Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday, 13 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Oct-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:35PM RELIANCE WORLDWIDE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.07 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 POLSKIE LADY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1 57.5kg $2.70F
2 2 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill Kirk Matheson 2.45L 4 58kg $3.20
3 8 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Peter Graham 4.16L 3 54kg $19
4 4 SIMRAN John Shelton Matthew Paget 6.38L 6 54kg $13
5 5 VIXEN LASS Jay Hopkins Ben Looker 6.38L 2 54kg $3.60
6 7 AVA NATALIA Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 8.32L 5 54kg $15
7 6 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith Josh Oliver 8.54L 7 54kg $61
1 ALATORA Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM PHOENIX TAPWARE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.17 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 14 57.5kg $8.50
2 2 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 2.72L 9 59kg $3.20F
3 7 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Peter Graham 4.99L 4 57.5kg $6
4 8 MISS ARTORIUS John Shelton Matthew Paget 5.02L 5 57.5kg $9.50
5 14 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.5L 8 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $8
6 12 OPTION TRADER (NZ) Dennis Edwards Josh Oliver 9.43L 3 57.5kg $16
7 5 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 14.43L 1 57.5kg $15
8 10 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Ms Belinda Hodder 15.46L 6 57.5kg $19
9 6 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 16.31L 12 57.5kg $26
10 3 BOLD TEMPTATION Terry Commerford Raymond Spokes 17.54L 13 57.5kg $18
11 13 REST ASSURED Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 19.79L 7 57.5kg $201
12 1 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Matthew McGuren 20.7L 10 59kg $26
13 9 MISS SHANIEL Felicity Firth Scott Thurlow 21.87L 11 57.5kg $31
14 15e SHY KISS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 35.81L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $81
4 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0
Race 3 - 2:50PM ENWARE AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.77 Last 600m: 0:38.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3 56.5kg $2.70F
2 5 RANGER TOM Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 0.2L 1 59kg $4.20
3 8 HEY HEY MY MY Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0.31L 12 57kg $81
4 2 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Matthew Paget 1.06L 4 59kg $3.40
5 1 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Matthew Bennett 2.02L 5 59kg $81
6 9 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Josh Oliver 2.06L 2 57kg $151
7 10 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Raymond Spokes 2.63L 10 57kg $51
8 7 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.69L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
9 6 AGNES ISLAND Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 4.18L 7 57kg $41
10 4 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 6.2L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
11 3 LOTHBROK Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 11.66L 11 59kg $31
12 12 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Craig Franklin 19.86L 9 54.5kg $101
Race 4 - 3:25PM RELN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Luke Rolls 10 57.5kg $4F
2 13 SWAMP MONSTER Robert Lane Matthew Paget 1.69L 8 55kg $17
3 1 MAROKAWA Todd Payne Ben Looker 6.93L 6 58.5kg $26
4 12 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Josh Oliver 7.67L 7 55kg $6.50
5 9 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 8.42L 2 55kg $18
6 10 D’GREAT BEAUTY Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 9.4L 13 55kg (cd 53kg) $81
7 7 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 9.83L 14 55.5kg $26
8 8 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 10.2L 5 55.5kg $7
9 6 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.44L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $101
10 5 SHADES OF ITALY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 10.54L 12 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
11 11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 10.94L 11 55kg $11
12 14 WORTHY OF THOUGHT Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 10.95L 1 55kg $101
13 3 LADY LIGHT Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 11.82L 9 57kg $41
14 4 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 12.06L 4 56.5kg $5
17e RENEWING HOPE John Shelton 0
16e VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry 0
15e RISPETTA Brett Bellamy 0
Race 5 - 4:05PM FIREQUIP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.35 Last 600m: 0:39.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1 54.5kg $7
2 10 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Ms Laura Cheshire 0.07L 5 54kg $15
3 7 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 0.89L 11 54.5kg $7.50
4 6 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 1.41L 2 55.5kg $4.20
5 9 MAGIC HAPPENS Ben Borham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.79L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $51
6 1 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 4.34L 6 59kg $16
7 4 METAZOA Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.5L 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $15
8 3 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 5.77L 8 57kg $21
9 2 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 7.14L 3 57kg $6
10 5 DORAWIN Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 11.84L 7 56kg (cd 54kg) $4F
11 11 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Robert Agnew 15L 9 54kg $151
Race 6 - 4:40PM LYSAGHT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.83 Last 600m: 0:39.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $12
2 3 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Matthew Paget 1.89L 1 60.5kg $3.70F
3 6 ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 2.22L 7 56.5kg $12
4 8 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 2.91L 2 56.5kg $18
5 11 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Scott Thurlow 8.35L 11 54kg $151
6 10 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 10.34L 10 54kg $21
7 1 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 10.93L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $9
8 4 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 12.14L 9 60kg $14
9 9 SOLICITATION Paul Matts Peter Graham 13.26L 4 56kg $7
10 7 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Matthew McGuren 13.78L 8 56.5kg $12
11 2 APOCALYPTIC FUN Colt Prosser Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 17.23L 6 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $4.40
Race 7 - 5:20PM REECE PLUMBING CENTRE SPRING FLYER (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 6 54kg $4.80
2 2 BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.57L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.90F
3 10 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.79L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $7
4 6 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 2.8L 4 54.5kg $7
5 4 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 2.87L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $6.50
6 9 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Peter Graham 5.88L 8 54kg $21
7 5 DUTY DUDE John Shelton Ben Looker 12.57L 7 55.5kg $18
8 7 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 12.58L 5 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $14
11 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 0
3 COHESION Todd Howlett Matthew McGuren 0
1 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee 0
Race 8 - 5:55PM PIPE KING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.08 Last 600m: 0:38.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 10 55.5kg $10
2 4 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Raymond Spokes 0.73L 2 61kg $19
3 3 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1.25L 1 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $6.50
4 5 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 2.68L 3 59kg $5F
5 8 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 2.96L 9 58.5kg $26
6 14 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.07L 8 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
7 12 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 3.51L 12 56kg $17
8 7 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.83L 5 58.5kg $18
9 2 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 6.54L 6 61.5kg $7
10 1 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.68L 11 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $11
11 11 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 8.3L 4 56.5kg $5.50
12 9 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Ms Laura Cheshire 9.42L 13 58kg $101
13 6 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Belinda Hodder 11.87L 7 58.5kg $21
15e QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker 0
10 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Matthew McGuren 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.