Birdsville: Birdsville Race Club Inc Saturday, 02 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Sep-17 8:46AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Finalised 2/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:35PM BROOKLANDS/FRED BROPHY Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NUNCIUS Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 3 59.5kg $6
2 6 TSAVORITE Kym Healy Tim Brummell 2.3L 6 59.5kg $4
3 9 PLAYBOOK (NZ) Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 2.7L 8 57.5kg $1.70F
4 7 CELESTIAL GREY Laurie Richardson Alannah Badger 2.9L 1 57.5kg $7
5 4 OTTIS Craig Smith Adrian Coome 3L 2 59.5kg $6
6 1 MY FRIEND RILEY Leon Murray Jason Hoopert 4L 5 59.5kg $8
7 3 OAKFIELD ARCHIE Steven Royes John Keating 6.3L 4 59.5kg $11
8 10 SEAFORE Ryan Dawson Ray Hancock 20.1L 7 55kg (cd 56kg) $31
5 SENSATIONAL SONG Todd Austin 0
8 IMPOSSIBLE GIRL Ryan Dawson Ray Hancock 0
Race 2 - 1:10PM BIRDSVILLE FUEL SERVICE BenchMark 55 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:46.38 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tilly Girl) @ 10:30am.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PAYBACK Todd Austin Gary Geran 1 69kg $2.30F
2 3 GEEJAY Craig Smith Adrian Coome 2.5L 6 62.5kg $3.40
3 9 AMBER’S GIRL Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 3.3L 4 56kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
4 2 CRACK A COLDIE Damien Finter Dan Ballard 3.8L 5 62.5kg $5
5 4 VALDERON George Tipping John Keating 6.3L 3 62kg $3.60
6 8 MONTOYA NIGHT Leon Murray Tim Brummell 6.5L 8 56kg $21
7 6 ALBERT THE ROCKET Justin Bawden Lee Attard 14.5L 7 58kg $26
8 5 OUR HUSSLER Justin Bawden Shaun Mossman 26L 2 58.5kg $26
10 COCOA LABELLE Ryan Dawson Ray Hancock 0
7 TILLY GIRL Leon Murray Jason Hoopert 0
Race 3 - 1:45PM ROAD TECH MARINE QTIS Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SPUR WITH EASE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 5 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $2.80
2 1 GALEA WARRIOR Robert Burow Ashley Butler 0.2L 4 62.5kg $5
3 4 SUPERCHIC Kristie Clark-Peoples Jason Hoopert 2L 1 60.5kg $4
4 3 GESSNER QTIS Bonus Scheme Charlie Prow Dan Ballard 9.5L 3 60.5kg $8
5 2 TAUGHT BY THE BEST QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Adrian Coome 24L 2 61kg $2.30F
Race 4 - 2:25PM INNAMINCKA HOTEL BenchMark 70 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CAMBOOYA ROCK Eric Ferguson Gary Geran 1 61kg $2F
2 4 HAMILTON Craig Smith Adrian Coome 0.5L 2 60.5kg $3
3 5 TOLSTOY Ryan Dawson Ray Hancock 8.3L 4 59.5kg $5
4 3 ALBERTIQUE Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 13.3L 3 60.5kg $6
5 1 MOSSALE Robert Burow Ashley Butler 26.1L 5 62kg $4.20
6 WILKER Jay Morris Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:05PM LANDMARK/CGU Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ROTHSTEIN Damien Finter Dan Ballard 4 59kg 1.5kg $6
2 1 WILKER Jay Morris Ashley Butler 0.1L 2 61.5kg $2.80EF
3 7 BELLA SONG Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 4.6L 3 56kg $4
4 4 HOW BIG’S THE HOLE Ray Hermann Ray Hancock 7.6L 1 58kg $2.80EF
5 8 SPECTACULAR ROCK Eric Ferguson Gary Geran 7.8L 7 56kg $13
6 2 ONEHUNDREDCLICKS (NZ) Craig Smith Adrian Coome 10.6L 5 59kg $4
7 5 SPARKLING VIXEN Denise Ballard Keith Ballard 11.1L 6 56kg $7
8 9 LASTING IMAGE Justin Bawden Shaun Mossman 26.1L 8 56kg $26
6 HIDDEN ROAD Kristie Clark-Peoples Jason Hoopert 0
Race 6 - 3:55PM OUTBACK QUEENSLAND'S BIRDSVILLE CUP OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $22,400, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,400, 5th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:35.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FAST FELLA Craig Smith Adrian Coome 5 56kg (cd 57kg) $3.50F
2 6 EYE WINSOME Todd Austin John Keating 1.3L 6 56kg $10
3 5 AUSSIE JACK Kym Healy Tim Brummell 2.8L 4 56kg $5
4 8 WALK TO THE BAR Kylie Geran Gary Geran 8.6L 2 56kg $4.60
5 4 TESTASCANA Bevan Johnson Jason Hoopert 8.7L 7 56kg $21
6 1 BLUE JEST Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 9L 3 64kg (cd 62.5kg) $5.50
7 12 MURPHY’S HUSTLER Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 11L 1 56kg $31
8 2 EYE THE WORLD Ryan Dawson Ray Hancock 16.3L 9 58.5kg $16
9 3 CHASING THE DRAGON Denise Ballard Keith Ballard 19.8L 10 57.5kg $3.80
10 9 POWER BUTTON Todd Austin Lee Attard 25.1L 11 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
11 10 REASSIGNMENT Carly Cook Shaun Mossman 57.4L 8 56kg $31
11 REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Alannah Badger 0
Race 7 - 4:35PM LYNDHURST STUD BenchMark 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROYAL SCRIPT Damien Finter Dan Ballard 6 60kg $1.80F
2 8 STROMBO Laurie Richardson Alannah Badger 0.5L 5 56kg $6
3 3 SANKARA SPIRIT Craig Smith Adrian Coome 1.5L 2 60.5kg $5
4 7 SHOW US A SMILE Ray Hermann Ray Hancock 3.5L 3 57kg $7
5 9 CAN HE RAP Eric Ferguson Gary Geran 4L 4 56kg $14
6 2 WULFWIN Denise Ballard Keith Ballard 12.8L 1 61.5kg $3.20
1 SAMMY SPARROW Todd Austin 0
5 POWER BUTTON Todd Austin 0
6 MURPHY’S HUSTLER Bevan Johnson 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.