Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 30 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information: Soft 5 @ 10.30am 30/12
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Jan-18 4:39PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118
Finalised 30/12 - 7:45am. Late Rider R9 N20
Race 1 - 12:12PM MAGIC MILLIONS LIFE CHANGING BenchMark 75 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 JUST ORM Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3 57.5kg $5.50
2 1 BOOMWAA Ben Currie Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0.75L 4 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $15
3 2 COLINELLE Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 0.85L 9 61kg (cd 58kg) $6.50
4 12 CONNIVING Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.6L 1 56.5kg $7
5 20e STAR JUSTICE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Matthew McGillivray 4.1L 5 54kg $26
6 15 LIPSYNC Stuart Kendrick James Orman 4.2L 7 55.5kg $31
7 3 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 4.7L 2 59kg $4.80F
8 16 DARKTOWN STRUTTER Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 4.8L 10 54.5kg $8
9 19e CONFRONTING Barry Baldwin Corey Brown 4.9L 6 55.5kg $41
10 10 RICH AFFAIR Chris Meagher Brad Stewart 5.65L 8 57.5kg $9.50
11 17e RAGAZZO DEL CORSA Alan L Jones Damian Browne 5.75L 13 56kg $51
12 7 VIADUCTRESS Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5.85L 14 58kg $16
13 8 BACKSLAPPER Steve Tregea Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 6.25L 12 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
14 4 MY LITTLE FLICKA Ben Ahrens Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 6.7L 11 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $101
21e IRVINE Garry Hutchesson 0
18e I’VE GOTTA NEL Toby Edmonds 0
6 PUBLISHING POWER Ben Currie 0
5 LIVE FAST Tony Sears Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/53kg) 0
11 CALKE ABBEY Gary Duncan Jamie Kah 0
14 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson 0
13 JOMAR’S ELEMENT Robert Heathcote 0
Race 2 - 12:47PM GOLD COAST YEARLING SALE RACING QLD SUMMER PROV. SERIES FINAL Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000
Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.45 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15 STONECAST Gary Duncan Jamie Kah 3 54kg $16
2 8 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Robbie Fradd 1.25L 16 54kg $10
3 6 JUST CALL ME LOUIE Fred E Smith James Orman 1.35L 1 54kg $31
4 9 LEGENDARY LUKE Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 1.45L 12 54kg $61
5 7 BOLD SHOT Garnett Taylor Stephen Baster 2.2L 11 54kg $13
6 5 FIT FOR PURPOSE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2.7L 13 54kg $3.20F
7 11 FLAMIN’ MOGUL Gary Duncan Ron Stewart 3.7L 2 54kg $31
8 16 DRIVING WHEELS Paul Nolan (Jnr) Larry Cassidy 4.45L 7 54kg $31
9 2 REALLY REILLY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 5.2L 8 56kg $13
10 14 SEQ THE STAR Rex Lipp Tiffani Brooker (a) 5.3L 9 54kg $71
11 4 WORTHY HERO Jared Wehlow Jeff Lloyd 6.55L 14 55kg $14
12 3 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a) 6.65L 10 56kg $12
13 1 SAIPAN Ben Currie Damian Lane 7.15L 4 59.5kg $5.50
14 10 MALKARA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 8.65L 5 54kg $12
15 12 MANDRYKA Steve Tregea Nathan Evans 9.4L 15 54kg $101
16 17e ZIP TO THE MOON Matt Kropp Michael Cahill 12.65L 6 56kg $41
20e LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler 0
21e ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley 0
19e PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0
13 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston 0
18e SYAMANTAKA MANI Melissa Leitch 0
Race 3 - 1:22PM MAGIC MILLIONS B.J. MCLACHLAN STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $128,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $8,000, 5th $4,000GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 MERYL Lee Curtis Christian Reith 1 55kg $8
2 1 HOPES ETERNAL John Zielke Luke Dittman 0.75L 3 57kg $10
3 7 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.05L 9 55kg $7
4 4 ORCEIN Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1.8L 2 57kg $4EF
5 12 VERANES Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Matthew McGillivray 3.05L 8 55kg $26
