Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday, 29 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-Dec-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:10PM OPEN AIR PICNICS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.82 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHIEF MOONDANCE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 7 59kg $4.20F
2 5 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.08L 8 59kg $5.50
3 3 MAGIC ALLIANCE Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 0.6L 9 59kg $9
4 10 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 1.45L 5 57.5kg $31
5 9 STAR SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Glen Colless 1.66L 4 57.5kg $12
6 11 WHONICKED DE LOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Jodi Worley 1.8L 3 57.5kg $4.40
7 4 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Terry Treichel 1.92L 10 59kg $7.50
8 7 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 2.45L 6 57.5kg $11
9 6 SCENTS OF HENRY Andrew Parramore Cassandra Schmidt 2.75L 1 59kg $19
10 2 LAST SPIN Mick O'neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.28L 11 59kg (cd 56kg) $26
11 8 SHAKESPEAREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Josh Oliver 12.09L 2 57.5kg $151
Race 2 - 1:45PM JACQUI'S SHOE BOUTIQUE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.69 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RUSTIC PEARL Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 12 58kg $1.95F
1 4 HAZLEBROOK Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2 58kg $10
3 8 WHEN IN DOUBT Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 0.66L 7 58kg $41
4 11 HI MY GIRL David Kelly Matthew Paget 1.48L 1 56.5kg $7.50
5 12 MS WICKED NICCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 2.52L 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $8.50
6 2 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.5L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
7 1 ADSY’S HONOUR Joanne Hardy Cassandra Schmidt 4.52L 8 58kg $15
8 3 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 5.92L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $31
9 9 BURNING ENIGMA Donna Stoddart Kirk Matheson 7.87L 4 56.5kg $19
10 5 REDEEMABLE Cheryl Lantry Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 8.17L 11 58kg (cd 54kg) $26
11 7 STAR RIVA Jim Jarvis Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 9.09L 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $26
12 10 CRACKAVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Raymond Spokes 9.7L 10 56.5kg $71
15e RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell 0
14e THE EULO QUEEN Neil Godbolt 0
13e CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:25PM TWO TAILS WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Josh Oliver 2 59kg $9.50
2 12 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.35L 13 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
3 1 MY LUCKY EAGLE Allan Denham Glen Colless 1.83L 7 59kg $6
4 8 TOUCAN Felicity Firth Craig Franklin 2.41L 1 57.5kg $3.40F
5 15e MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 2.47L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $8.50
6 9 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 3.14L 3 57kg $3.70
7 11 LIGHTNING DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.86L 6 57kg $19
8 2 TAKEN IN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.03L 10 59kg $21
9 13 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.73L 8 57kg $31
10 10 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Matthew Paget 7.05L 9 57kg $101
11 4 FINANCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Terry Treichel 8.61L 12 57.5kg $71
12 7 SPIN KING Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 8.8L 11 57.5kg $31
13 16e ZIPPY SNIPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Serg Lisnyy 13.95L 4 55.5kg $201
17e ABB ROY Paul Grills 0
6 PANORAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0
5 FIONNLAGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0
14 ALANA’S PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM THE SAWTELL HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 1 58kg $2.70F
2 7 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Terry Treichel 0.51L 4 54kg $21
3 1 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 1.25L 2 58kg $2.80
4 6 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Peter Graham 1.66L 6 54kg $12
5 3 MR DE NIRO Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 1.98L 3 58kg $10
6 5 SPOTTY SOCKS Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 2.04L 8 57.5kg $11
7 9 HIDDEN CONCEPT Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 4.99L 5 54kg $101
8 8 NATURAL CONNECTION Cheryl Lantry Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.08L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $9
2 MISS PARKIN David Kelly Matthew Paget 0
Race 5 - 3:45PM LA FLEUR D'ALYSE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.32 Last 600m: 0:38.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ROGALI Danny Bougoure Glen Colless 4 58.5kg $5
2 2 MR SPIN Mick O'neill Kirk Matheson 2.35L 9 60kg $6
3 5 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Peter Graham 3.9L 8 56.5kg $6.50
4 8 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 4.01L 7 54.5kg $31
5 1 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4.41L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $6
6 9 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Matthew Paget 6.49L 3 54kg $19
7 6 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 8.09L 2 56.5kg $4.80F
8 7 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Josh Oliver 9.36L 5 56.5kg $7
FF 4 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
Race 6 - 4:20PM RAINE & HORNE TOORMINA & SAWTELL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 1 55kg $5
2 1 ARLETA Sue Grills Glen Colless 1.22L 5 58.5kg $6
3 5 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Josh Oliver 1.88L 2 56.5kg $10
4 4 HOWICK David Kelly Matthew Paget 2.22L 12 57kg $3.10F
5 2 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 3.21L 13 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
6 3 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 4.01L 6 58kg $13
7 12 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 4.33L 7 54kg $21
8 7 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 4.41L 11 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $19
9 6 JAYLO Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 5.19L 4 55.5kg $31
10 14 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Ms Belinda Hodder 5.22L 14 54kg $201
11 15e MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Terry Treichel 6.13L 8 54.5kg $61
12 9 LUCY IN DISGUISE Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 6.67L 9 55kg $31
13 11 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith Peter Graham 8.37L 10 54.5kg $41
14 13 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler Jodi Worley 12.16L 3 54kg $101
17e THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott 0
18e JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder 0
8 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt 0
16e BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser 0
Race 7 - 4:55PM LE DAIN DESIGNS SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.25 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.70
2 5 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 2.47L 5 55.5kg $15
3 2 UTHRED Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 3.71L 4 58kg $3.10F
4 6 SUPER SHOES David Kelly Matthew Paget 5.82L 7 54.5kg $3.80
5 1 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 6.93L 1 58kg $7.50
6 3 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew Bennett 7.72L 2 57kg $31
7 7 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Terry Treichel 8.56L 3 54kg $12
9 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0
8 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt 0
Race 8 - 5:30PM COUNTRY TO COAST PEST CONTROL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.31 Last 600m: 0:38.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 11 60kg $9.50
2 8 QABLA Eric Singh Matthew Paget 5.77L 12 58.5kg $9
3 7 MANHATTAN ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 6.08L 13 58.5kg $4.60F
4 3 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7.17L 10 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $11
5 16e GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 7.45L 1 54kg $9
6 15e MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 7.61L 3 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $31
7 14 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 8.45L 9 55.5kg $7
8 11 WATCHANDWAIT Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 9.53L 5 57kg $8.50
9 13 SYNCHRONICITY Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 9.82L 4 55.5kg $51
10 4 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 10.48L 14 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
11 5 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 12.7L 2 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
12 10 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 12.86L 6 57.5kg $19
13 12 FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 16.35L 7 55.5kg $81
14 9 CUPID’S ROZE Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 26.01L 8 58kg $71
18e MR MILE Andrew Eastcott 0
17e PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0
6 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Josh Oliver 0
1 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Glen Colless 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.