Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 02 September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.09
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Sep-17 4:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Finalised 2/9 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 11:42AM STRATHMORES COLLECTIONS Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.50 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) before Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 IMPREGNABLE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3 58kg $2.90F
2 12 RED HANDLE Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 0.5L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $20
3 1 JETSONIC Tony Gollan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0.7L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $7
4 5 SILIQUA Brian Wakefield Brad Stewart 0.8L 10 58kg $15
5 7 IGNITE THE LIGHT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.1L 5 57kg $4.20
6 6 ALL AMUK Brad Herne Michael Cahill 2.5L 1 57.5kg $31
7 11 CAPTAIN EYCHE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Luke Dittman 2.7L 9 55.5kg $31
8 10 BEAUDACIOUS Kelly Schweida Damian Browne 2.9L 8 55.5kg $6
9 13 PEKING ROAD Stuart Kendrick James Orman 3.2L 4 54.5kg $15
10 9 SECRET PUZZLE Les Ross Glen Colless 32.7L 7 56.5kg $41
14 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
2 CHARIOT OF GOLD Liam Birchley Tegan Harrison 0
8 PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk Ron Stewart 0
3 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 0
Race 2 - 12:17PM BARAMBAH ORGANICS DAIRY OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.32 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HAVASAY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 2 54kg $1.26F
2 4 MYSTIC OPAL Chris Anderson Michael Cahill 0.4L 4 54kg $19
3 2 SONY LEGEND Brian Smith Paul Hammersley 1.7L 3 56kg $14
4 3 DIVINE SERVICE Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 1.9L 6 55kg $10
5 1 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 2.7L 1 59kg $31
6 6 GOOD JOB BRO Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 4.7L 5 54kg $26
7 LIVE FAST Tony Sears 0
Race 3 - 12:52PM MADISON CLEANING SERVICES BenchMark 75 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:15.29 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 INGEEGOODBE Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 7 57kg $5.50
2 6 ROCK ON IVY (NZ) Donald Baker Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0.1L 9 57kg (cd 54kg) $14
3 4 THE RUMOUR FILE (GB) Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 2.4L 6 58kg $12
4 8 GORADA (NZ) Scott Morrisey James Orman 2.5L 3 54kg $3.90F
5 3 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 3.3L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
6 2 STANLEY Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 6.3L 11 59kg (cd 56kg) $8
7 12 MR SCARY Jason Edwards Robbie Fradd 6.5L 10 54kg $101
8 7 BRILLIANT JET Aiden Nunn Jim Byrne 6.7L 1 55.5kg $9.50
9 10 LITTLE WEALTH Lisa Stratton Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 6.9L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
10 11 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 7.1L 12 54kg $41
11 1 DEVIL HAWK Chris Waller Brad Stewart 8.1L 2 59kg $12
12 9 LASCAR John Meagher Michael Cahill 11.9L 5 54kg $7.50
Race 4 - 1:32PM UMS SCHOOL WEAR Fillies and Mares BenchMark 85 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.51 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MAGNAJOY Michael Costa Ron Stewart 1 54kg $12
2 5 PASSIONFLOWER David Vandyke Larry Cassidy 0.1L 4 55kg $7.50
3 11 PLUCKY GIRL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0.3L 8 54kg $5
4 4 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 1.6L 5 56kg (cd 53kg) $4
5 10 CAPETOWN HUSSEY Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 1.8L 6 54kg $16
6 2 DEE NINE ELLE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.3L 7 58.5kg $3.70F
7 1 PAYROLL Richard Laming Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 3.8L 3 65kg (cd 62kg) $9.50
8 12 FLEUR D’ORAGE Barry Baldwin Michael Cahill 3.9L 2 54kg $21
3 KHALEESI Bruce Brown Paul Hammersley 0
6 ORADONNA Lindsay Gough Robbie Fradd 0
9 SORORITY SISTER Garry Schwenke Beau Appo 0
7 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida 0
Race 5 - 2:07PM PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES Class 6 Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MISHANI EL LOBO Chris Anderson Stephanie Lacy (a3/52kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5.50
2 10 LIVE FAST Tony Sears Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 0.2L 3 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
3 15 KHALAMA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.4L 4 55.5kg $3.40F
4 14 VIENNA ROYALE Tony Gollan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1.7L 7 56kg (cd 53kg) $6.50
5 12 PRIME TARGET Glenn Richardson Brad Stewart 1.9L 2 56kg $7.50
6 4 LE VAL Noel Doyle Paul Hammersley 3.2L 8 57.5kg $19
7 3 HANWRITTEN Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 10.2L 5 57.5kg $5
