Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 02 September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1400m - 400m ; True Remainder of Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.42
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Sep-17 7:26AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Finalised 2/9 - 7:45am. Late Rider R2 N12
Race 1 - 12:33PM SKY RACING QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 1 Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WARFACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 5 59kg $2.50F
2 4 WILLOWBROOK WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Darren Bell Shannon Doyle 0.3L 4 57kg $5.50
3 7 WRAPPED Peter Balzen Jason Taylor 1.1L 1 56kg $13
4 6 SPLITLOCK Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 1.2L 3 56kg $10
5 1 MAHARNI QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Matthew McGuren 1.7L 6 59kg $2.70
6 5 DANCING ON PARADE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tracy Green Andrew Spinks 4.5L 2 56kg $21
3 GIRL IN A MILLION Ben Currie Mark Pegus 0
Race 2 - 1:08PM MOET ICE PARTY DERBY DAY Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.91 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BERAHT Stuart Kendrick Nathan Thomas 5 57.5kg $5
2 7 SHE’S A YOUEFFOH Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 2L 4 57kg $8
3 1 SWEET CAVIAR Tony Gollan Jackson Morris 3.3L 11 58kg $4.20F
4 14e SAGAJET Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 3.8L 1 57.5kg $9
5 11 INVINCIBLE TYPE David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 4.6L 7 55.5kg $5
6 10 HARLIN ROSE Darren Bell Bridget Grylls 9.9L 10 55.5kg $11
7 17e CLEAR REFLECTION Steve Field Scott Galloway 10.9L 3 55kg $51
8 9 DITZY DARCI (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 11.2L 2 55.5kg $21
9 12e FUN FOR ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 11.7L 8 57kg $10
10 4 MY BLUE THUNDER Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 12.1L 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
11 5 OLD MATE Peter Balzen Jason Taylor 23.4L 6 57.5kg $19
15e FAIRY WINGS Kelly Schweida Luke Rolls 0
16e TIME TO REMEMBER Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
8 WASHINGTON STREET Chris Munce Josh Oliver 0
6 WRAPPED Peter Balzen 0
13e SANCTUARY COVE Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 0
2 TAY SWIFT Liam Birchley 0
Race 3 - 1:48PM SKY RACING Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.56 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 THE TINMAN Tony Gollan Ms Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 13 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
2 2 SOLARCRAFT Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 2L 2 59kg $3.40F
3 8 COMPLICIT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.3L 5 56kg $4.40
4 5 RAHDANE Chris Munce Ms Amelia Denby 5.6L 8 57.5kg $14
5 19e STAR STRUCKED Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 6L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $151
6 17e TIARNAN David Joice Ms Laura Cheshire 6.3L 7 56kg $5
7 20e CLEARFIELD (NZ) Scott Morrisey Andrew Spinks 6.6L 11 54kg $61
8 3 I REGAL Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 7L 3 58kg $41
9 1 CONGRATZO Michael Costa Scott Galloway 7.3L 15 59kg $17
10 7 OOKINAKI David Joice Darryl McLellan 8.6L 14 56.5kg $21
11 14 JABROOK Kelly Doughty Jackson Morris 8.8L 12 54kg $31
12 15 SHE WENT WISH Wayne Stephens Matthew Gray 11.3L 1 54kg $201
13 12 ANDRUM Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 14.6L 6 54.5kg $31
14 13 GONDOLA (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 14.8L 10 54.5kg $11
15 16e GIOVANE AMORE Ben Currie Josh Oliver 15.8L 9 54kg $41
18e PRIDE OF ASCOT Troy Pascoe 0
21e SPUR ME PURPLE Kelly Doughty Micheal Hellyer 0
9 SHANGHAI BULLET Brad Herne 0
6 THE REAL RONALDO Brad Herne 0
11 MAJOR LUCK Matthew Dunn 0
10 BIA TYCHE Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
Race 4 - 2:23PM CANARY BAR CAULFIELD CUP Class 4 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.48 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Rolls 3 54.5kg $7
2 5 WALWA (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 0.1L 5 55kg $7.50
