Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 13 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.82
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Oct-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Finalised 13/10 - 7:45am / Late SCR R3 No. 10, Late Rider R3 No. 17
Race 1 - 6:15PM SUITS DIRECT Fillies and Mares Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.51 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ST HILARY Tony Gollan Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.90F
2 8 SOL WITNESS Trevor Miller Larry Cassidy 0.5L 6 54kg $21
3 5 CAPE DENISON John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 1.5L 3 54kg $11
4 4 KERMANDIE STAR Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 1.7L 7 55.5kg $9
5 2 TENNESSEE FLING Wayne Nugent Emma Ljung (a0/52kg) 1.8L 1 58.5kg $6
6 3 GOLDEN SUNSET Pat Duff Brad Stewart 2.1L 5 56.5kg $6.50
7 6 APPLAUSE A STAR Ross Coveney Andrew Spinks 4.9L 4 54kg $16
7 DRUMS JEWEL John Johnston Luke Tarrant 0
Race 2 - 6:45PM RAY WHITE BLI BLI Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.57 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 YARRAPOWER Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 4 57.5kg $2.60F
2 10 PERFECT RAIN Steve Tregea Emma Ljung (a0/52kg) 1.3L 5 53kg $11
3 8 BERAHT Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 1.5L 6 55kg $6
4 6 DREAM OF ASCOT Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 2L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $17
5 9 ZUKAZ Stuart Kendrick James Orman 2.4L 9 55kg $4.80
6 1 LWAZI Ben Robinson Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 2.8L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
7 7 VINTAGE BEAUTY Kristy Best Nathan Thomas 5.3L 1 57kg $41
8 4 SACROMONTE Mark Palmer Larry Cassidy 5.6L 8 57.5kg $31
9 2 SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff Brad Stewart 6.1L 10 59kg $21
10 3 MOVING PRESS Lindsay Gough Damian Browne 8.1L 3 57.5kg $8
Race 3 - 7:15PM BAMPAK BUILDING Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.14 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KEYSTONE Tony Haydon Matthew Morris 7 59kg $71
2 15 NOT TONIGHT DEAR Bette Harden Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0.2L 5 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $21
3 3 TEVYE Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 1L 13 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
4 9 SPLITLOCK Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 1.5L 8 56.5kg $5
5 14 GINGO Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 1.7L 2 54.5kg $20
6 19e SINGLE LASS Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 1.8L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
7 7 CELEBRATION DAY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.9L 4 56.5kg $3.20F
8 16 LIBERTY LASS Stuart Kendrick James Orman 2L 15 54kg $10
9 6 BAUHINIA DRUM Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 2.2L 11 56.5kg $19
10 11 HARD LOVE Julie Anderson Micheal Hellyer 2.7L 10 55kg $20
11 13 CATCH CANDY Geoff Burns Bridget Grylls 2.8L 9 54.5kg $20
12 17e MISS KATIE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 3.8L 6 54.5kg $51
13 12 BONNEY LORES Gary Hineman Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 5.3L 14 54.5kg $81
14 18e CARRY THE LOVE Kevin Mcleod Nathan Thomas 6.8L 12 56kg $101
15 4 LANINAH Robert Wilson Ms Tasha Chambers 8.3L 1 57kg $71
20e LAKOUDIS Cherie O'Neill Larry Cassidy 0
5 VOLIVOLI Bryan Dais 0
1 DUBLINER Price Hill 0
10 WICKED EXPRESS Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
8 JACARANDA PRINCE Billy & Dale Healey Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
Race 4 - 7:45PM BLUE HOPE VARIETY RUSSELL SHEEHAN MEMORIAL BenchMark 60 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.79 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LITTLE WEALTH Lisa Stratton Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 13 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $13
2 12 MR SCARY Jason Edwards Paul Hammersley 0.5L 11 57kg $6.50
3 13 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Shannon Doyle 5.3L 4 56kg $16
4 7 ENDLESS DON Peter & Will Hulbert Cassandra Schmidt 5.4L 6 59kg $8.50
5 9 SIDEWALK TALK Tony Gollan Jackson Morris 5.6L 7 58.5kg $41
6 5 CALL ME RUSTY Stewart Mackinnon Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 5.9L 3 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $6.50
7 10 CAPTAIN TREASURE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Ryan Plumb 7.2L 2 58kg $19
8 2 COLLEGIATE Alan L Jones Ms Dakota Graham (a3/54kg) 7.4L 1 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
9 8 BRONTE BABE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 8.7L 10 58.5kg $51
10 1 SPLENDID STRYKER Brad Herne Damian Browne 9.5L 9 61.5kg $5.50F
11 4 NOVATIVE Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 10.8L 12 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $9
12 11 MOGUL David Scanes Andrew Spinks 12.3L 8 57.5kg $13
13 14 PALMER Mark Palmer Larry Cassidy 14.6L 5 54kg $81
6 CLASSY RUBY Geoff Burns Brad Stewart 0
Race 5 - 8:15PM AUSCREDITS Class 5 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.93 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LIGHT SHOWS Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 7 54kg $7.50
2 6 BOLD AVENUE Garnett Taylor James Orman 0.1L 3 55kg $17
3 3 IRON GEORGE Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0.3L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $1.85F
4 9 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 0.8L 1 54kg $19
5 5 MANDRYKA Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 1.8L 6 55.5kg $5
5 7 DREAM OF SLIPS Brad Herne Bridget Grylls 1.8L 8 54.5kg $41
7 4 SHOW COMMAND Pat Duff Brad Stewart 2.8L 5 56.5kg $20
8 10 TREASURE GALLERY Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 4.8L 4 54kg $10
9 1 GRAYSON SQUARE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Gary Geran 6.3L 9 59.5kg $71
2 RAJA AMPAT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0
Race 6 - 8:45PM NEIL MANSELL CONCRETE Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.58 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHAMALU (NZ) Liam Birchley Damian Browne 4 59kg $1.95F
2 12 EVERYDAY LADY Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 2.8L 11 54kg (cd 53kg) $6.50
3 10 WITNESS Natalie Mccall James Orman 3L 6 54.5kg $6
4 17e SILVER SCREEN Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 3.8L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $151
5 15 CROSSING THE TEE Julie Anderson Micheal Hellyer 3.9L 8 54kg $201
6 7 NORTHERN DIVINE Tony Haydon Matthew Morris 4.4L 1 56kg $26
7 16 CRAIGLEA DETROIT Tom Bourke Andrew Spinks 4.5L 14 54kg $81
8 5 CLASSAY Tony Gollan Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.3L 12 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
9 9 BEVEILE Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 5.8L 13 54.5kg $26
10 13 LEROY ROCKS Kelly Schweida Ric McMahon 5.9L 2 54kg $26
11 8 CRYING CHEETAH Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 6.7L 7 55.5kg $61
12 14 MORION Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 9L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $14
13 19e KINGSMITH FLYER Lisa Stratton Nathan Thomas 10L 5 54kg $151
14 18e TIPSY Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 11.8L 10 54kg $71
4 TAY SWIFT Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
3 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing 0
6 COME BY CHANCE John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0
2 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote 0
11 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.