Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 27 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 500m - 300m, Cutaway Applies, +7m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-Dec-17 2:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Finalised 27/12 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R5 N2.
Race 1 - 12:08PM CHANNEL 7 Fillies and Mares Class 2 Handicap (1020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BELLA OCCHI Ben Currie Matthew McGillivray 1 56.5kg $1.35F
2 1 OUR JAMAICA Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 4.25L 2 58kg $5
3 3 CHASE THE WIND John Dann Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 6.5L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $21
4 5 OOSHE Danny Bougoure Jim Byrne 17.25L 3 56.5kg $8
6 VOANABA Greg Cornish Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
2 INITIALIZE Paul H Duncan Brad Pengelly 0
Race 2 - 12:43PM SIRROMET Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Handicap (1020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.16 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TVERSKY Gary Duncan Jeff Lloyd 3 58.5kg $1.65F
2 3 VICEMAN Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 4.5L 1 58kg $2.70
3 5 BAGGIO Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 18L 2 57kg $8.50
7 MUDDY ROPE Chris Anderson 0
6 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Michael Cahill 0
1 DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 0
4 MALVERN ESTATE Desleigh Forster 0
Race 3 - 1:18PM RAY WHITE IPSWICH Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 9) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ON A HIGH John Dann Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.70F
2 5 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3L 3 57.5kg $4.40
3 4 TWO SHOES Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 6.25L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.60
4 7 I REMEMBER YOU Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 16.25L 2 56kg $3.60
1 LUNA FIORE Tony Gollan Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 0
6 WINDMILL FOLLIES Kelly Purdy Rikki Lee Palmer 0
3 SHELTER LADY Paul H Duncan Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
2 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
Race 4 - 1:53PM XXXX QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.59 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RIO ROSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Graeme Green James Orman 2 55kg $2.45F
2 3 LI’L RODGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Matthew McGillivray 2.5L 4 57kg $4.80
3 12 TOP GLAMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Kim Anderson Andrew Spinks 2.7L 5 55kg $4
4 5 REAL SKILLS QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 20.95L 1 57kg $4.80
5 9 KEREMA MORI QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 21.7L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $13
11 STARZARINA Tony Gollan Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 0
1 BY THE LAW Jim Hanna Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
8 GOTHIC ROMANCE Chris Jordan 0
4 MR STORM (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 0
2 CONSPICUOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood 0
7 DREAM DANZA QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce 0
6 AL SABELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rochelle Smith Scott Galloway 0
Race 5 - 2:28PM THE QLD TIMES QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.04 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 REAL KAOS QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 4 57kg $5
2 10 PRINCESS CAVALLO QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 1.5L 7 55kg $13
3 1 BACK CHAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 1.9L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $18
4 6 THE HUSSLER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida James Orman 2.1L 9 57kg $3.60F
5 2 CIDER APPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4.1L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $17
6 12 TOLAI MERI QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 5.1L 8 55kg $4.80
7 4 MR RED SHOES QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim Murdoch Andrew Spinks 5.6L 6 57kg $41
8 8 FANTASTIC HALO QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 11.35L 2 55kg $4.20
9 3 LETITRIPPOTATOCHIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a3/53kg) 17.85L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $51
7 DAUNTING DUCHESS Bryan Dais 0
11 SHES AN EAGER LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson 0
9 LUCRANIA Chris Munce Rhiannon Payne (a3/50kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:03PM CITY OF IPSWICH Maiden Handicap (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:47.68 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Paul Hammersley 8 55kg $61
2 7 SPUR ME PURPLE Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 1.75L 10 56kg $7
3 3 PIXIE HOLLOW (NZ) Barry Baldwin Jeff Lloyd 2.25L 5 57kg $3.10F
4 14e PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 2.35L 4 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $8
5 5 KOA NUNI Bryan Dais James Orman 2.45L 2 56kg $19
6 10 TRUST ISSUES Rochelle Smith Scott Galloway 4.95L 3 54.5kg $12
7 13 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 5.95L 7 54kg (cd 51.5kg) $4.60
8 1 INTERVENTIONS Wendy Bannerot Ryan Wiggins 10.2L 1 59kg $6.50
9 15e JAGNIWAS Jon Walk Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 15.45L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $81
10 2 GALA ROYALE Charlie Weston Brooke Ainsworth 28.95L 9 58.5kg $31
4 DUTCH TWIST Alan Boyd Vanessa Johnston 0
8 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Jackson Morris 0
6 SNOOZE YA LOSE Alan Boyd 0
11 CHASINGWAGTAILS Norm Larkin Adam Spinks (a3/50kg) 0
12 HIGH SECRET Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Ron Stewart 0
Race 7 - 3:38PM SCHWEPPES Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.42 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 ENTERPRISE MISS Michael Lakey Michael Cahill 1 55.5kg $3.70
2 3 DOOM Kelly Schweida Jeff Lloyd 1.75L 2 57.5kg $1.75F
3 12 SIGNORIA Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 4.5L 3 55.5kg $4.40
4 6 SHINE TAK GLORY Jeffrey Chan Ryan Wiggins 7.5L 4 57.5kg $26
9 DABKE Jim Hanna Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
13 STARZARINA Tony Gollan 0
11 METIS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
8 MR STORM (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 0
2 DAUPHIN DE FRANCE (NZ) Toby Edmonds 0
1 CHASIN Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 0
4 REACHER Doug Roberts Luke Dittman 0
7 THE DANGER Tony Gollan 0
5 RED MAHOGANY Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0
Race 8 - 4:13PM SKY RACING Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:22.67 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.10F
2 2 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0.1L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $3
3 4 PARK CHINOIS Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 7.6L 2 59kg $4.60
4 5 ROBBERS COBBER Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 27.35L 4 59kg $12
8 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee Michael Cahill 0
6 SALMANAZAR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
3 FOMO (NZ) Ben Currie Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 0
1 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
Race 9 - 4:50PM GRANDVIEW STUD Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.22 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 NILETTE Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 1 55.5kg $1.60F
2 6 DREAM KISSES Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4.25L 4 56kg $3.20
3 2 KING RED Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 11.25L 3 58.5kg $10
4 5 BELOSO Kim Craft Glen Colless 77.25L 2 56kg $15
8 WILD AVA Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0
1 DON’T DENY US Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0
3 BOLD KINGSTON John Zielke Ryan Plumb 0
4 BOLD ADVENTURE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.