Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 15 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 5 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Nov-17 2:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 15/11 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 5 No. 9
Race 1 - 12:43PM XMAS FUNCTIONS @ ITC Maiden Plate (2180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.72 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Inverary) @ 12:44pm. Deductions in $: Win 47c & Place 26c for 1st, 32c for 2nd, 32c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 KASTANOS Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 2 56kg $7.50
2 1 HARD EVIDENCE Bob Mahon Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 0.1L 5 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
3 4 MATCH DAY Bob Mahon Hannah English (a3/48kg) 4.6L 3 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $18
4 2 I’M ANTMAN Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 4.7L 4 57.5kg $4.20F
5 8 ASTANA Barry Baldwin Micheal Hellyer 4.9L 1 54kg $18
6 6 LITTLE MISS MONACO Gordon Hay Bridget Grylls 8.2L 7 55.5kg $15
7 7 WOOLOOMAN SKY Ben Robinson Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 10L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $21
SB 3 INVERARAY Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 0 57.5kg  
Race 2 - 1:18PM GRANDVIEW STUD Class 4 Handicap (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.70 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ELSARAY Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $7.50
2 1 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 2.5L 3 59kg $1.65F
3 2 RAGGLE VARR Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 2.7L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
4 3 WE BUILT THIS CITY Paul Nolan (Jnr) Michael Cahill 4L 5 55kg $4.80
5 6 MS SARANDON Caroline Allardyce James Orman 10.3L 1 54kg $13
5 WIN ALONG (NZ) Jeffrey Chan 0
Race 3 - 1:53PM XXXX GOLD Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.18 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CRACKACHARGE Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 8 58kg $12
2 1 DARING DEEDS Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 0.4L 4 59kg $2.15F
3 3 FOXY AFFAIR Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.4L 5 57.5kg $3
4 6 ART SHE QUICK Greg Cornish Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 2.7L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $7.50
5 4 ON SHOW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 4.2L 7 54.5kg $14
6 5 TRUST ISSUES Rochelle Smith Michael Cahill 4.7L 1 54.5kg $31
7 7 EVENING Reg Mackay Adam Spinks (a3/50kg) 5.7L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
8 8 OPTIMISTIC HEART Rochelle Smith Hannah English (a3/48kg) 13L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
Race 4 - 2:28PM GET SOCIAL@IPSWICHTURFCLUB Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2 57.5kg $7
2 8 BOILING Dale Murray Rebecca Williams 1.3L 6 54kg $21
3 4 L’ELU Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.5L 5 57kg $2.40F
4 5 MAKE HER OWN WHEY Robert Heathcote James Orman 1.8L 3 57kg $7.50
5 6 DREAM OF ASCOT Kevin Kemp Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 2L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $12
6 1 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH Melissa Leitch Michael Cahill 5.3L 8 59kg $11
7 7 ALPENGLOW Paula Cartledge Micheal Hellyer 6.3L 1 54.5kg $26
8 2 PLAN RED (NZ) Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 12.1L 4 59kg $5
Race 5 - 3:03PM BURRELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GUNNEDAH BenchMark 65 Handicap (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 8 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $6.50
2 13e JENNIFER JUNIPER John Dann Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0.8L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7.50
3 6 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy James Orman 2.1L 9 59.5kg $20
4 9 DEEPEST Peter Balzen Luke Dittman 2.6L 10 58kg $21
5 14e CAPTAIN TANGO Kerry Munce Michael Cahill 2.8L 3 57kg $14
6 4 BAKER BOY Brenton Andrew Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 3.2L 5 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
7 1 SIR DONALD Michael Nolan Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3.3L 4 65.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $3.40F
8 11e ANOTHER SLIPPER Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.6L 6 58kg $4
9 3 STARWOOD John W Collins Paul Hamblin 6.6L 2 61kg $51
10 10 SNIPPET OF HOPE Lynn Fullarton Micheal Hellyer 8.1L 7 57.5kg $61
17e CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk 0
15e OVERGROWN Faye Hall 0
16e CAPTAIN CLAYTON George Sitek 0
7 SKANDA Brad Herne Brad Stewart 0
8 OH BOY Barry Baldwin 0
5 LIPSYNC Stuart Kendrick 0
12e CAPTAIN’S ANGEL Ben Currie 0
Race 6 - 3:38PM GUNNEDAH BURRELL ESTATE QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.85 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RED HOT MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Ron Stewart 1 57kg $7.50
2 1 BARGANNON QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0.8L 8 59kg $3.70
3 6 MISHANI ELECTRA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Brad Stewart 1L 3 55.5kg $2.80F
4 2 NOBLE HUSSLER QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.5L 7 59kg $12
5 8 WEEKEND SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote James Orman 1.6L 6 55.5kg $12
6 10 RED COLOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Michael Cahill 3.9L 2 54kg $81
7 7 TIME TO PLAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Glen Colless 9.2L 5 55.5kg $8.50
8 9 PROUD’S SEQUEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Frappell Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 11.7L 9 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
9 5 SHOWASHADOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Stewart Barr Hannah English (a3/48kg) 13.2L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $19
10 3 ROBIN HOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 19.2L 10 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
11 ASK AUDREY QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:13PM BURRELL INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTS GUNNEDAH Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.49 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EMINENT David Vandyke Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 7 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $2F
2 3 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 3L 10 57kg $3.60
3 1 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Mark Pegus 4.5L 6 59kg $12
4 10 RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Justin Stanley 4.7L 3 54kg $17
5 5 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 5.2L 4 56.5kg $11
6 7 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Micheal Hellyer 6.2L 9 54kg $71
7 12 TE RANGI Allen Fisher Brooke Ainsworth 7.2L 8 54kg $201
8 13 SEQUASI Jim Hanna Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 8.5L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $201
9 8 COLLAR’S UP Chris Munce Michael Cahill 9.3L 5 54kg $26
10 4 HEARTS HONOUR Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 11.1L 1 56.5kg $8.50
6 CUSHION PINK Robert Heathcote 0
9 GOLDEN SUNSET Pat Duff Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 0
11 DREAMER’S GOAL Peter Sexton Hannah English (a3/48kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:50PM GUNNEDAH BURRELL DEVELOPMENTS BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.26 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PLUCKY GIRL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1 55.5kg $2.30F
2 3 ONE GOLDEN DAY Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 2.8L 9 58kg (cd 55kg) $3.90
3 8 NIGHT ATTIRE (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3.3L 6 55kg $5.50
4 7 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Luke Dittman 3.5L 3 55.5kg $12
5 12 SELFIE Michael Frappell Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 3.9L 11 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
6 4 ELLAWISDOM Trevor Thomas Mark Pegus 5.2L 4 57kg $31
7 9 UNIQUE MISTIQUE Mark Callaghan Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 6L 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
8 5 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff Hannah English (a3/48kg) 6.1L 7 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
9 10 ROGALI Danny Bougoure James Orman 6.9L 10 54kg $31
10 11 DRIVING WHEELS Paul Nolan (Jnr) Michael Cahill 7.2L 5 54kg $12
11 13 CALL ME RINGO Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 83.7L 8 54kg $201
1 SHADOW LORD Tony Gollan Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 0
2 AGAPANTHA Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.