Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Wednesday, 15 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Nov-17 2:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
(Official Changes at 15/11/2017 11:18:13 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:24PM AMELIA PARK MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.65 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 QUEEN BOUDICA Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1 54kg $9.50
2 6 SINGLE MINDED LADY (NZ) Wally Mitchell Aaron Mitchell 0.75L 2 56kg $11
3 9 GINGERELLA Simon Barrass Brad Parnham 1.25L 3 54kg $3.90F
4 4 JAMIE’S LINC Liz Strempel Ms Lucy Warwick 1.5L 7 58kg $41
5 2 RAMRUEY Anne King Alan Kennedy 1.75L 8 58kg $5.50
6 7 DREAM STREAM Donna Riordan Shaun O'Donnell 3L 9 56kg $9.50
7 1 HILLBERT Daniel Pearce Jarrad Noske 3.5L 4 58kg $5
8 5 ZACKARIAH BEAU Greg Beauglehole Jason Whiting 4.25L 5 58kg $41
9 11 GREETINGS (NZ) Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 4.75L 6 54kg $6.50
10 3 THE DIVINE WIND Andrew De Campo Willie White 5L 11 58kg $101
11 8 COSSACK KING Joe Byrne Troy Turner 7.25L 10 56kg $71
Race 2 - 1:59PM ASP SECURITY MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.60 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rewing to Win). No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RED ARMY Grant & Alana Williams Glenn Smith 5 58kg $1.65F
2 12 STAFFORD’S LAD Ian Shield Daniel Staeck 1.5L 4 56kg $31
3 8 SOPHIE’S REVENGE Trevor Andrews Matthieu Autier 1.75L 9 56kg $14
4 1 SHREWD GAMBLE Bob McPherson Brad Parnham 4.25L 2 58kg $14
5 10 LICKETY SPLIT David Harrison Patrick Carbery 4.25L 7 56kg $26
6 7 OUQBA JACK Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 4.75L 1 56kg $7
7 9 HUSSAR HUGHES Chris Stelmach Alan Kennedy 5.25L 3 56kg $26
8 2 HAYAN LAD Sharon Miller Jarrad Noske 5.75L 12 58kg $14
9 5 BOI TORQUE Martin Allan Aaron Mitchell 6.5L 6 58kg $91
10 11 CAZANDE Sharon Miller Ms Jerry Noske 8L 11 56kg $151
11 4 GUNPOINT Mark Wright Joseph Azzopardi 11L 8 58kg $31
12 13 TIME STANDS STILL Deborah Hagan Ryan Hill 12.5L 10 54kg $21
SB 6 REVVING TO WIN Mark Wright Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 0 56kg (cd 53kg)  
Race 3 - 2:37PM AQUAVIVA CATERING HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.93 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARCTIC STREAM Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 9 59kg $2.10F
2 7 EXPRESSELLA Trevor Andrews Matthieu Autier 0.75L 3 56kg $12
3 3 MISTY LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glenn Smith 3.25L 4 58kg $2.60
4 2 GOODLUCK SIMBA Jarrad Humphries Brad Parnham 4.5L 8 59kg $16
5 8 SPECIAL IMAGE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 5.75L 5 56kg $10
6 9 UNDER THE SOMBRERO Fred Kersley Steven Parnham 7L 6 56kg $51
7 5 VICE MASTER Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 7.5L 7 58kg $61
8 4 RAYARNIE Andrew De Campo Willie White 8.5L 1 58kg $51
9 6 COUNTY DURHAM Jason Pateman Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 11.75L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $151
Race 4 - 3:15PM PRINCE OF WALES HOTEL BUNBURY HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.47 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PERFECT DREAM Adam Durrant William Pike 2 56.5kg $1.95F
2 8 MISS RUMOUR MILL Mark Wright Shaun O'Donnell 1.75L 8 55kg $26
3 6 ASIAN PEARL Rose Churchill Ms Simone Altieri 3.25L 5 55kg $61
4 10 SALVAGED Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 4L 7 55kg $41
5 2 REGAL ROGUE Fred Kersley Aaron Mitchell 4L 3 58.5kg $4
6 1 BALMONTGOMERY Robert Witten Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 4.25L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $5.50
7 3 CELTIC WIZARD Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 4.5L 1 57.5kg $8
8 7 BAGGY EYES Tom Widdeson Peter Knuckey 16.5L 4 55kg $51
4 DUDEMANBRO Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0
9 PLAIN VITAL Garry McPherson Matthieu Autier 0