3 2 THERMAL UNIT David Kelly Ryan Plumb 2.4L 9 57.5kg $6
4 10 MOGUL David Scanes Andrew Spinks 2.6L 8 54kg $21
5 7 GIVUS A CUDDLE Ben Currie Josh Oliver 2.8L 4 54kg $5.50
6 3 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 3.6L 1 56.5kg $7.50
7 1 BINARY (NZ) Kelly Schweida Jason Taylor 5.6L 6 59kg $4.80F
8 9 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Ms Laura Cheshire 7.4L 7 54kg $26
9 4 ENDLESS DON Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 8.4L 2 55.5kg $7
8 BAY RAIDER Rochelle Smith 0
Race 5 - 2:58PM SKY RACING Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HANOVER SQUARE Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 1 57kg $8
2 8 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 0.2L 3 54.5kg $10
3 2 DEVIL’S FIRE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.5L 2 59.5kg $4F
4 5 DAZZLE US AGAIN David Joice Shannon Doyle 1.3L 4 56.5kg $8.50
5 6 KICKSTART MY HEART Michael Costa Scott Galloway 2.1L 7 56.5kg $4.80
6 7 TEMUJIN’S MOON Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 2.6L 10 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $5.50
7 3 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson Ric McMahon 2.7L 9 57.5kg $7.50
8 10 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Andrew Spinks 6.2L 5 54kg $81
9 9 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Micheal Hellyer 6.4L 8 54kg $21
10 1 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Brad Witt Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 6.9L 6 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $41
Race 6 - 3:38PM THE BEER SHED OCT 7 Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.57 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DANSEZ Kelly Schweida Luke Rolls 1 57kg $2.60F
2 8 DISPEL Ben Currie Josh Oliver 1L 3 55.5kg $8.50
3 10 JINX ’N’ DRINX John Phelan Jackson Morris 1.2L 6 55kg $5
4 6 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGuren 2L 7 56.5kg $4.60
5 9 GEILEIS David Joice Shannon Doyle 2.1L 9 55.5kg $31
6 4 ZINZI Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Ryan Plumb 4.1L 8 57kg $16
7 7 FINE EYES Rex Lipp Micheal Hellyer 4.3L 5 56.5kg $12
8 5 EVE’S JET Les Kelly Jason Taylor 5.3L 4 56.5kg $19
9 2 METAZOA Scott Henley Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 5.6L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $20
1 STAR ADELE Chris Anderson 0
Race 7 - 4:18PM PINK RIBBON CUP 23RD SEP Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.26 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 2 55.5kg $1.65F
2 5 EVERY SINGLE ONE Helen Page Shannon Doyle 2L 4 57.5kg $8.50
3 8 ZOU DER ZEE Bill Baker Nathan Day 3.3L 6 55.5kg $31
4 3 FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 4.6L 3 58.5kg $13
5 4 HARLEY HOG Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 5.6L 5 58kg $12
6 11 BONSEA Brian Costello Andrew Spinks 6.4L 7 54kg $151
7 1 HAPPY HOOVES Tony Gollan Ms Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 7.7L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.80
8 2 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 7.9L 1 59kg $21
9 10 FAMOUS GROUSE Craig Tyrrell Jason Taylor 9.2L 9 54kg $91
6 KING DRABADORE Trevor Thomas 0
9 GENERAL SIDEREUS Bette Harden 0
Race 8 - 4:58PM SKY RACING Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Royal Roulette) @ 4:32pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 2 56kg $5.50
2 3 MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.5L 7 57kg $3.70
3 7 JOBIWOOD Mario Caltabiano Shannon Doyle 2L 6 55kg $8
4 2 I AM THE SCULPTOR Toby Edmonds Nathan Day 2.8L 3 57.5kg $3.30F
5 12 RUMERON Brad Witt Micheal Hellyer 3L 5 54kg $51
6 10 KAPSTAR Lennie Wheeler Ms Amelia Denby 3.2L 1 54kg $7.50
7 1 REIGNING THUNDER Darren Bell Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 3.3L 4 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
11 PLANET AMERICA Bryan & Daniel Guy Andrew Spinks 0
4 ALWAYS SACRED Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 0
13 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Jason Taylor 0
8 SECRET PUZZLE Les Ross Jackson Morris 0
9 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Scott Galloway 0
5 MAGNAJOY Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.