACH SURF LIFE SAVING CLUB Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.96 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 MORION Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 12 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $4.60
2 11 WASHINGTON STREET Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0.5L 5 56kg $10
3 5 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough Damian Browne 2.8L 6 57.5kg $4.20
4 8 SEQUABLUR Chris Anderson Paul Hammersley 3L 8 56.5kg $17
5 9 BARNEY Mick Mair Michael Cahill 3.5L 7 56kg $8
6 18e THE REAL RONALDO Brad Herne Robbie Fradd 5L 1 57kg $41
7 22e STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 7L 10 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $151
8 2 LORD ARCHER Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 7.5L 3 59kg $3.20F
9 21e PRIDE OF ASCOT Troy Pascoe James Orman 10.8L 4 54kg $151
10 1 JACKOH Kylie Geran Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 11.3L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $81
11 15 DAZZLING GREY Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 11.7L 9 54.5kg $20
12 6 GOLD THYME Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 23.7L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $71
17e KING OF MONACO Melissa Leitch 0
23e ACE STRYKER Trevor Thomas 0
19e SHEZA GOOD GIRL Wayne Nugent 0
20e SAGAJET Peter & Will Hulbert 0
7 TAY SWIFT Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0
4 SWAGMAN Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 0
3 SLAM DUNKED Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 0
10 SHANGHAI BULLET Brad Herne 0
16 INVINCIBLE TYPE David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0
13 I’M JUST PINK Robert Wilson Tegan Harrison 0
12 ZAP Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 6 - 3:52PM YALUMBA BenchMark 65 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.28 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TAKARAKKA Robert Heathcote James Orman 11 56kg $3.50F
2 8 FLYING PARIS Damien Batters Luke Tarrant 0.5L 12 54.5kg $31
3 2 CASHINKO Diane G Murphy Ron Stewart 2L 4 58kg $19
4 1 THE PERPETRATOR Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 3L 2 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $5.50
5 5 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 3.5L 13 56kg $61
6 9 PARMELIA Wayne Nugent Kenji Yoshida 3.6L 6 54kg $9
7 7 TREASURE GALLERY Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 4.4L 5 55.5kg $7
8 11 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.7L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
9 10 STRATALENA Scott Pedron Hannah English (a2/48kg) 5.8L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $15
10 4 MYSTERIUM Chris Jordan Brad Stewart 7.3L 9 57kg $6.50
11 3 CALL ME RUSTY Stewart Mackinnon Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 7.6L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $13
12 12 WEEKEND WINNER Michael Lakey Beau Appo 8.4L 10 54kg $101
13 13 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Micheal Hellyer 18.2L 3 54kg $26
Race 7 - 4:27PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BenchMark 75 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.92 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MANDRYKA Steve Tregea James Orman 10 54kg $9
2 3 SPRING TYCOON Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 1.8L 3 57.5kg $1.70F
3 11 ON DEMAND Pat Duff Robbie Fradd 3.3L 5 54kg $19
4 5 MOONLIGHT DANCER Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 3.8L 1 56.5kg $17
5 12 KARAKA LASS Barry Baldwin Larry Cassidy 4L 12 54kg $61
6 4 ELJETEM Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 5.8L 9 56.5kg $12
7 1 CRAIGLEA WANDOO Krystle Johnston Wanderson D'Avila 6L 4 59.5kg $17
8 7 QUEENOFTHEPIXIES Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 7.5L 2 56kg $11
9 6 JACKPOT (NZ) Gary Duncan Rick Johnston-Bell (a2/52.5kg) 8L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $14
10 2 GLENTHORN AVENUE Lindsay Anderson Gemma Steele 8.4L 11 58.5kg $41
11 8 MIRI MIRI Mick Mair Luke Tarrant 8.7L 7 54kg $51
12 10 EXCELLENT SPIRIT Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 42L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $151
Race 8 - 5:10PM SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SHOCKFACTOR (NZ) Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.60
2 12 PRINCESS SNOWY Chris Anderson Larry Cassidy 1.5L 9 54kg $7.50
3 4 DERIVATATE Chris Jordan Brad Stewart 2.5L 11 57kg $10
4 3 OUR NICK Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 2.6L 2 58kg $20
5 2 ERCOLANO (NZ) Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 2.7L 10 58kg $15
6 6 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen Rick Johnston-Bell (a2/52.5kg) 2.9L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $9
7 1 ARAKAIN Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Micheal Hellyer 3.1L 1 58kg $31
8 9 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 3.3L 3 56kg $3.40F
9 5 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 5.6L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
10 14 CUSTODY Kerry Munce Luke Tarrant 5.9L 8 54kg $101
11 13 CANTON ROAD Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 6.1L 4 54kg $13
8 THE OVERDRAFT Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0
10 AMERIDON (NZ) Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 0
11 CAPA CAYLEE Darren Bell Robbie Fradd 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.