Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Tuesday, 26 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please Note: R.Williams Not Attending Meeting
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Dec-17 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Finalised 26/12 - 7:30am. Late Scratching R3 N9.
Race 1 - 1:43PM OLSENS PRODUCE BenchMark 70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.34 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Derbyshire 3 54kg $7
2 2 ISN’T SHE ELEGANT (NZ) Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 1L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $1.95F
3 1 SUN WILL SHINE Tom Dougall Hannah English (a2/48kg) 2.25L 5 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.80
4 4 SCRAP COPPER Lindsay Hatch Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 3.6L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $6
5 6 LADY MICAELA Brian Costello Nozi Tomizawa 3.9L 4 54kg $9
3 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE Garry Smith Skye Bogenhuber 0
Race 2 - 2:18PM PSP VIDEO HAPPY NEW YEAR Maiden Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.36 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BISMARC Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 6 59kg $1.95F
2 9 COCKTAILSALLAROUND Peter Overell Hannah English (a2/48kg) 1.75L 8 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
3 6 COLPO DI TAMBURO Les Clarke Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 1.85L 5 57kg $17
4 2 MY FRIEND ROB Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 3.2L 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $4.20
5 7 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings Melody O'Brien 7L 4 56.5kg $81
6 4 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 7.5L 2 57.5kg $11
7 10 REMEMBER BELLA Brian Costello Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 8L 7 54kg (cd 53kg) $26
8 11 RIPPER REEBA John McMahon Nozi Tomizawa 8.8L 3 54kg $5.50
9 3 RILEY’S STATESMAN Len Bryant Beau Appo 17.8L 1 58kg $31
5 POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 0
8 MASSIE WHISPER Leo Roche 0
Race 3 - 2:58PM FREESTONE FEEDLOT Class 3 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DREAM OF ASCOT Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.40
2 1 JIM ’N’ ANDY Norm Hilton Nozi Tomizawa 3L 5 59kg $5.50
3 6 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL Ben Currie Beau Appo 4.25L 3 55kg $7.50
4 7 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 5.3L 2 54kg $9
5 8 PSYCHO SAID SO Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a2/48kg) 5.5L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $15
6 10 OUTPUT Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 7.8L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $26
7 4 SANDRELLI Ben Currie Nathan Evans 8L 7 56.5kg $3.20F
8 2 VICTORY DANCE Rex Lipp Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 10.3L 6 57kg $9
11 MAN OF LAW Glenn Richardson 0
5 REVELIO Glenn Richardson 0
9 CASSE BLEU Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 0
Race 4 - 3:38PM CAREY BROS MEATS/HYNES NEWSAGENCY Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.46 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Hannah English (a2/48kg) 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.45F
2 4 COURT RULES Graham Banks Skye Bogenhuber 0.1L 9 59kg $12
3 11 ALL APPLES Patrick Sexton Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 3.1L 4 57kg $5.50
4 1 BONSEA Brian Costello Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 3.3L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $10
5 3 CALCETINES Peter Overell Wayne O'Connell 3.4L 8 59kg $41
6 13 BEACH DRUM Matt Kropp Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 5.4L 3 55.5kg $3.80
7 5 DANISH DICTION Tom Moloney Melody O'Brien 8.4L 6 59kg $9.50
8 8 PARELEMA Michael Hemmings Billie-Rose Derbyshire 10.4L 7 59kg $51
9 2 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Alannah Badger 13.7L 5 59kg $101
7 LITTLE ALBERT Al Barnes Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0
12 MISSY ATTITUDE Caroline Allardyce Nozi Tomizawa 0
6 DUBLEO’S LAD Gilbert Baker 0
10 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais 0
Race 5 - 4:18PM WARWICK DAILY NEWS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.74 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WICKED TRILOGY Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 2 61kg (cd 59kg) $3.10F
2 9 HESEZSO Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 3L 4 57kg $11
3 2 MENDELSSOHN Phyllis Kalinowski Nathan Evans 3.2L 10 61kg $6
4 11 FELIX Neil Coy Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 3.7L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $12
5 7 MALCRIADO Craig Cousins Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 4.2L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
6 12 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 4.5L 8 54kg $26
7 8 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 4.6L 5 57.5kg $5.50
8 13 ONEMORE TWIST Norm Larkin Noriyuki Nishio 4.8L 3 54kg $81
9 5 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer Skye Bogenhuber 9.6L 7 58.5kg $21
10 10 ZIEGELBAUER Jan Pritchard Billie-Rose Derbyshire 10.1L 11 56kg $15
11 6 CAPTAIN CLAYTON George Sitek Melody O'Brien 10.3L 1 58.5kg $61
1 INDELO Edward Jonson 0
3 OVER THE VENTURE Ben Currie 0
Race 6 - 4:57PM STEELE'S BAKERY & CAFE MM COUNTRY CUP QUALIFIER OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LIMERICK MOON Gary Duncan Nozi Tomizawa 7 56.5kg $5.50
2 2 ONE GOLDEN DAY Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 0.5L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.30EF
3 6 ZUMIKON Bryan Dais Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 2.25L 4 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $7
4 13 REJUVENATE Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 2.6L 5 54kg $41
5 5 STARWOOD John W Collins Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 3L 1 55kg $21
6 11 PICK OF THE PUBS David Reynolds Nathan Evans 3.2L 8 54kg $31
7 8 BAKER BOY Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Derbyshire 3.4L 2 54kg $11
8 10 SMASHED IT Matt Kropp Beau Appo 3.5L 6 54kg $3.30EF
9 4 BARNSLEY (NZ) Gary Duncan Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 4.5L 9 55kg $15
1 SAIPAN Ben Currie 0
12 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler 0
7 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Beau Appo 0
9 SUGGAN BUGGAN Robert Heathcote 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.