8 8 TANSY Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Michael Cahill 14L 6 57.5kg $61
13 SILIQUA Brian Wakefield 0
2 GRACIDA David Vandyke 0
1 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
6 NATIONAL TRAIL Tony Sears 0
9 PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk 0
7 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Luke Dittman 0
11 MR HENNESSY David Murphy 0
Race 6 - 2:42PM DHL EXPRESS Class 3 Plate (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.79 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15 RANCHO MONTOYA Stuart Kendrick Robbie Fradd 3 53.5kg $4.60
2 9 AHNDRAS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0.5L 9 57kg $4EF
3 6 GLEN ORD Diane G Murphy Brooke Ainsworth 0.6L 10 57.5kg $101
4 7 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 0.8L 4 57.5kg $21
5 1 ANZIO Paul Robbins Luke Dittman 2.8L 12 59kg $21
6 4 REAL STING Steven O'dea Damian Browne 3L 1 59kg $8
7 2 BROCSON Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 3.1L 5 59kg $41
8 3 POWERFUL FLASH Helen Page Ron Stewart 3.2L 2 59kg $21
9 10 CATENACCIO Robert Heathcote James Orman 3.3L 8 57kg $26
10 8 SONIC SWISH Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 6.6L 7 57.5kg $10
11 5 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 8.4L 11 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
12 11 PINOLINO (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 10.2L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4EF
13 MISS ARABELLA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
14 SAVANNAH ROSE Stewart Mackinnon Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
12 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Tegan Harrison 0
Race 7 - 3:22PM KENNEDY'S TIMBERS OPEN Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.07 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 10 54kg $10
2 4 SHEISWHATSHEIS Tony Gollan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1.3L 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.70F
3 5 PUNTA NORTE Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 2.6L 3 55kg $10
4 11 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 2.8L 8 54kg $17
5 7 ONE INCH PUNCH Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3L 6 54.5kg $4.40
6 10 PINDAN PEARL Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.3L 5 54kg $9
7 3 RULING FORCE Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 4.5L 9 56.5kg $26
8 6 L’ENTRECOTE Kelly Schweida James Orman 4.6L 1 54.5kg $26
9 1 PRINCE CHERI (FR) David Vandyke Tegan Harrison 7.6L 4 59kg $13
10 2 CRAIGLEA DEKEN Krystle Johnston Bridget Grylls 7.8L 7 56.5kg $20
12 AHNDRAS Toby Edmonds 0
9 ALPHA BEAT David Vandyke Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:02PM QSCAN RADIOLOGY CLINICS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.04 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4 54kg $4.80
2 2 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1.3L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.60
3 8 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.6L 10 54kg $3.30F
4 1 MISHANI BULLITT QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 4.1L 1 59kg $5
5 12 PINCH PASSION Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 4.2L 9 54kg $81
6 3 LEGADEMA Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 5L 6 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $11
7 4 UMBERTO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7.5L 3 54kg $17
8 10 CHARMING PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Larry Cassidy 7.9L 7 54kg $51
9 6 SO INVINCIBLE Stuart Kendrick James Orman 10.2L 2 54kg $31
10 11 SPLITZ Tony Gollan Michael Cahill 13L 5 54kg $51
9 ROCK ’N’ SUMMER Tony Gollan 0
7 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Tegan Harrison 0
Race 9 - 4:42PM ST MARGARET'S P&F ASSOCIATION C,G&E BenchMark 85 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.48 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 MANIAS Robert Heathcote James Orman 9 54.5kg $3.50F
2 4 SABKHAT Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1.5L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.80
3 6 RAJA AMPAT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 2.3L 7 55.5kg $10
4 1 BROTHERLY SECRET Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3.6L 12 58.5kg $51
5 5 DENARIUS Brian Wakefield Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 3.7L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
6 10 SLYDINI Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 3.9L 3 55kg $41
7 12 REVALDOR Bruce Brown Jim Byrne 5.2L 6 54kg $12
8 7 BACKSLAPPER Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 5.5L 8 55kg $13
9 8 CONSTANTINE Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 6.3L 10 55kg $21
10 2 FAST ARROW Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 8.3L 2 58kg $101
11 3 MARKSFIELD Matt Kropp Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 9.6L 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $21
12 9 PATRONIZING Stuart Kendrick Michael Cahill 9.7L 11 55kg $21
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.