Birdsville: Birdsville Race Club Inc Friday, 01 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Sep-17 3:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Finalised 1/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:15PM QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SENSATIONAL SONG Todd Austin John Keating 3 59.5kg $3
2 5 SOLARTEK Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 1.8L 2 57.5kg $17
3 1 NEVADA MO Todd Austin Gary Geran 6.6L 4 59.5kg $2.5F
4 6 DE LOSKO Craig Smith Adrian Coome 7.1L 1 57kg (cd 58kg) $2.6
5 3 COCOA LABELLE Ryan Dawson Ray Hancock 15.9L 5 57.5kg $6
6 4 IMPOSSIBLE GIRL Ryan Dawson Jason Hoopert 16.1L 6 57.5kg $17
Race 2 - 1:55PM VEOLIA Class B Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TEMPESTA ROSSA Robert Burow Keith Ballard 4 57kg 1.0kg $5
2 5 NOT A BAD JOKER Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 0.4L 2 58kg $7
3 1 SIRTIME Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 1.4L 1 61kg $3.60
4 4 GRANDZONE ROCKET Justin Bawden Lee Attard 2.4L 3 58kg $15
5 2 ROYAL TONE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 3.4L 5 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $4
6 3 TYRANNY Kristie Clark-Peoples Jason Hoopert 3.7L 7 60kg 1.5kg $2.10F
7 7 SURF SKI Laurie Richardson Alannah Badger 8.7L 6 57.5kg $8
8 6 SHOP FRAAR’N WIDE Leon Murray Ray Hancock 13.2L 8 57.5kg $17
Race 3 - 2:35PM NOT JUST HARDWARE Class 4 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROSIE’S SON Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.80
2 1 ROOI ROE Craig Smith Adrian Coome 0.2L 4 61.5kg $1.50F
3 6 CAN HE RAP Eric Ferguson Gary Geran 3.5L 1 56kg $15
4 3 COUNT BLEVIC Justin Bawden Lee Attard 5.5L 2 58.5kg $15
5 2 MURRUMBIDGEE Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 6.5L 6 61kg $9
6 5 HIDDEN ROAD Kristie Clark-Peoples Jason Hoopert 7L 5 56kg $5
7 AMBER’S GIRL Bevan Johnson 0
Race 4 - 3:15PM BIRDSVILLE HOTEL Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TIMETUS Craig Smith Adrian Coome 2 63.5kg $1.80F
2 5 SAN SEVERO Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 7.8L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $5
3 1 REASSIGNMENT Carly Cook Tim Brummell 16.6L 3 64.5kg $4.20
4 6 KENTUCKIAN Laurie Richardson Alannah Badger 19.4L 5 58kg $17
5 7 FAVOURITE SISTER Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 19.6L 4 57kg $3
4 ZOOKS George Tipping 0
2 GALEA WARRIOR Robert Burow Ashley Butler 0
Race 5 - 3:50PM AKUBRA OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SAMMY SPARROW Todd Austin Jason Hoopert 5 56kg $10
2 3 MAN OF DESTINY Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 2.8L 1 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $3
3 1 LE CAP Jay Morris Ashley Butler 5.1L 2 66kg $1.70F
4 5 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Alannah Badger 10.4L 3 56kg $7
5 2 ALL FIVES Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 10.7L 4 63kg $3.40
Race 6 - 4:33PM OUTBACK MATES BenchMark 55 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:36.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STILL THE SAME Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 5 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.40
2 7 CAMPANOLOGY (GB) Craig Smith Adrian Coome 10.3L 6 58.5kg $4
3 6 FLAMING COMMODITY Kristie Clark-Peoples Gary Geran 14.8L 3 59.5kg $4
4 2 NORTHERN MAGIC Charlie Prow Dan Ballard 18.8L 4 62.5kg $3F
5 4 YOU CAN’T BE Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 19.3L 1 60.5kg $7
6 1 NOVEMBER GREY George Tipping John Keating 26.1L 2 63kg $7
7 8 TERRAPLEX Justin Bawden Ray Hancock 36.4L 7 56kg $21
9 LOGAN’S RUN Justin Bawden Lee Attard 0
3 REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Alannah Badger 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.