Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 02 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 03-Sep-17 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Finalised 2/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:30PM JACKSON PAINTING BenchMark 60 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HAYYLER’S ILLUSION Tracey Leake Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $1.90F
2 3 KAKAKENNY Rodney Little Masayuki Abe 1L 6 60kg $3.40
3 6 DRINKING COCKTAILS Henry Forster Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 2.8L 3 55kg (cd 52kg) $10
4 4 I AM BACCHUS Craig Smith Ms Natalie Morton (a1.5/52kg) 7.3L 4 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $3.40
5 1 NO OTHER WAY David Rewald Jason Babarovich 7.5L 2 61.5kg $26
6 2 FRAHA Bill Trimble Ms Katariina Aho 10.8L 5 60kg $11
Race 2 - 2:05PM EMIRATES MELBOURNE CUP TOUR BenchMark 50 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MADAM PINK Shane Sigvart Mark Barnham 2 58.5kg $9
2 9 TABRIZ William Melvin Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 0.2L 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $8
3 2 ONEMORE BOPA Glenda Bell Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 0.3L 11 62kg (cd 60kg) $3.20F
4 12 SPURSYN Wesley Irwin Pietro Romeo 0.8L 4 55kg $11
5 5 CHATARA Brendan Richardson Darren Evans (a0/52.5kg) 2.8L 1 59kg $8
6 11 SOUTHERN ALBATROSS Trevor Williams Martin Haley 5.6L 7 56.5kg $17
7 1 BIG SONNY David Rewald Jason Babarovich 6.9L 6 62kg $17
8 7 MUCHAS CORONAS Rodney Little Masayuki Abe 7.4L 3 58.5kg $4.60
9 4 JEDDA’S GIRL Cheryl Rogers John Rudd 8.7L 8 60.5kg $11
10 8 MOZZINATOR Ross Vagg Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 11.2L 9 58kg (cd 55kg) $5
11 3 GREY PARIZ Bill Trimble Ms Katariina Aho 14L 10 61kg $14
10 RENEGADE RUBY Tracy Simmons Rachel Shred (a4/54kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:45PM CTC ELECTRICAL Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JUSTFLICKINIT William Melvin Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.70
2 5 HARK ANGEL Rodney Little Masayuki Abe 1.5L 2 56.5kg $3
3 6 JAGRAP Mark Oates Pietro Romeo 2.5L 5 56.5kg $2.60F
4 4 BERNIN CASH Wayne Baker Ms Jessikah-Lee Brand (a1.5/55kg) 2.7L 4 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $6
5 3 WICKED HUNDRED David Rewald Jason Babarovich 4.7L 3 58.5kg $12
6 2 SPECIAL MAN Rodney Little Martin Haley 4.9L 1 58.5kg $4.60
Race 4 - 3:25PM EMERALD 100 - BOOK YOUR TICKETS TODAY BenchMark 65 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DUTCH COURAGE Mark Oates Pietro Romeo 10 59kg $2F
2 4 ONE GREY Brendan Richardson Darren Evans (a0/52.5kg) 0.3L 7 57.5kg $8
3 3 OUTBACK PIRATE Patrick O'Toole Martin Haley 2.1L 5 58.5kg $5
4 10 ATEACES Ross Vagg Ms Katariina Aho 3.1L 4 55.5kg $17
5 7 MONTIRO Rodney Little Masayuki Abe 3.3L 8 56.5kg $26
6 1 WICKED WOODY David Rewald Jason Babarovich 5.6L 3 60kg $16
7 5 ENEMY OF MAN Jenny Bell Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 6.9L 6 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7
8 9 ELLE SNITZ Glenda Bell Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 9.2L 2 56kg (cd 55kg) $5
9 11 HUSSON’S SHOUT David Rewald Ms Jessikah-Lee Brand (a1.5/55kg) 10L 9 55.5kg (cd 55kg) $17
10 8 NELAMOS Christopher Maxfield Mark Barnham 10.5L 1 56.5kg $13
6 MENDELSSOHN Wayne Baker 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM ROY (BUTCHY) MULES Class B Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CRAIGLEA COPPER Louise Murphy Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $3.60
2 3 FIRST REGRET (NZ) William Melvin Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 0.4L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.40
3 4 GLORY ACCOUNT Jenny Bell Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 2.4L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $11
4 1 SAURABH Patrick O'Toole Martin Haley 2.9L 4 60kg $2F
5 7 BARBOUGE (NZ) Noel Coyne Pietro Romeo 5.4L 5 55kg $14
6 6 ONE UP Wesley Irwin Masayuki Abe 5.5L 7 55kg $8
7 5 TYCOON MEG Cheryl Rogers John Rudd 8.3L 6 55kg $17
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.