Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Friday, 13 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Finalised 13/10 - 8:02am
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.04 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WORTHY HERO Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 4  
2 6 DECONSTRUCTED Tom Button Lachlan Dodds 0.2L 6  
3 2 MAMSELLE CORDAY Tony McMahon Ms Nicole Seymour 0.5L 2  
4 5 MIM’S POET Peter Fleming Thomas Doyle 1L 5  
5 1 TOUCH ’N’ GO Alan J Jones Chris McIver 5L 1  
6 3 DE MESTRE Danielle Franks Ms Jessikah-Lee Brand 10.3L 3  
Race 2 - 8:40AM Class 2 (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JAY JAY Clinton Garland Elyce Smith 1  
2 3 FREE DROP Patrick Dillon Ms Nicole Seymour 0.1L 3  
3 2 SUNRISE GLORY Kevin Hansen Ashley Butler 0.9L 2  
4 6 RESET DANCER Ricky Vale Lachlan Dodds 3.4L 6  
5 7 JEWEL DU ROUGE Tom Button Ms Jessikah-Lee Brand 6.9L 7  
6 5 INFANTRY John Pointon Thomas Doyle 7.7L 5  
7 4 PRINCESS RHYTHM Laurie Clem Chris McIver 7.9L 4  
Race 3 - 8:50AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PETITE ELLE Rob Bowen Chris McIver 4  
2 3 TUSCAN GAMBLER Lyn Sullivan Elyce Smith 0.5L 3  
3 1 EDGED IN LACE Michael & Christine Dore Pietro Romeo 2.8L 1  
4 5 COMMAND KNIGHT Julieann Lancaster Thomas Doyle 9.1L 5  
5 2 BOBSIMONE Kathy Mylne Mark Barnham 10.4L 2  
6 6 HIGH HUSSY Vic Heading Ms Nicole Seymour 18.2L 6  
Race 4 - 9:00AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.18 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CIRCUIT JUDGE Dallas Hodge Mark Barnham 4  
2 5 NATURE’S WAY Kevin Hansen Elyce Smith 0.2L 5  
3 6 LIGHT UP VEGAS Kelly Shaw Chris McIver 0.4L 6  
4 2 UINSAIN Julieann Lancaster Thomas Doyle 3.4L 2  
5 1 ICE ON THE SUN Danielle Franks Ashley Butler 21.7L 1  
6 3 CAN’T BE STOPPED Phillip Pengelly Lachlan Dodds 56.7L 3  
Race 5 - 9:10AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.51 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LEGAL TIES Lyle Rowe Elyce Smith 2  
2 3 ZLOTO Peter Fleming Lachlan Dodds 2.5L 3  
3 1 STREAMLINER Angela Stephens Ashley Butler 8.5L 1  
4 4 ROCKYVIEW Angela Stephens Pietro Romeo 18.5L 4  
Race 6 - 9:20AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.83 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SAQSAYWAMAN James Rundle Pietro Romeo 2  
2 3 LADYEYE Angela Stephens Ms Jessikah-Lee Brand 0.5L 3  
3 1 MARWAY John O'Sing Mark Barnham 0.7L 1  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.