6 8 SIZZLING ACE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.25L 10 55kg $6.50
7 5 CROCKETT Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 4.75L 5 57kg $4EF
8 9 VICTORY LINER Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 13.75L 4 55kg $41
9 6 PONY POWER Chris Munce Ron Stewart 15.25L 6 55kg $61
10 10 MISCHIEVOUSMARILYN Kelly Schweida Michael Walker 17.25L 7 55kg $31
11 11 YAMAZAKI Chris Anderson Damian Lane 17.45L 11 55kg $21
3 FULLAZABOOT Stuart Kendrick Larry Cassidy 0
2 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden 0
Race 4 - 2:02PM MAGIC MILLIONS FALVELON QUALITY (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 18e SNITZKRAFT Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Larry Cassidy 2 54kg $5.50
2 6 IRISH CONSTABULARY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 0.2L 9 56.5kg $61
3 8 HAVASAY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0.95L 4 54.5kg $4F
4 5 STELLA OMBRA Kelly Schweida Damian Browne 1.7L 7 57kg $16
5 7 STRATURBO Gary Portelli Robbie Fradd 2.45L 3 55.5kg $18
6 2 PINCH RIVER Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.55L 10 59kg $7.50
7 1 BADAJOZ James Cummings Damian Lane 2.65L 12 59kg $12
8 10 TISANI TOMSO Kevin Kemp Jeff Lloyd 2.85L 5 54kg $17
9 14 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.05L 11 54kg $21
10 13 WICKED INTENT Chris Munce Jamie Kah 3.45L 1 54kg $8
11 16e LAND OFFICE Darryl Ward Stephen Baster 5.45L 6 54kg $12
12 9 KHALAMA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.85L 13 54kg $14
13 17e FREQUENDLY Les Ross James Orman 12.85L 8 54kg $101
3 QUATRONIC Matthew Dunn 0
4 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Michael Cahill 0
12 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0
11 SAIPAN Ben Currie 0
15e BOOMWAA Ben Currie 0
Race 5 - 2:42PM MAGIC MILLIONS SHOOT OUT QUALITY (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.71 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Night's Watch) @ 1:51pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Jeff Lloyd 8 55kg $2.90F
2 11 INGEEGOODBE Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3.25L 9 54kg $21
3 3 EMPHASIS Richie Stephenson Larry Cassidy 4.75L 1 54.5kg $5.50
4 4 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Michael Cahill 5.05L 4 54kg $4.40
5 7 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Ric McMahon 5.8L 3 54kg $13
6 1 RUDY Helen Page Corey Brown 7.05L 5 60.5kg $5.50
7 10 MAGNATUNE Gary Duncan Jamie Kah 8.55L 7 54kg $21
8 13 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Micheal Hellyer 10.05L 6 54kg $91
9 6 KAISER FRANZ (NZ) Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 10.25L 2 54kg $26
12 THE RUMOUR FILE (GB) Chris Waller Jim Byrne 0
9 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Darren Weir Damian Lane 0
8 MORENDI Darren Graham Andrew Spinks 0
5 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 0
Race 6 - 3:22PM MAGIC MILLIONS THE BUFFERING (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $96,000, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $15,000, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.25 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 CARE TO THINK Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 3 56.5kg $3.90F
2 1 MOST IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.5L 4 58.5kg $4.60
3 8 TRUBIA Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 1.6L 1 56.5kg $11
4 5 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2L 9 56.5kg $21
4 9 GLENDARA Barry Baldwin Christian Reith 2L 12 56.5kg $101
6 7 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 2.75L 5 56.5kg $10
7 11 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.25L 7 56.5kg $4.60
8 12 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Jamie Kah 3.55L 11 56.5kg $13
9 4 IN HIS STRIDE Rex Lipp Ron Stewart 4.3L 6 56.5kg $71
10 6 WEINHOLT Desleigh Forster Michael Walker 8.55L 2 56.5kg $41
11 10 BROOKLYN STORM Michael Costa Scott Galloway 13.3L 8 56.5kg $61
12 2 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker (a) 26.3L 10 58.5kg $10
3 FRESPANOL Tony Gollan 0
Race 7 - 4:02PM MAGIC MILLIONS VO ROGUE PLATE (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $128,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $8,000, 5th $4,000GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.76 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 11 57kg $3.20F
