Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Sunday, 31 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.72
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Jan-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Finalised 31/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:25PM Rosevears Hotel Alexandra Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,500, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MYSTIC JOURNEY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 1 55kg $6
2 1 GEE GEE SECONDOVER tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 0.75L 7 57kg $1.30F
3 4 MAGIC WALER Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a) 4.25L 2 57kg $26
4 5 TIESTO tasBonus Bonus Scheme Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 4.45L 5 57kg $31
5 2 GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 8.45L 6 57kg $11
6 3 GEE GEE CAUGHTYA Rodney Seymour Ismail Toker 13.45L 3 57kg $41
7 9 SECRET GOLD Adam Trinder David Pires 14.7L 4 55kg $14
8 6 BONDUEL LILY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Terence Evans Craig Luttrell 18.2L 8 55kg $81
7 GEE GEES DOUBLEYOU Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 0
Race 2 - 2:00PM Hobart Cup Feb 11 Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.58 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SOMERSET Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 2 56.5kg $10
2 9 MISS SMITH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Rhonda Mangan Anthony Darmanin 3L 3 55kg $3F
3 4 LYONESSE Tammy Mollross Ms Georgie Catania 3.2L 8 56.5kg $3.70
4 1 SHORTY KNOX John Hill Troy Baker 3.3L 6 58.5kg $6
5 8 I’M A LUCKY GIRL John Luttrell Craig Luttrell 3.8L 1 55kg $13
6 2 PINGU tasBonus Bonus Scheme Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 7.05L 4 57kg $11
7 3 ROGUE ONE Max Cowen Ismail Toker 8.3L 5 57kg $7.50
8 5 MISS ELEANOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Daniel Ganderton 13.55L 7 56.5kg $21
7 GEE GEES LIBERTY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 0
Race 3 - 2:33PM Derby Day Feb 9 Maiden (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.29 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PAION Gary White Ms Georgie Catania 9 57kg $41
2 6 GEE GEES SAINT NIK tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 0.1L 13 57kg $2.80F
3 1 GO FOR IT Rhonda Mangan Brendon McCoull 0.3L 12 58.5kg $3.60
4 7 GRATIUS tasBonus Bonus Scheme Ian Hay Chris Graham (a2) 0.5L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $41
5 9 SAN YOU tasBonus Bonus Scheme Paul Hill Jason Maskiell 0.7L 4 57kg $21
6 14 LUCILLE Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 1.7L 11 55kg $31
7 12 ABBIE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Christie Burt Anthony Darmanin 2.7L 10 55kg $31
8 5 ELWICK EDDIE Brendan Mcshane Ismail Toker 2.8L 5 57kg $19
9 2 STORM PRESS Royston Carr Troy Baker 2.9L 8 58.5kg $31
10 4 AQUIETWORD Stuart Gandy David Pires 3.1L 1 57kg $20
11 3 ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross Daniel Ganderton 3.2L 2 58.5kg $4.40
12 10 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan Ms Hayley McCarthy 3.95L 7 56.5kg $12
13 11 LION SPEED Harriet Paul Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 5.45L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
15e BERBENT Nicole Luttrell Craig Luttrell 0
13 GONE GIRL tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 0
Race 4 - 3:07PM trchobart.com.au Maiden / Class 1 (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.13 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WYUNA Scott Brunton David Pires 6 57kg $2.40F
2 10 HEAVEN’S DELIGHT Gary White Craig Newitt 0.1L 5 56kg $5
3 1 BALESTRAND (NZ) Alana Fulton Brendon McCoull 1.35L 4 59kg $5
4 3 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy Ismail Toker 1.85L 7 58kg $15
5 5 CHIEF NAVIGATOR Royston Carr Troy Baker 2.15L 11 57kg $26
6 4 CENTAFLORAL John Luttrell Anthony Darmanin 2.9L 3 57kg $26
7 12 CRYSTAL’S PASS Adrian Duggan Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 3.3L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $31
8 11 KANDAHAR Max Cowen Daniel Ganderton 3.5L 1 56kg $8.50
9 13 HELL BABY Rhonda Mangan Bulent Muhcu 4.75L 9 55kg $71
10 6 MISS ARTORIUS Leon Laskey Chris Graham (a2) 10.75L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $16
11 14 RODESSA John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 11.75L 2 54kg $101
15e BOSS CAT John Blacker 0
2 SUPER LEANE John Luttrell Craig Luttrell 0
7 SH’BOURNE DYLACA Bill Ryan Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 0
8 SHIVIDA Peter Luttrell Jason Maskiell 0
Race 5 - 3:47PM Salamanca Inn Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.43 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CHRISTOPHER MAC Gary White Jason Maskiell 2 57kg $19
2 9 CLEAN ACHEEVA Mick Burles Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0.5L 6 55kg (cd 52kg) $8
3 4 THE GREATNESS Royston Carr Troy Baker 0.7L 3 57.5kg $8
4 3 DOUBLE YOU TEE John Blacker Craig Newitt 1.2L 5 57.5kg $3.10F
5 1 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 2.7L 10 59kg $3.80
6 2 BOLTOUTOFTHEBLUE Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a2) 3.2L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
7 7 MANILENYA Julie Richards David Pires 3.3L 7 57kg $6.50
