Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 30 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6m 1400m-400m; Out 4m the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.77
Track Information: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) prior to Race 1.
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Jan-18 12:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Finalised 30/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:28PM AQUIS FARM LADIES DAY 6 JAN QTIS 3-Y-O Colts & Geldings Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.37 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) prior to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AGGRAVATE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 5 57kg $1.95F
2 6 PROOF PERFECT Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.2L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2
3 3 GWAPO QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 6.45L 7 57kg $31
4 7 PROSSIMITA QTIS Bonus Scheme Julie Anderson Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 6.95L 2 57kg $151
5 4 HOSTWIN ZEPHYR Gary Moore Luke Rolls 8.95L 6 57kg $19
6 5 POP ’N’ ZAC QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Green Skye Bogenhuber 13.7L 4 57kg $51
7 2 BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 22.7L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $51
Race 2 - 1:03PM EARLY BIRD GA MAGIC MILLIONS QTIS 3-Y-O Fillies Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.25 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DIXYVILLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 6 57kg $7
2 4 GIVEM HELL Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 1.25L 5 57kg $5.50
3 1 AL SABELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rochelle Smith Ryan Wiggins 2.25L 2 57kg $31
4 9 UMAWINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.35L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.50F
5 8 RED FACETS Ben Ahrens Jason Taylor 5.35L 7 57kg $71
6 7 NAMO KEKENI QTIS Bonus Scheme Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Derbyshire 6.35L 4 57kg $3.20
7 5 LUVASIA Les Kelly Skye Bogenhuber 6.85L 3 57kg $31
8 6 MARIKINA Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 8.35L 1 57kg $15
2 ALL LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:38PM UBET CALCUTTA DINNER Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.18 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CLIODHNA David Joice Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
2 2 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.75L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6.50
3 9 TACTICAL MANUEVER Rob Davidson Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0.85L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
4 1 FLYING MACHINE Ben Hull Ryan Plumb 0.95L 3 59kg $3.60
5 5 CHE BELLA VITA Chris Meagher Ryan Wiggins 3.2L 4 58kg $2.25F
6 4 RAVEN’S WING Matthew John Dunn Chris Whiteley 4.7L 8 58.5kg $9.50
7 8 MUSGREY HILL Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 6.7L 1 56kg $41
8 7 WICKED KNICKERS Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 8.95L 6 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $13
6 BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee Glen Colless 0
Race 4 - 2:18PM MAGIC MILLIONS 13 JAN Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MADISON POINT (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 7 56kg $4.20
2 10 ISAVERDICT Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 1.25L 4 55.5kg $19
3 4 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 1.45L 5 57.5kg $1.85F
4 9 D’LEEAJET Neil Hocking Ryan Wiggins 4.95L 9 55.5kg $21
5 12 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 5.25L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
6 5 SONIC QUILL John Smerdon Luke Rolls 6.5L 2 57.5kg $21
7 11 SHADOW QUEEN Kim Mothershaw Jason Taylor 9.25L 6 55.5kg $41
8 1 BENICSTRESS Neville Petersen Nozi Tomizawa 9.45L 10 57.5kg $101
9 8 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 10.45L 11 56kg $12
10 3 EYERONIC Brad Herne Nathan Day 10.85L 1 57.5kg $101
11 2 CHOISTAR LA VISTAH Elizabeth Forrester Laura Cheshire 11.15L 3 57.5kg $21
13 LADY BING Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 0
7 OH WHY (NZ) Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:58PM LADIES DAY FIESTA EVENT CENTRE BenchMark 75 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.27 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd Against 2nd - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 8 58kg $12
2 7 CANONGATE Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a0/55kg) 0.2L 1 56kg $17
3 6 GREY STEYNE Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 1.45L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $2.35F
4 5 DAZZLE US AGAIN David Joice Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 1.65L 10 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
5 1 HOUDINI THE GREAT Chris Waller Glen Colless 2.65L 7 59kg $8
6 9 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 2.85L 2 55kg $12
7 3 POLYNIKES Bryan & Daniel Guy Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 4.35L 11 58kg (cd 56kg) $31
8 8 MY KIND Barry Baldwin Shannon Doyle 4.85L 6 55.5kg $31
9 2 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 5.05L 9 58.5kg $6
10 12e HARBOR SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 6.8L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
11 13e OLD HABITS Kurt Goldman Luke Rolls 7L 5 55kg $10
15e LYRIDS Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 0
17e MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller 0
16e TIARNAN David Joice 0
11 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Luke Rolls 0
10 SORNJA Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
14e SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee 0
Race 6 - 3:38PM CHINESE NEW YEAR 17 FEB Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.79 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DREAM MASTER Toby Edmonds Bridget Grylls 6 57kg $4.20
2 4 CAPTAIN THE WORLD Brad Herne Ryan Plumb 4.75L 9 57kg $13
3 2 THE AMBASSADORE Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 4.95L 5 58.5kg $6.50
4 1 LOVE YA MRS Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 5.45L 4 59kg $4.80
5 8 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 6.45L 1 55.5kg $7.50
6 7 CHARMING PRINCE Helen Page Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 6.85L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3F
7 11 ARMA DE FUEGO Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams 7.05L 2 54kg $61
8 10 LAKE ARGYLE Dale Murray Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 9.8L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
9 12 TRIPLE WON Nichole Boyd Jason Hoopert 21.55L 3 54kg $101
6 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0
3 BEYOND BRAVE Danny Bougoure 0
9 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0
Race 7 - 4:18PM BOOK TICKETS @ GCTC.COM.AU Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.78 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SAME OLD Peter Balzen Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $5
2 2 MONACO PLAYBOY Chris Munce Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 1L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.20F
3 1 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 1.3L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
4 13 DEVASTATING RHYTHM John Petersen Jason Taylor 2.05L 3 54kg $14
5 7 AUDREE Barry Baldwin Brooke Ainsworth 2.8L 7 55.5kg $3.40
6 9 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Jackson Morris 4.05L 6 55.5kg $19
7 5 GET ON Trevor Thomas Ryan Wiggins 7.05L 4 56kg $26
8 10 SHANNONBROOK MISS Kevin Randall Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 7.25L 5 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
12 COSMIC VIEW Toby Edmonds Bridget Grylls 0
3 NELUMBO Brad Herne Shannon Doyle 0
11 FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny Bougoure 0
4 MANDELA DREAMING Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
8 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 0
Race 8 - 4:58PM SEAFOOD BUFFET GALLERY RESTAURANT Class 5 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RHYME NOR RHYTHM Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 1 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3F
2 14 TRIPLE JEOPARDY Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.1L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
3 2 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Jason Taylor 0.6L 11 61kg $5
4 11 WACK’EM (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 1.6L 3 55kg $21
5 13 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 1.7L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $8
6 5 CHARLIE CAT Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 1.9L 10 60kg $7.50
7 8 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 2L 4 55.5kg $31
8 9 ALL THAT IS Barry Baldwin Ryan Wiggins 2.4L 12 55kg $10
9 12 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Skye Bogenhuber 2.7L 7 54.5kg $18
10 10 ROCKY SUPREME Tom Bourke Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 2.8L 9 55kg (cd 54kg) $9
11 3 SAGA MISS Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 3.55L 2 61kg $101
12 7 ROLLING ROMAN Garry Baker Glen Colless 9.3L 6 56kg $71
1 SHE’S MISS DEVINE Steven O'dea 0
6 ROTHABYE Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.