2 16 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 2.5L 2 55kg $18
3 2 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 2.9L 16 57kg $26
4 12 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Brad Stewart 3.65L 1 57kg $13
5 10 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Jamie Kah 3.85L 5 57kg $26
6 14 FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 4.05L 4 55kg $11
7 6 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Damian Browne 4.15L 13 57kg $12
8 4 WHYPEEO Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 4.35L 7 57kg $4.40
9 7 CURDLED Peter Robl Robbie Fradd 5.35L 6 57kg $18
10 8 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Michael Cahill 5.55L 3 57kg $19
11 11 PINCH PASSION Robert Heathcote Christian Reith 5.65L 15 57kg $201
12 3 BRING IT HOME POP Darryl Hansen Matthew McGillivray 5.85L 10 57kg $51
13 1 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Jim Byrne 6.6L 9 57kg $31
14 13 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida Michael Walker 7.1L 12 55kg $21
15 9 SUPER EX Mark Newnham James Orman 9.1L 14 57kg $21
16 15 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 9.2L 8 55kg $81
18e LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais 0
17e CRUZE Barry Lockwood 0
Race 8 - 4:42PM MAGIC MILLIONS BERNBOROUGH HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $300,000.1st $192,000, 2nd $60,000, 3rd $30,000, 4th $12,000, 5th $6,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.29 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Michael Walker 7 54kg $31
2 9 RUETTIGER (NZ) Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 1.5L 6 54kg $8.50
3 2 HOPFGARTEN Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.75L 11 58kg $9
4 1 BEAUTY FLAME (IRE) Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 3.05L 2 59.5kg $8
5 5 CANTBUYBETTER Ben Currie Jamie Kah 3.8L 4 55kg $5.50
6 10 BRAZEN MOSS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.1L 8 54kg $10
7 4 FRESPANOL Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 6.6L 3 55.5kg $18
8 6 SHEISWHATSHEIS Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 8.35L 5 54kg $11
9 11 ZAHSPEED Toby Edmonds James Orman 11.6L 1 54kg $8
10 12 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Christian Reith 12.1L 10 54kg $71
11 3 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 19.6L 9 57.5kg $4.60F
8 COLOUR CHARGE Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker (a) 0
Race 9 - 5:20PM MAGIC MILLIONS NUDGEE STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $25,000, 3rd $12,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,500LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 20e DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 15 55.5kg $41
2 4 NOTONYOURLIFE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0.5L 3 56kg $26
3 9 PEPPERANO Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0.7L 1 55.5kg $8.50
4 11 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 1.1L 5 55.5kg $4.40F
5 16 SUSPENDERS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.3L 6 55.5kg $17
6 1 GHISONI James Cummings Damian Lane 1.4L 9 58.5kg $8
7 8 ALL OVER BOSANOVA Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 1.5L 4 56kg $5.50
8 14 SHE’S MISS DEVINE Steven O'dea Jamie Kah 1.8L 8 55.5kg $91
9 5 BIDII BABE Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.8L 16 56kg $101
10 6 KINSHACHI James Cummings Stephen Baster 3.1L 11 56kg $17
11 3 CANDIKA Steven O'dea Damian Browne 3.2L 2 56kg $5
12 2 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.95L 7 57.5kg $13
13 15 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Michael Walker 4.95L 10 55.5kg $61
14 18e GYPSY SECRET Clinton Garland James Orman 5.15L 12 55.5kg $151
15 19e ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Ruby Ride (a) 5.25L 14 55.5kg $201
16 17e OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6.75L 13 55.5kg $26
21e INSPIRED ESTELLE Toby Edmonds 0
12 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden 0
10 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0
7 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden 0
13 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Paul Hammersley 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.