Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 31 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Jan-18 9:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 3:25PM ROYAL HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BRYAN’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 10 56.5kg $1.80F
2 8 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.71L 7 55kg $6.50
3 4 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 4.69L 4 57kg $101
4 7 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5.43L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
5 10 LIBERTY MAC Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.66L 2 55kg $91
6 6 I’M NOT SHARING Darren Hyde Michael Hackett 5.99L 3 55.5kg $7.50
7 3 TOP OF THE CROP Darren Hyde Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.34L 11 57kg $51
8 9 JOE REX Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.42L 12 55kg $31
9 11 MISS SPINNAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Allan Chau 12.5L 8 55kg $8
10 1 TICKET TO CHINA Neil Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 14.55L 9 59kg $31
11 12 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 14.58L 5 55kg $31
12 2 ALLEE KAT Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 21.58L 1 57kg $26
Race 2 - 4:04PM DAVID BAKER EARTH MOVING PAUL KELLY MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DRAGON BELLS Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 2 57kg $4
2 5 TROPICANA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 0.06L 3 56.5kg $1.80F
3 7 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0.81L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
4 8 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 1.28L 4 54kg $18
5 6 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Andrew Banks 1.5L 9 55kg $14
6 9 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.64L 1 54kg $11
7 4 ATOMIC RING Mick Cox Paul Payne 4.23L 6 56.5kg $81
8 2 IMAGE FIRST Darren Hyde Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.85L 7 57.5kg $21
9 1 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig Michael Hackett 10.08L 5 59kg $51
Race 3 - 4:39PM GILGANDRA SERVICES CLUB CO-OP LTD BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 5 59.5kg $3.50
2 4 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0.86L 4 59kg $3.40F
3 7 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.44L 2 57kg $20
4 1 NAOKO Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 3.14L 11 60kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
5 6 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 4.75L 3 57.5kg $7.50
6 8 SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 5.81L 7 56kg $18
7 9 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.98L 8 55kg $14
8 10 ANSA Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.06L 1 54.5kg $41
9 5 ZAHA COUNTY Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.32L 6 58.5kg $21
10 11 NO CONCERNS Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 11.25L 10 54kg $101
11 2 DOWN UNDER GAL Wayne Martyn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 19.16L 9 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $71
Race 4 - 5:14PM CENTRAL WEST GATES MAIDEN PLATE (1550 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 5 57kg $1.45F
2 10 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.01L 8 57kg $19
3 8 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 1.54L 10 57kg $91
4 2 DIZZY SPELL Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.64L 7 59kg $14
5 9 PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1.78L 2 57kg $26
6 1 BIG COLTON Michael Mulholland Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.42L 1 59kg $41
7 7 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 4.11L 9 57kg $19
8 4 KRUG Mark Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 6.78L 11 59kg $14
9 3 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley Allan Chau 8.15L 3 59kg $12
10 6 MONTEGO Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 11.88L 6 57.5kg $101
11 5 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Andrew Banks 15.41L 4 59kg $14
Race 5 - 5:49PM GILGANDRA SERVICES CLUB CO-OP LTD KATE SMITH MEM SECRETARY'S CUP (1550 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 4 54kg $5
2 6 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Andrew Banks 0.66L 8 55kg $9.50
3 5 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 1.73L 7 55.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $4.80
4 3 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 2.1L 2 57.5kg $2.60F
5 7 FELICETTE Connie Greig Billy Cray 5.91L 5 54kg $19
6 9 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Paul Payne 6.13L 9 54kg $21
7 11 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 7.1L 3 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $7.50
8 10 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.55L 1 54kg $26
9 12 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 12.45L 6 54kg $61
1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker 0
2 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0
4 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0
Race 6 - 6:23PM GK & LH ROHR BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 1 60.5kg $4.40
2 10 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.46L 3 56.5kg $18
3 1 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0.75L 5 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $4EF
4 8 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.64L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
5 11e RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Paul Payne 1.9L 2 55.5kg $18
6 9 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.91L 8 56.5kg $12
7 3 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Michael Hackett 2.79L 4 59.5kg $4EF
8 6 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 3.8L 9 57.5kg $8
9 5 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 8.28L 10 58.5kg $14
10 7 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Bridget Jones Anthony Cavallo 9.48L 6 57kg $41
12e GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0
4 SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Vad Bolozhinskyi 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.