Gatton: Lockyer Race Club Tuesday, 21 March 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Mar-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Finalised 21/3 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R1 N7.
Race 1 - 1:12PM LOCKYER FARM MACHINERY Class 3 Plate (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:53.03 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WHATEVER MISS Bradley Hudson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $7
2 6 POETIC DRAGON Peter Overell Baylee Nothdurft (a3/45kg) 4.3L 1 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $1.85F
3 2 GOT NEWS FOR YOU Graham Banks Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.5L 6 57kg $13
4 1 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski Todd Banks 4.6L 4 59kg $8.50
5 8 TOO QUICK FOR YOU Ben Robinson Micheal Hellyer 7.6L 2 54kg $5
6 5 WHISPERING WINGS Garry Schwenke Adam Sewell (a2/51.5kg) 8.6L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $11
3 LUSHNESS Damien Rideout 0
7 BRILLIANT DIVA Helen Donnelly Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM OZ LAV PLUMBING QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.63 Last 600m: 0:40.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SISTER PATTI QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Ms Sally Sweeney (a3/53kg) 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $2.70F
2 2 ISN’T SHE ELEGANT (NZ) QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 0.2L 6 60kg (cd 57kg) $4.40
3 5 SONADOR FIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Eric Hayes Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.2L 3 57.5kg $4.40
4 6 FRISKIER QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch James Orman 11L 5 57kg $12
5 1 CAPTAIN’S PICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a3/45kg) 11.1L 2 60kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
6 9 GENERAL COS QTIS Bonus Scheme Lex Fraser Nozi Tomizawa 17.4L 4 54.5kg $21
7 4 CONGELATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Paula Cartledge Ms Laura Cheshire 18.4L 7 57.5kg $11
3 VOLOMITE Steele Ryan Larry Cassidy 0
8 PRESSWAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Len Bryant Les Tilley 0
Race 3 - 2:23PM GATTON CUP JUNE 11 Class 2 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:44.36 Last 600m: 0:40.35 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dubleo's Lad) @ 10.35am.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ANSWERED Bradley Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a3/45kg) 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.60
2 2 HOORIYA John Zielke Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 0.8L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.60F
3 8 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Micheal Hellyer 3.6L 6 54.5kg $7
4 5 MR OPURRTUNIST Ron Kelly Matthew Gray 8.6L 2 58.5kg $14
5 7 HIDRIFTER (NZ) Selina Leef Sabbir Alam 10.4L 4 54.5kg $8.50
6 9 BREN’S BOY Al Barnes Ms Skye Bogenhuber 37.4L 5 54kg $26
4 MAJOR SCOOP Michael Nolan Kenji Yoshida 0
3 BROOKTON ICE Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 0
6 DUBLEO’S LAD Peter Kings Nozi Tomizawa 0
Race 4 - 3:03PM MCNEIL FARMS Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.96 Last 600m: 0:40.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13e SHORT CHANGED Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 2 56kg $3.60
2 5 ROMAN SENATOR John Zielke Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 0.8L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
3 11 MOSS PRINCESS Eric Hayes Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 2.3L 3 54kg $3.80F
4 8 MAGIC KITTY Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a3/45kg) 2.4L 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
5 1 SAN ANDREAS Bruce Dowden Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 2.6L 7 59kg $101
6 3 GIFTOFLIFE Les Clarke Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.9L 6 58kg $5
7 7 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 5.7L 9 57.5kg $21
8 2 DE LA LAD Kim Loy Adam Sewell (a2/51.5kg) 6.7L 11 58kg (cd 56kg) $21
9 9 CELTIC MIST Ronald Cameron Chris McIver 8.7L 5 55kg $71
10 12 SHADOW QUEEN Julie Green Adam Spinks (a3/50kg) 8.8L 10 54kg (cd 51kg) $8
11 14e WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Ms Billie-Rose Derbyshire 13.1L 12 55kg $31
12 10 MINDAR Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire 24.6L 1 54kg $101
17e SKYLAR’S STAR Reg Mackay 0
16e BAY DREAMER Phyllis Kalinowski 0
15e SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot 0
6 HOW JAMMY’S THAT Trevor Whittington Micheal Hellyer 0
4 GREENBANK ROAD Alyssa Ross Beau Appo 0
Race 5 - 3:42PM HUGHES SAND & GRAVEL Class 4 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:09.10 Last 600m: 0:38.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BIG SONNY Troy Pascoe Nozi Tomizawa 4 54kg $6.50
2 2 LA DOLCE VITA Bradley Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a3/45kg) 0.8L 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $1.70F
3 5 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew Ms Billie-Rose Derbyshire 3.8L 2 54kg $3.60
4 9 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Adam Spinks (a3/50kg) 5.3L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $11
5 10 KING BING Gary Teal Ms Cecily Eaton 20.3L 3 54kg $71
3 NO THANKYOU ALI Alyssa Ross James Orman 0
1 LAND OFFICE Steele Ryan Larry Cassidy 0
4 AGORA Jackie Crompton Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0
6 WIGGLE WIGGLE Tracy Green Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 0
7 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson 0
Race 6 - 4:22PM WILSON BROS FINANCE BenchMark 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.61 Last 600m: 0:39.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a3/45kg) 1 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $3.10F
2 2 SO YOU DRINK Gerard Blades Ric McMahon 3.8L 7 59.5kg $4
3 3 ROCK SPARK Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 5.3L 3 59kg $7
4 4 FASSLER Brenton Andrew Ms Billie-Rose Derbyshire 7.1L 4 58.5kg $8
5 11 STROMBO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 7.3L 5 55kg $19
6 5 IBELIEVEICANFLY Patrick Sexton Ms Hannah English (a2/48kg) 10.6L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5
7 10 DON’TCRYARGENTINA Brian Azel Ms Skye Bogenhuber 11.1L 6 56kg $18
1 MINIVER Ben Robinson 0
9 BRUMBY JACK Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 0
6 BROOKTON ICE Barry Lockwood 0
7 JESSIE’S BOY Ray Hawkswell 0
8 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Cecily Eaton 0
Race 7 - 4:55PM LOCKYER PRODUCE BenchMark 58 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:08.09 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $4
2 7 GEILEIS David Joice Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 6.3L 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $6
3 4 RALPH THE DRAGON Greg Cornish Adam Sewell (a2/51.5kg) 7.6L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
4 10 JAI’S LUCK Jason Judge Baylee Nothdurft (a3/45kg) 8.4L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $3.80F
5 5 DARLING BE GOOD Bill Keenan Ms Sally Sweeney (a3/53kg) 10.4L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8.50
6 6 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Wayne O'Connell 11.9L 5 57.5kg $21
7 3 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott Adam Spinks (a3/50kg) 12L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $14
8 12 MISS GIBRALTAR Ronald Cameron Michael Murphy (a1.5/52kg) 14.8L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $14
13e BIG SONNY Troy Pascoe 0
11 HAVEN ANGEL Jon Walk Ric McMahon 0
2 DAZET Lex Fraser Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 0
8 KARAHARAGA Brenton Andrew Ms Billie-Rose Derbyshire 0
9 BLETCHY BOY Phillip Cox Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.