Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 02 September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 700m-300m, +3m Remainder of Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Sep-17 7:26AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 2/9 - 7:45am. Late Scratchings R4 N3 & R5 N3
Race 1 - 5:29PM DC ACCOUNTING BenchMark 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.66 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MY MAISIE Shane Green Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $8
2 8 WOW FACTOR Tony Sears Ms Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0.5L 3 55kg $31
3 2 ZIP TO THE MOON Matt Kropp Billie-Rose Derbyshire 1.5L 8 59.5kg $7.50
4 3 ORLEANS Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 2.3L 6 58kg (cd 55kg) $16
5 9 GENERAL KINGSMAN Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 2.8L 7 54kg (cd 53kg) $101
6 4 SELFIE Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 3.6L 1 56.5kg $7
7 1 JOHNHRO Ben Currie Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 4L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $6
8 7 SNIPETRON Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 4.2L 5 55kg $20
9 5 MISHANI SHIRAZ Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 5.7L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.20F
Race 2 - 6:08PM NEIL MANSELL TRANSPORT Class 2 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.53 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NOW YOU SEE Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 10 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $2.20F
2 1 SOLTINHO LAD Richie Stephenson Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 3.3L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.40
3 4 TRAINER’S POCKET Michael Frappell Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3.5L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $16
4 3 WILL TO RULE Rod Hilton Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 3.7L 4 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $7
5 10 PSYCHO SAID SO Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a2/48kg) 3.9L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $19
6 5 ALL APPLES Patrick Sexton Kenji Yoshida 4.1L 6 54kg $12
7 11 CORDER Stewart Boyd Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.1L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
8 7 SHEZ OUR DESTINY Bill Brown Billie-Rose Derbyshire 5.9L 11 54kg $31
9 9 DR DEEJAY Jason Gregory Beau Appo 11.2L 3 54kg $41
10 8 SOPHIA’S CHARM Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 11.3L 5 54kg $14
11 12 EMBER GLOW Di Brown Nathan Thomas 13.3L 1 54kg $151
2 BOTTARGA Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 0
Race 3 - 6:45PM BRIESE LAWYERS Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.03 Last 600m: 0:38.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KUTTAMURRA AL Ben Currie Mark Pegus 12 59kg $2.05F
2 4 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 3L 7 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5
3 13 THERE’S NEMO Steven Thomas Nathan Thomas 6.5L 11 54kg $61
4 12 ST JAMES SQUARE Lex Fraser Kenji Yoshida 7L 10 54kg $101
5 5 BAY RAIDER Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 8.5L 6 57.5kg $11
6 3 NOVATIVE Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 9L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
7 7 VEGAS RULER Rod Hilton Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 11.8L 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
8 1 BARBERANCE Tony Webb Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 12.3L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
9 6 SINGARAJA Graham Banks Beau Appo 14.3L 9 57kg $21
10 9 PINBALL DAWN (NZ) Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 15.3L 13 55kg $20
11 10 BLOOMERANG Ken Jones Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 15.5L 4 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $71
12 8 GULLY GOSH Matt Kropp Billie-Rose Derbyshire 15.6L 8 55.5kg $19
13 11 WARDEH Bradley Hudson Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 23.1L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $201
Race 4 - 7:20PM MORGAN'S PLUMBING Class 3 Plate (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.43 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 GIRL IN A MILLION Ben Currie Beau Appo 5 51.5kg $1.65F
