Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 31 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Jan-18 12:38PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Finalised 31/12 - 8:00am - Late Rider Race 2 No. 14
Race 1 - 4:00PM KEN O'DOWD MP Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FIDEREUS Les Jamieson Scott Sheargold 4 58.5kg $4.60
2 10 CRAIGLEA MARIAH Krystle Johnston Martin Haley 2.25L 3 55kg $8
3 9 THIRD ROCK Craig Smith Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 5.75L 7 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.40
4 5 DIGIT Glenda Bell Nathan Day 5.95L 2 56.5kg $5
5 8 PLAYBOOK (NZ) Bevan Johnson Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 7.2L 12 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $2F
6 6 LA JULIETTE Glenda Bell Jason Missen 7.95L 5 56.5kg $6
7 3 MAN OF HOPE Glenda Bell Elyce Smith (a2/53kg) 9.45L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $9
8 7 MILALBA Bill Dale Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 10.45L 6 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $12
9 2 OAKFIELD ARCHIE Shryn Gabriel-Royes David Sparks 11.45L 8 58.5kg $21
10 13e HAYYLER’S CROSS Tracey Leake Pietro Romeo 12.2L 10 56.5kg $13
11 11 SOME FAIRY SONG Terry Kenny Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 20.45L 1 55kg (cd 54kg) $26
12 12 TRISTINITE Bill Dale Robert Faehr 22.45L 11 55kg $13
15e JABBS Barry Fitzgerald 0
16e SERIOUS CAPER Henry Forster Vishan Venkaya 0
4 PEDRO’S SHOW Craig Smith 0
14e EDGED IN LACE Michael & Christine Dore Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0
Race 2 - 4:40PM QUARRIES OF QUEENSLAND Ratings Band 0 - 50 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
0 - 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ROCK ON SKYE Dennis O'Brien Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.50EF
2 2 BORN TO FIRE Shryn Gabriel-Royes Robert Faehr 1.75L 12 59.5kg $13
3 7 MANDOLIN MANNI William Melvin Martin Haley 1.85L 8 57.5kg $12
4 12 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Bevan Johnson Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 2.15L 6 55.5kg (cd 52kg) $11
5 4 ZAHA DREAM Henry Forster Vishan Venkaya 3.65L 2 59kg $9
6 14e MOUNTAIN RETREAT Barry Fitzgerald Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 3.95L 11 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
7 8 PETITE ELLE Rob Bowen Jason Missen 4.15L 7 57.5kg $8
8 10 MOZZINATOR Ross Vagg Pietro Romeo 4.25L 3 57kg $4.40
9 3 HIDDEN THUNDER Michael & Christine Dore Dale Evans 5.5L 1 59.5kg $6
10 11 BULLETIN BELLE Laurie Clem Scott Sheargold 5.7L 4 56.5kg $5
11 9 BENJI Glenda Bell Nathan Day 5.9L 10 57kg $9
12 5 QUEEN CARLEY Craig Smith Christopher Bryen 18.9L 9 58.5kg $3.50EF
15e WONDERFUL TESS Craig Smith Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 0
1 TWO OF A KIND Tom Button 0
13e FOREST MAGIC Olivia Cairns 0
Race 3 - 5:20PM CAN DO PEST CONTROL BenchMark 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OSSENHAGEN Glenda Bell Nathan Day 1 60kg $2.40F
2 3 GOWER Peter Fleming Mark Barnham 0.2L 3 58.5kg $3
3 9 BELLA SONG Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 2.7L 5 55kg $21
4 5 SILENT RAGE Henry Forster Vishan Venkaya 3.45L 7 58kg $5
5 2 ROSIE’S SON Bevan Johnson Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 3.5L 4 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4
6 4 KAHUNA Nippy Seymour Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 3.6L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5
7 8 DRINKING COCKTAILS Henry Forster Martin Haley 4.15L 8 55kg $9
8 6 DREAMWARD BOUND Shryn Gabriel-Royes David Sparks 5.4L 2 56kg $12
9 7 OVER THE CHOICE Nippy Seymour Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 6.15L 6 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9
Race 4 - 6:00PM CENTRAL HIGHLANDS REGIONAL COUNCIL Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THE BAKER Glenda Bell Nathan Day 7 60kg $2.80
2 1 DIAMOND DISTRICT Ross Vagg Pietro Romeo 1.5L 1 60kg $1.80F
3 4 WINSOMEMORE (NZ) David John Hall Elyce Smith (a2/53kg) 1.6L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
4 2 MAGIC SCENE Mick Attard Mark Barnham 2.35L 6 60kg $4
5 8 AMBER’S GIRL Bevan Johnson Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 2.45L 8 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $21.50
6 6 SOUTHERN ALBATROSS Trevor Williams Jason Missen 3.2L 4 58kg $6
7 7 BOLD TRAVELLER Dennis O'Brien Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 3.95L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
8 5 LITTLE MISS ROCKER Louise Murphy Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 4.15L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $7
9 THE CATHOLIC GIRL Alan J Jones Chris McIver 0
Race 5 - 6:40PM HAPPY NEW YEAR Class B Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 CRAIGLEA CEON Krystle Johnston Jason Missen 5 55kg $8
2 1 MASON’S CHANCE Olivia Cairns Masayuki Abe 0.2L 2 61kg $5
3 7 CRAIGLEA COPPER Louise Murphy Elyce Smith (a2/53kg) 0.7L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
4 5 NIGHTS ABLAZE William Melvin Pietro Romeo 2.2L 6 57.5kg $6
5 4 OUR INVESTMENT Zoe Hohn Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4.45L 9 58kg $8
6 12 FOREST MAGIC Olivia Cairns Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 4.75L 10 55kg (cd 52kg) $26
7 8 MISTY ISLAND Nippy Seymour Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 5.5L 11 56kg (cd 54kg) $13
8 2 LITTLE HUNTER Tom Button Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 5.9L 3 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.40F
9 11 HIDONAL Shryn Gabriel-Royes David Sparks 8.15L 7 55kg $21
10 9 DELANCIA Bill Trimble Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 11.9L 4 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
11 3 LEND ME A TENNER Henry Forster Vishan Venkaya 16.65L 1 58kg $8
14e ZOE IS THE BEST Tim Cook 0
15e LA JULIETTE Glenda Bell 0
6 PAYOFF Tracey Leake Nathan Day 0
13e PRINCESS RHYTHM Laurie Clem Scott Sheargold 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.