Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Friday, 29 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-Dec-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
Finalised 29/12 - 7:45am. Rider Alterations R2 N1 & R5 N8
Race 1 - 1:50PM SEARLES GARDEN PRODUCTS QTIS 3-Y-O BenchMark 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SHOWASHADOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Stewart Barr Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $6
2 3 MILLY MUNCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Laura Cheshire 0.2L 2 56.5kg $2.60F
3 2 MISTER SPINKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 2.7L 1 57.5kg $4.40
4 4 CONSPICUOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood James Orman 20.2L 4 56kg $2.90
5 MISS COCHISE QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke 0
Race 2 - 2:30PM SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.65 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ODELIA Barry Lockwood James Orman 2 57.5kg $1.50F
2 7 LUCKY’S LIL GIRL Kevin J Martin Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 6.5L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $9
3 3 HINCHINSTYLE Ben Currie Beau Appo 8.25L 6 57.5kg $3.60
4 2 STASH THE SILVER Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 8.5L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $31
5 1 NANCY BIRD Barry Gill Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 10L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $51
6 11 SHE’S FOR RANSOM Gordon Hay Skye Bogenhuber 13.5L 7 54kg $61
7 9 CHRISSY’S SPIRIT Vic Heading Les Tilley 16.3L 3 54kg $101
8 4 LUCRANIA Chris Munce Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 30.8L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $26
6 THELLIEMA Eric Ropiha Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
10 KATARINA Greg Cornish 0
8 NEW YORK MISS Patrick Sexton Nozi Tomizawa 0
Race 3 - 3:05PM KILCOY PASTORAL COMPANY Class 1 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.16 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ima Farmboy) $2.35 @ 3:07pm, Deductions in $: Win 39c & Place 17c for 1st, 26c for 2nd, 29c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DISPEL Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 4 57.5kg $3.30F
2 7 ANXPENSE Patrick Sexton Les Tilley 0.1L 1 56kg $6.50
3 9 CLOUT Andrew Donnelly Amelia Denby 1.6L 3 55kg $8
4 11 COALBANK CAVIAR Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 1.8L 5 54kg (cd 53kg) $81
5 5 ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 3.6L 6 57kg $21
6 4 SILVER GUMS Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 9.1L 2 57.5kg (cd 55kg) $13
7 10 ENCORE SALL Kieran Kirwin Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 9.3L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
SB 1 IMA FARMBOY Trevor Miller Matthew Powell 0 59kg  
6 KARMA FORCE Graham Wilson 0
2 ALMAZAN John Dann 0
8 NOT A BAD JOKER Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 0
Race 4 - 3:40PM IDA MOFFETT & DINING ROOM GIRLS Class 2 Plate (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:57.06 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ALCAZAR Desleigh Forster James Orman 5 57kg $2.20F
2 7 ISLAND SUNSET Dale Murray Beau Appo 3.8L 1 55.5kg $31
3 6 SKYLIGHT Richie Stephenson Nozi Tomizawa 4.6L 7 57kg $7.50
4 3 TOBACCO ROAD Darryl Hansen Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 7.4L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.40
5 1 COME BY CHANCE Pat Richardson Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 15.7L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $13
6 8 TEMUJIN’S CHOICE Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 17.2L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $26
7 2 THE AROD Glen Petersen Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 23.2L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $51
5 SHE IS FIERCE (NZ) Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:20PM BUTLER McDERMOTT LAWYERS BenchMark 65 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.70 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HIGHTOWER Tom Dougall Les Tilley 4 57kg $4.40
2 7 OVER THE VENTURE Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 1L 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.80F
3 1 RISING LUCK Trevor Thomas James Orman 2.5L 7 60.5kg $4
4 4 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 3.8L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $8
5 5 OUR CLARKY Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 4.1L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
6 8 CRYING CHEETAH Brian Smith Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 5.1L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
7 3 CALL ME RUSTY Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 5.2L 3 56.5kg $14
6 GET ON Trevor Thomas Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:55PM KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL BenchMark 58 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.84 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HOPETOUN STREET Glenn Richardson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 8 59.5kg $13
2 14e MAN OF LAW Glenn Richardson Les Tilley 0.8L 10 54.5kg $17
3 7 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 1.3L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $8.50
4 5 ALMAZAN John Dann Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.8L 2 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.60
5 16e EARLSTOUN RULER Gordon Hay Skye Bogenhuber 3.6L 12 54kg $51
6 11 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 6.1L 9 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
7 17e GENERAL KINGSMAN Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 6.9L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
8 1 LISA FASHIONISTA Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 7.9L 1 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $6.50
9 15e OUR ROCK O’REILLY Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 9.4L 7 54kg $4.40F
10 9 MARANETTA Ben Currie Nathan Day 10.9L 6 57kg $6
11 13e DATASTAR Bradley Hudson Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 13.9L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
12 12 MAGIC STREET Kathy Stabe Vishan Venkaya 14.7L 4 56kg $18
4 TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough 0
2 CASH’N’RUN Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
18e SNIPPET OF HOPE Clinton Thompson Jake Hull 0
10 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth 0
8 DISPEL Ben Currie 0
6 DANGEROUS DANICA Tom Dougall 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.