Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday, 15 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Nov-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN TRIAL (790 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0  
2 6 TURF TAPPER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2L 0  
3 4 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 2.3L 0  
4 1 CRYPTIC JEWEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.1L 0  
5 2 DREAMFYRE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 3.6L 0  
6 5 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Rachel Hunt 4.4L 0  
7 3 GAME ON Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.5L 0  
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (790 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.23 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 THE HOUSO Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 0  
2 2 FULL OF BEANS Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 4.5L 0  
3 3 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.7L 0  
4 1 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6L 0  
5 7 MANDYLION Brooke Somers Jay Ford 6.8L 0  
6 4 MEASURED RESPONSE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.6L 0  
7 5 SO SAY ALL OF US Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 8.6L 0  
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (790 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.47 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 6 SEETHING JACKAL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.8L 0  
3 4 LUCERE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 4.3L 0  
4 3 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 4.6L 0  
5 5 NZINGHA (NZ) Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 11.9L 0  
6 1 BEAURAMA Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 14.7L 0  
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (790 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.53 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 4 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0.3L 0  
3 5 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6L 0  
4 3 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 4L 0  
5 1 LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.2L 0  
2 LOLLY GIRL Kerry Parker 0
Race 5 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (790 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0  
2 3 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1L 0  
3 1 CLASSY HUSSY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.6L 0  
4 5 WANCHAI Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.6L 0  
5 6 ZAFOX Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 3.4L 0  
6 4 MING HOI MASTER Richard Butler Jon Grisedale 9.2L 0  
2 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker 0
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (790 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.92 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FORTIFICATION Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0  
2 5 SHE’SINTHELIMELITE Lauren Davies Ms Winona Costin 0.8L 0  
3 6 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9L 0  
4 7 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4.9L 0  
5 2 KITCHENER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5.7L 0  
6 4 RECKLESS FOREVER Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 6.7L 0  
7 3 MUSUME Louise Dean Jean Van Overmeire 16.2L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.