Gawler: Gawler Barossa Jockey Club Friday, 13 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is out 6 metres entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Race 1 - 9:00AM Open Short TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OGUNDE Ryan Balfour Ms Alice Lindsay 0  
2 2 BIG EFFORT Sharon Hayes Simon Price 4.3L 0  
3 3 TENERE Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 4.9L 0  
4 7 CASTA Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 6.8L 0  
5 6 DOWNS AFTER DARK Trevor Montgomerie Ms Anna Jordsjo 7.1L 0  
1 BARGE AND CHARGE Grant Young 0
5 MAGIC BOY Will Clarken 0
Race 2 - 9:15AM Class Three Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 KAPINETTE Andrew Beswick Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 4 TROGIR Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 1L 0  
3 6 FISH BONES FRY Dan Shepherd Jeffrey Maund 2.3L 0  
4 3 SHEANNA Ken Sweeney Amy Herrmann 3.7L 0  
5 1 COBBMORE Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 3.7L 0  
6 2 GERONIMO’S SON Gary Searle Ms Alice Lindsay 5.6L 0  
7 ATLANTIS BAR Lloyd Kennewell 0
Race 3 - 9:30AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RAAHEE Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 0  
2 2 DESPACITO Tony McEvoy Todd Pannell 0.3L 0  
3 4 HINDLEY STREET Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 1L 0  
4 3 UNFAIR DISMISSAL Tony McEvoy Dom Tourneur 2.5L 0  
5 5 YUCATAN Matthew Seyers Joe Bowditch 3.4L 0  
6 8 KEMALPASA Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 6.6L 0  
7 7 THE GEELONG FLYER Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke 15.4L 0  
8 6 HOUNSLOW RUNNER David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 23.3L 0  
9 MANZALA Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 0
Race 4 - 9:45AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TRIPLE DEEZ Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 0  
2 1 INDIAN MO Philip Day Ryan Hurdle 1.4L 0  
3 6 ECLAIR STARLIGHT Phillip Stokes Ashley Doyle 2.4L 0  
4 4 VINLAND Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 2.7L 0  
5 5 YOELQUI Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 2.9L 0  
6 8 THE ROCKBANK FLASH Dan Shepherd Jeffrey Maund 7.9L 0  
7 2 VIKINGS FURY Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 9.3L 0  
8 3 BINNACLE Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 14.1L 0  
Race 5 - 10:00AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LAURE ME IN Tony McEvoy Todd Pannell 0  
2 6 RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE Ron Campbell Amy Herrmann 3.5L 0  
3 2 PERFECT FOX Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 6.2L 0  
4 5 DESERT SPIRIT Tim Snelling Jason Holder 6.7L 0  
5 7 BOHEMIAN FOREST Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 6.7L 0  
6 4 QUIDEEM Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 8.1L 0  
7 3 ESFANDIARI Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 11.3L 0  
Race 6 - 10:15AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MADE IN RUSSIA Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 0  
2 6 LUVULONGTIME David Aldridge Dom Tourneur 0.6L 0  
3 3 RUSHWA Ryan Balfour Simon Price 1.4L 0  
4 4 EVERBETTER Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 2.5L 0  
5 5 TUSCAN TENOR Tony McEvoy Todd Pannell 4.1L 0  
6 2 ASTIR Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 4.6L 0  
7 7 UNSCOPEABLE Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke 5.7L 0  
Race 7 - 10:30AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Boxcar Betty)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GHODELEINE Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 0  
2 6 FOIE GRAS Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 0.2L 0  
3 2 OUT OF KILTER Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 1.1L 0  
4 3 CHAMPERS ON ICE David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 1.2L 0  
5 7 ALLAYEZ Ryan Balfour Simon Price 1.5L 0  
6 1 DARRYL’S LIBERTY Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke 2L 0  
SB 5 BOXCAR BETTY David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 0  
Race 8 - 10:45AM Maiden TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VIA BALCIANO Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0  
2 4 DATURA Ryan Balfour Ms Alice Lindsay 1.7L 0  
3 1 MASIPAG Ryan Balfour Ms Jamie Kah 3.2L 0  
4 6 DON’T CRY WOLF Gary Kennewell Jake Toeroek 3.6L 0  
5 3 RUBITRON Darren Magro Todd Pannell 4.3L 0  
6 8 GRACEFUL WOLF Trevor Montgomerie Ms Eran Boyd 6.1L 0  
7 5 SPACE HERO John Dunn Krystal Bishop 6.8L 0  
8 2 BIANCAPTAIN Sandie Brennan Sairyn Fawke 10.5L 0  
Race 9 - 11:00AM Maiden TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PARIS ON FIRE Gordon Carter Jake Toeroek 0  
2 3 MAAZLE Dan Shepherd Dom Tourneur 1.6L 0  
3 2 HUSSALEEN Ryan Balfour Ms Jamie Kah 4.3L 0  
4 7 HERO’S HONOR John Dunn Krystal Bishop 4.9L 0  
5 6 NELLYKELLY David Halliday Ms Kayla Crowther 5.4L 0  
6 4 WINTERS WAR Tim Snelling Todd Pannell 5.5L 0  
7 8 FEAR NO FOE Gary Searle Jeffrey Maund 20.6L 0  
1 ARMANDO Lloyd Kennewell 0
Race 10 - 11:15AM Open Trial (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LADY SILHOUETTE Gary Searle Simon Price 0  
2 8 RAISE A DREAM Grant Young Victor Wong 1.5L 0  
3 7 NIGHT BREEZE Ryan Balfour Ms Alice Lindsay 2.7L 0  
4 3 NICCOCO Gary Searle Dom Tourneur 3.7L 0  
5 4 EXALTED LIGHTNING Grant Young Ms Eran Boyd 3.8L 0  
6 5 ALWAYS MAGIC Sam Burford Mr Dan Morgan 4.6L 0  
7 1 THE ENGINEER John Dunn Krystal Bishop 14.9L 0  
2 PIERREMONT Ryan Balfour 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.