8 8 FANCY DANZ Tammy Mollross Ms Georgie Catania 7.3L 9 55.5kg $26
9 11 FOREEVA Terence Evans Ismail Toker 9.55L 8 54kg $61
10 10 PEREZ Rhonda Mangan Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 10.8L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
12 RUTHLESS LOVER John Luttrell Craig Luttrell 0
6 MANDELA EFFECT Scott Brunton Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 6 - 4:22PM Elwick Functions & Events Benchmark 68 Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.78 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WEEKEND WHISKY Royston Carr Daniel Ganderton 7 57.5kg $12
2 2 EARL DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 0.2L 2 59kg $2.40F
3 7 ZATACLA John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 0.5L 3 58kg $11
4 11 LECONTE Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 1.25L 4 56kg $18
5 4 PLAYER ONE Max Cowen Ismail Toker 1.65L 1 58.5kg $31
6 12 GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr Troy Baker 2.15L 8 55.5kg $6.50
7 1 HYPERBOLE Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Chris Graham (a2) 2.9L 10 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
8 5 SENTRY DUTY Adrian Duggan Craig Newitt 3.65L 11 58.5kg $16
9 3 ALSA DOLL Scott Brunton Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 4.15L 6 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $61
10 6 TRUSTED WARRIOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 5.9L 12 58kg $19
11 13 SUGAR FREE Alana Fulton Bulent Muhcu 6.1L 9 54kg $101
12 10 SNIPER (NZ) Paul Hill Jason Maskiell 7.85L 5 56.5kg $41
9 BARJEEL Marion Dalco 0
Race 7 - 4:58PM Winzenberg Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,500, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GEE GEE DOUBLE DEE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 2 54kg $3.10
2 1 LORD DA VINCI Scott Brunton David Pires 1L 1 61kg $2.70F
3 2 GEE GEE RED PRINCE Stuart Gandy Brendon McCoull 1.5L 6 59kg $3.80
4 5 TERIKI Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 3L 5 54kg $11
5 3 GEEGEES DOUBLEJAY Stuart Gandy Ismail Toker 3.1L 3 57.5kg $13
6 7 WEST ON BROADWAY Scott Brunton Anthony Darmanin 10.6L 4 54kg $21
6 GEE GEES BLONDIE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 0
Race 8 - 5:33PM Australian Racing Tours Benchmark 82 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.92 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 VALIANT WARRIOR Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a2) 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $13
2 6 FRAGMENT Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0.5L 1 54.5kg $1.70F
3 1 FASTNET DRAGON Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Brendon McCoull 0.7L 2 60kg $16
4 3 SILVER BOLT Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 0.8L 4 57kg $4.80
5 5 NAADAM Gary White Troy Baker 2.05L 7 56kg $7.50
6 7 LADY JANE Royston Carr David Pires 3.3L 5 54kg (cd 55kg) $12
7 2 ROYAL ISLAND Gary White Jason Maskiell 7.55L 6 59kg $41
8 TOUGH MISSILE Ray Worbey Bulent Muhcu 0
Race 9 - 6:05PM Crown Lager Bar Benchmark 62 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MON LONDO Troy Blacker Jason Maskiell 11 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
2 11 REMIGNY Gary White Ms Georgie Catania 0.2L 7 55kg $12
3 6 COL’S HERO Yassy Nishitani Brendon McCoull 0.5L 12 57kg $6
4 1 APRIANO John Luttrell Anthony Darmanin 0.7L 1 60.5kg $7.50
5 5 BOART John Luttrell Craig Luttrell 1.45L 9 57kg $9.50
6 8 GEE GEES CAN TELL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 2.45L 4 56kg $4.60F
7 3 TURTLES NEST Terence Evans Troy Baker 3.2L 6 58kg $8.50
8 7 ODESSA LAD Stephen Shaw Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 3.4L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $8.50
9 15 LITTLE ELSA Terence Evans Bulent Muhcu 4.15L 5 54kg $61
10 4 MARIAH’S MAGIC John Blacker Daniel Ganderton 5.15L 10 57.5kg $8
11 14 PONZI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Ismail Toker 8.4L 8 54.5kg $31
12 13 MEL LOVES VODKA Douglas Brazendale Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 15.65L 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
16e SUNDAY CIDER Nicole Luttrell 0
17e KELLY’S DIVA Nicole Luttrell 0
10 SCHILLIE BILLIE Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 0
2 BOSS STRIKER Scott Brunton David Pires 0
12 GISELLE’S GIRL John Blacker Chris Graham (a2) 0
Race 10 - 6:40PM Happy NY Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.54 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 2 56.5kg $4
2 8 VOICES Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 1.5L 4 55.5kg $6.50
3 3 OUR ARTIE Stuart Gandy Brendon McCoull 2.25L 5 57.5kg $3.10F
4 10 LADY WYNETTE Terence Evans Craig Luttrell 3.75L 10 54kg $71
5 4 TORICAIN Royston Carr Daniel Ganderton 4.25L 7 57.5kg $11
6 6 LITTLE SUZIE Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 4.35L 1 56.5kg $17
7 2 COUNTRY WAY (NZ) Edwin Batt Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 4.45L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
8 9 MAG WHEELS Adrian Duggan Troy Baker 6.2L 9 55kg $19
9 1 FROG IN A POND Scott Brunton David Pires 6.6L 3 58.5kg $9
10 11 GLOBAL SQUIRE Alana Fulton Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 8.35L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $13
7 QUIET WONDER John Blacker Chris Graham (a2) 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.