Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday, 18 July 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Jul-17 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:10AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 2 RAIDEN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.04L 0  
3 5 VILLA CARLOTTA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.91L 0  
4 6 WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding 5.33L 0  
5 4 TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.03L 0  
6 3 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.41L 0  
Race 2 - 8:19AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.33 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 2 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.77L 0  
3 1 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.01L 0  
4 5 VALENCAY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 20.69L 0  
3 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan 0
Race 3 - 8:28AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0  
2 1 BOLLINGER ROSE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.85L 0  
3 5 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.04L 0  
4 4 PARKER’S PIECE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.94L 0  
5 2 LATIN LIGHT Jason Deamer Josh Adams 10.18L 0  
6 6 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Paul King 18.33L 0  
Race 4 - 8:37AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.51 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GADFLY Paul Perry Paul King 0  
2 5 SASSABY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.39L 0  
3 7 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.56L 0  
4 1 FELINES Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.57L 0  
5 6 SKYLIGHT GLOW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.9L 0  
6 3 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Josh Adams 1.92L 0  
7 4 NATADOLA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7.51L 0  
Race 5 - 8:46AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.84 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARTLEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 5 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Paul King 1.61L 0  
3 3 ISLA GRACE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.97L 0  
4 4 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.06L 0  
5 6 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.25L 0  
6 2 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 6.11L 0  
7 BACHELOR’S ART Benjamin Smith 0
Race 6 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Paul King 0  
2 7 NICCORAMA Angela Davies Josh Adams 0.78L 0  
3 1 DANGEROUS BEHAVIOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.2L 0  
4 3 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.38L 0  
5 4 SEPAE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 3.95L 0  
6 5 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4.64L 0  
7 6 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.76L 0  
Race 7 - 9:04AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Paul King 0  
2 3 FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.51L 0  
3 6 THE GREAT ONE Kris Lees Shane S Arnold 2.02L 0  
4 5 SHAPE OF YOU Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 4.61L 0  
5 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.33L 0  
6 4 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.53L 0  
7 TRAINSAW Kris Lees 0
Race 8 - 9:13AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.57 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PERAST Paul Perry Paul King 0  
2 3 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 2.45L 0  
3 5 SHEER ROCKS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.82L 0  
4 4 REVERE Kris Lees Shane S Arnold 6.81L 0  
5 6 SURJIN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 8.21L 0  
6 1 MARATHON Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 14.68L 0  
7 TIBBY Kris Lees 0
Race 9 - 9:22AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0  
2 6 SUNDAY SPECIAL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.75L 0  
3 4 MISS KYEEMA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.98L 0  
4 7 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Paul King 6.42L 0  
5 1 ALL ELLIE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 9.08L 0  
6 3 KARMA CHAMELEON Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 15.82L 0  
2 I AM TWISTED Allan Kehoe 0
Race 10 - 9:31AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0  
2 5 MISS VICTA Paul Perry Paul King 0.43L 0  
3 4 GREATER GOOD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.67L 0  
4 1 DANUBIAN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.22L 0  
5 3 FAUSTINE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.12L 0  
6 6 PHANTOM BABY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.59L 0  
7 2 DYDEE’S GIRL Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 5.33L 0  
Race 11 - 9:40AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PRETTY FANCY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 4 MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Paul King 0.43L 0  
3 3 ESKHARA Alan Scorse Craig Dwyer 0.62L 0  
4 6 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.63L 0  
5 2 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer Shane S Arnold 3.25L 0  
6 7 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 7.11L 0  
7 1 DIAMANT Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 13.09L 0  
Race 12 - 9:49AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding 0  
2 7 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.65L 0  
3 3 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2.17L 0  
4 4 HACHI OKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.39L 0  
5 1 CHARLIE’S LUCK Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 4.54L 0  
6 5 PHOEBE RITA Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.93L 0  
7 6 TICKET FOR US Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 10.14L 0  
Race 13 - 9:58AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 STRYKING DEBUT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0  
2 4 JARDINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.65L 0  
3 2 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.82L 0  
4 5 PACHARAN Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.15L 0  
5 6 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding 2.32L 0  
6 3 FLYING TICKET Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 6.83L 0  
7 1 BLUE GENESIS John Bannister Josh Adams 8.7L 0  
Race 14 - 10:07AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0  
2 7 FLOKI Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 1.46L 0  
3 3 CELIA LA PALOMA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.71L 0  
4 6 TOKELAU Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.02L 0  
5 1 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 5.84L 0  
6 5 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.2L 0  
4 FEIGNING INTEREST Jay Hopkins 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.