Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday, 21 March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Randwick
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Mar-17 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0  
2 2 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.5L 0  
3 5 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4.8L 0  
4 1 BIG BLUE (GB) John O'Shea James Doyle 5.6L 0  
4 MOQUEEN Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0
6 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0
3 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.60R Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MEDAILLE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 5 MARAAM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5L 0  
3 8 SPY DECODER (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.8L 0  
4 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea James Doyle 1.1L 0  
1 ASTERN John O'Shea 0
7 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0
3 FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith 0
4 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.30 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EL SID Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0  
2 1 BIT DUSTY John Sargent Tye Angland 0.1L 0  
3 5 NONPAREIL John O'Shea James Doyle 0.2L 0  
4 8 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.3L 0  
5 4 LOUIE SEA KAY Gwenda Markwell Kerrin McEvoy 1.9L 0  
6 6 PLEASED John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.4L 0  
7 7 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.1L 0  
2 CROWN HIM Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0  
2 4 FEDERAL John O'Shea James Doyle 2.5L 0  
3 1 AIR APPARENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.7L 0  
4 3 BRATISLAVA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.8L 0  
5 5 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3L 0  
7 RAIMENT John O'Shea 0
2 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 1 BROKEN BAY Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3L 0  
3 5 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Koby Jennings 1.9L 0  
4 7 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.8L 0  
9 VILLA CARLOTTA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0
8 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
3 CIRCULEIGHT Peter Robl 0
2 CHOSEN ASSASSIN Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0
6 MEDAL KUN James Cummings Tim Clark 0
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 8 ZONK Les Bridge Tim Clark 1L 0  
3 6 OVERREACTIVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 1.3L 0  
4 9 KRYSTAL John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 3L 0  
5 3 ECHO STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 3.3L 0  
6 1 ANDES John O'Shea James Doyle 3.4L 0  
7 2 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.5L 0  
8 4 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Adrian Layt 4.8L 0  
9 5 IMMUNE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5L 0  
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PASSAGE OF TIME James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0  
2 8 ZORRO Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.3L 0  
3 6 SHARK TANK Patrick Webster Tye Angland 1.5L 0  
4 2 HINCHMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.9L 0  
5 1 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.7L 0  
6 7 STRIVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.6L 0  
7 4 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Adrian Layt 6.2L 0  
5 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DIVERGENCE Patrick Webster Tim Clark 0  
2 9 ZOOMING Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0.1L 0  
3 5 NIETA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.3L 0  
4 6 PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent Tye Angland 0.7L 0  
5 7 REPLIQUE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.4L 0  
6 8 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8.9L 0  
7 3 GUST OF WIND (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9L 0  
10 CAPRERA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0
2 GID UP STROP James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0
4 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Jason Collett 0
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BLONDE INTUITION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 6 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.3L 0  
3 4 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7L 0  
4 5 GRANDE VITESSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 4.9L 0  
5 3 BRUNCH Ron Quinton Brenton Avdulla 5.1L 0  
6 7 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 9.8L 0  
7 1 BIZZY LIZZY Craig Carmody Blake Shinn 11.2L 0  
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PAN JINLIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 4 FLY BY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.1L 0  
3 3 COSMIC VIEW Peter Robl Jay Ford 7.1L 0  
4 5 LAUGHEN HARD Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.9L 0  
5 1 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 10.6L 0  
6 2 CHINESE WINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.9L 0  
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0  
2 7 SILENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8L 0  
3 1 AEECEE TIANHU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3L 0  
4 5 MIDNIGHT SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.3L 0  
5 4 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Tye Angland 3.6L 0  
3 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough 0
2 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 7 WU ZHI MOUNTAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.3L 0  
3 1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 0.5L 0  
4 6 SKY BOY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.4L 0  
5 2 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7L 0  
6 4 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 2.1L 0  
7 3 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.1L 0  
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRULEE Peter Robl Jay Ford 0  
2 5 LOVE ME BABY John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 0.3L 0  
3 7 SCARLET RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6L 0  
4 6 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1L 0  
5 3 ECHAPPE John Sargent Jason Collett 1.1L 0  
6 8 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Tye Angland 1.3L 0  
7 4 FIFTY WAYS Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 1.7L 0  
2 DEER MOUNTAIN Peter Robl 0
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Corey Brown 0  
2 1 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.8L 0  
3 2 CHELSEA DIAMOND John Sargent Jason Collett 1.8L 0  
4 5 HITTITE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.9L 0  
5 4 FAIRLIGHTING Peter Robl Jay Ford 8.8L 0  
6 3 COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 10.7L 0  
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Jay Ford 0  
2 7 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.2L 0  
3 2 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0.5L 0  
4 3 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Adrian Layt 1.5L 0  
5 6 SCHOLARLY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.7L 0  
6 4 HOME RUN John Sargent Tim Clark 1.9L 0  
7 1 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Jason Collett 3.4L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.