Race 5 - 3:50PM BUNBURY PLUMBING SERVICES HANDICAP (1675 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.51 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BLACKBEEL David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 1 58kg $15
2 7 NEW AGE Adam Durrant William Pike 1L 9 56kg $2.45F
3 3 MASSA MAC Aaron Bazeley Glenn Smith 1.25L 5 59kg $8.50
4 9 LIKE A BUTTERFLY Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 2L 10 55kg $9
5 6 ROJO CALOR Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2.25L 4 57kg $11
6 1 DUCK FEET Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 2.25L 11 59kg (cd 56kg) $12
7 8 IN DA HOOD Brett Pope Brad Parnham 2.5L 7 55kg $8
8 2 HODGE PODGE Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 3L 6 59kg $17
9 10 VITAL RESERVE Brendon Fitzgerald Matthieu Autier 5.25L 2 54.5kg $15
10 12 SHANGHAI GREY Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 7L 12 54kg $101
11 11 CHAMPAGNE CHARGER Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 7.25L 8 54kg $41
12 5 ENDLESS SPIN Michael Miller Willie White 8.25L 3 57kg $151
Race 6 - 4:25PM SPENCER SIGNS HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FOXY LAD Trevor Roche Willie White 7 59kg $31
2 9 SNOW BLOSSOM Brent Larsson Jason Whiting 0.25L 10 56kg $6
3 11 GLEN ALBYN James Grieve Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 0.75L 11 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
4 10 SPLASH Vernon Brockman Ms Jerry Noske 1.25L 3 56kg $8
5 4 RED BANANAS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 1.25L 1 59kg $7.50
6 5 SCUFFY Paul Jordan Craig Staples 1.5L 4 57.5kg $4.80F
7 7 LADY LATTE Julie Clements Shaun O'Donnell 1.5L 9 57kg $8
8 8 KLONDIKE KENNY Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 2.25L 5 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $14
9 3 METAL RAIN Wendy Miller Danny Miller 4.25L 2 59kg $8
10 1 AMBER’S DUKE Jessica Valas William Pike 4.5L 6 59kg $9
11 12 BOYZONE Jarrad Humphries Lucas Camilleri 5.25L 8 54kg $71
6 SECRET CHARGE Jeff Noske Jarrad Noske 0
Race 7 - 5:00PM TABTOUCH-REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP:THE ROAD TO ASCOT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300
Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 YOU WATCHING ME Aaron Bazeley Ms Tayla Stone (a) 1 54kg $19
2 1 RUSSIAN RIVER Bruce Watkins Glenn Smith 0.25L 6 59kg $16
3 11 FINANCE Greg Carige Jason Whiting 1.5L 9 54kg $4.60
4 9 DE ANDES Mark Wright Ms Mollie Clark (a) 2L 13 54.5kg $13
5 7 ANOTHER VISION Warwick Bradshaw Ms Kate Witten (a) 2L 4 55.5kg $16
6 6 AMBIENTE Liz Strempel Joseph Azzopardi 2.25L 3 56kg $7.50
7 2 DETANGO Brett Pope Daniel Staeck 2.5L 5 58.5kg $6
8 10 FAIR NAKITA Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 4L 14 54.5kg $21
9 8 BEAUCOUNT Brad Graham Ryan Hill 5.5L 2 54.5kg $15
10 4 SIXPENCE SPENT Peter & Matthew Giadresco William Pike 5.75L 12 58kg $4F
11 13 NANGA PARBAT Chris Gilbert Ms Jerry Noske 6L 11 54kg $101
12 5 FRINGED Tom Pike Ms Lucy Warwick 6L 8 56.5kg $101
13 12 JAGEMUP Keith Jeffreys Peter Knuckey 7.25L 7 54kg $81
14 3 BORDER SCOT Paige Kenney Jarrad Noske 13.5L 10 58kg $41
Race 8 - 5:40PM PRINTSYNC TRAVIS DURNIN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 VITAL SILVER Daniel Pearce Jarrad Noske 6 58.5kg $1.85F
2 2 RAGAZZO D’ORO David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 2L 11 58.5kg $7.50
3 1 SWIFT PLATINUM Ross Price Glenn Smith 2.5L 10 59kg $10
4 7 MIDNIGHT SKY Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 4L 3 55.5kg $4.20
5 6 SALTY Ross Price Aaron Mitchell 7.5L 2 56kg $41
6 9 SAINT STEPHEN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 8.25L 9 55kg $81
7 4 LIQUID MAN Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 8.75L 12 56.5kg $26
8 11 MYAKE MAK Julie Clements Shaun O'Donnell 10L 1 54kg $51
9 8 LUCKY CHARLIE Graeme Ayres Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 11.5L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $101
10 5 MICK’S TIPPIN’ Krista Pike Ms Simone Altieri 14L 8 56kg $81
11 10 CORRESPONDENT Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 15.25L 7 54kg $101
12 12 OUR MOVEMBER Ron Maras Lucas Camilleri 40.5L 4 54kg $151

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.