2 2 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe Nozi Tomizawa 3.8L 1 57kg $3.30
3 4 LA RANA TORO Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 5.1L 3 56kg (cd 55kg) $41
4 9e ANXPENSE Patrick Sexton Billie-Rose Derbyshire 9.6L 2 56kg $51
5 7 DRUNK IN LOVE Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 11.6L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6.50
6 1 DALRYMPLE Phyllis Kalinowski Ms Tasha Chambers 15.1L 4 59kg $151
7 5 DELIRIUM Chris Munce Josh Oliver 20.9L 7 55.5kg $20
6 ROYAL MYTH John Zielke 0
3 DUBLE MEANING Bradley Hudson 0
Race 5 - 7:50PM WILSONTON MEATS Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.41 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ZAP Stuart Kendrick Nathan Thomas 5 56kg $3.40EF
2 6 FATZ Bob Mahon Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0.5L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $26
3 13e WILMA Michael Nolan Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 2.8L 6 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $51
4 2 CAPTAIN CRUMPET Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 3.8L 7 58kg $21
5 4 HARMONISING Ben Currie Josh Oliver 4.8L 11 56.5kg $3.40EF
6 5 MAGIC BY DESIGN Lindsay Hatch Mark Pegus 5.6L 9 56.5kg $3.40EF
7 11 HAIKU’S WAY Rochelle Smith Beau Appo 7.1L 3 54.5kg $41
8 9 HARD LOVE Julie Anderson Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 7.9L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
9 15e REAL DYNAMITE Bill Brown Billie-Rose Derbyshire 8.4L 8 54kg $31
10 14e PET DRAGON John Hearne Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 10.4L 4 54kg $101
11 10 WE’RE BLESSED Jason Gregory Ms Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 15.7L 2 55.5kg $20
17e SHADES OF SERENA John Hearne 0
18e CHEVYS DESIRE Steven Thomas 0
16e FINAL PERFORMANCE Tony Webb 0
7 OKAY LILLEE Michael Frappell Ms Tasha Chambers 0
3 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson 0
12 REINA Kevin Kemp 0
1 COOL CHAOS Graham Banks 0
Race 6 - 8:20PM THINK OFFICE TECHNOLOGY TOOWOOMBA Class 1 Plate (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.51 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MUSTARRID Ben Currie Mark Pegus 2 59kg $2.20F
2 1 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Trevor Thomas Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 0.1L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $18
3 7 CUSHTY PRINCESS John Wallace Kenji Yoshida 4.4L 3 57kg $6
4 6 CAPA CAYLEE Darren Bell Beau Appo 7.9L 6 57kg $7
5 2 GREAT GRATS Bradley Hudson Nozi Tomizawa 9.7L 9 59kg $9
6 5 TALKING JET Bob Mahon Hannah English (a2/48kg) 12L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $16
7 9 MANHATTAN MUSE Richie Stephenson Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 13.8L 1 57kg $7
8 4 PALMER Mark Palmer Ms Tasha Chambers 14.2L 5 59kg $81
9 8 DIVAJEU Norm Hilton Nathan Thomas 31.2L 7 57kg $41
13e NAYTELLRHI MISS Garry Schwenke 0
14e RED SAGA Mark Renehan Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 0
15e SHADOW EMPIRE Gerard Betros 0
10e SHORT CHANGED Kevin Kemp 0
11e BOWIES BAYCONI Donald Baker 0
12e BLOOMERANG Ken Jones 0
Race 7 - 8:50PM TOOWOOMBA HOSPICE ASSOC INC. QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.82 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TALIQUA Lindsay Hatch Ms Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 5 57.5kg $3.30F
2 11 DEEP LEAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Kenji Yoshida 0.2L 6 56.5kg $9
3 1 RED MONKEY Jason Judge Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 0.4L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $9.50
4 3 SIDEREUS DISCORD QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Webb Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 0.6L 9 58kg (cd 55kg) $20
5 2 THE GROOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 0.7L 4 59kg $10
6 9 SEATTLE GAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Noriyuki Nishio 5L 10 57kg $31
7 4 FAKE NEWS QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 5.8L 8 57.5kg $5
8 10 SHEEZINAJAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 7.6L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.60
9 6 LITTLE MOLLY Chris Munce Beau Appo 8.9L 2 57.5kg $26
10 7 REAL MONTE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Nathan Thomas 9L 7 57.5kg $26
5 HAIKU’S WAY Rochelle Smith 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.