Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Tuesday, 26 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.49
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Dec-17 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Finalised 26/12 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R9 N8
Race 1 - 12:15PM HAHN SUPER DRY Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.07 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BLONDE BY CHOICE Steven O'dea Jim Byrne 10 55kg $2.90F
2 12 RISEUPSKATING Gary Duncan Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.75L 9 55kg $19
3 13 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins James Orman 0.85L 2 55kg $16
4 7 CALISTO Kevin J Martin Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 2.1L 6 55kg (cd 52kg) $8
5 10 MADAM MAHAL John Zielke Ron Stewart 2.2L 11 55kg $4.40
6 1 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 4.45L 7 57kg $4.40
7 4 STRIKER THOMAS Jeffrey Chan Ryan Wiggins 5.45L 12 57kg $91
8 9 HIGH SECRET Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 7.45L 4 55kg $20
9 6 BLUE PYRAMID John Johnston Jason Hoopert 8.2L 3 55kg $61
10 3 PIPEMAJOR Gordon Hay Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 9.2L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $151
11 8 GOLDEN RAINBOWS Wendy Bannerot Andrew Spinks 10.7L 1 55kg $31
12 2 LUJAC Bruce Brown Paul Hammersley 16.95L 5 57kg $31
11 OAKS AVENUE Chris Munce 0
Race 2 - 12:52PM SUMMER BRIGHT Fillies and Mares BenchMark 62 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.05 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 IZZAH Robert Wilson Nathan Thomas 3 58kg $11
2 3 WITNESS Natalie Mccall Jim Byrne 0.1L 2 59kg $1.80F
3 9 MIABLA Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2.35L 1 57kg $7.50
4 8 LOADED AND READY John Johnston Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 2.85L 4 58kg $26
5 5 STORM GIRL Robert Heathcote Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4.85L 5 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.80
6 10 QUEEN CONSORT John Zielke Matthew McGillivray 8.6L 6 55.5kg $8.50
2 OUR JAMAICA Michael Lakey Glen Colless 0
1 SHELTER LADY Paul H Duncan 0
6 I REMEMBER YOU Bevan Laming 0
4 ESSAKA Trevor Miller Jeff Lloyd 0
Race 3 - 1:27PM IRON JACK QTIS Three-Years-Old Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.38 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Soft 6) prior to Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SAINT PATRICKS DAY Chris Munce Ron Stewart 3 57kg $2.10F
2 2 MISHANI BULLITT QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 2L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $2.35
3 5 DELANEY’S DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 5.25L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
4 4 WAS AGONA Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 5.55L 1 57kg $11
5 1 GRINCH Natalie Mccall Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 13.05L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $13
8 SUN DECK QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster James Orman 0
7 HOWICK QTIS Bonus Scheme David Kelly Jim Byrne 0
6 FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote 0
Race 4 - 2:02PM XXXX GOLD QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.52 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 CLOCKWISE Mark F Webb Jim Byrne 2 55kg $6
2 12 PENNINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.2L 9 55kg $5.50
3 3 NARDA SHAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 1.2L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
4 2 BIG ARJAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Hall James Orman 1.7L 13 57kg $4.40F
5 19e BURNING SUCCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Andrew Spinks 2.2L 14 57kg $41
6 9 SHUNTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 5.2L 1 57kg $7
7 20e ENDLESS SIZZLE Stewart Barr Amelia Denby 5.5L 4 55kg $61
8 10 WILLING FORCE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 7.75L 8 57kg $9
9 18e CURSE FREE QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 8.05L 6 57kg $26
10 4 PIANO MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Dennis Heinemann Luke Rolls 8.25L 3 57kg $31
11 8 SENCHEL’S VOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Matthew Powell 9.75L 11 57kg $41
12 13 SOGNI John Zielke Ron Stewart 10.75L 7 55kg $7.50
13 6 RICHEST QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 12L 12 57kg (cd 54kg) $20
14 5 RANIERO Robert Wilson Nathan Thomas 12.75L 10 57kg $41
17e VICTORY LINER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida 0
1 ANCIENT AZTEC Toby Edmonds 0
14 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick 0
7 SAUTE Danny Bougoure 0
16e MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
15e AQUAGEM QTIS Bonus Scheme Alan L Jones 0
Race 5 - 2:42PM JAMES SQUIRE ONE FIFTY LASHES QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.68 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15 INDY SHOWGIRL Gary Duncan Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 7 55kg $12
2 16 OSMOSIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Charlotte White James Orman 0.1L 15 55kg $5F
3 20e BUXTON Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 0.4L 1 57kg $41
4 10 SMARTY JACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0.5L 2 57kg $8.50
4 2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0.5L 13 57kg (cd 54kg) $91
6 9 SIR BARNABUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Ryan Wiggins 1L 8 57kg $5.50
7 8 POTAWATOMI QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Williamson Matthew Powell 1.3L 9 57kg $31
8 12 DAZZLED DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Amelia Denby 1.7L 10 55kg $101
9 6 MOTUEKA RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 1.9L 3 57kg $61
10 3 CYCLONE PATH QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Andrew Spinks 2L 5 57kg $6
11 14 I’M SASSY QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Richardson Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 2.1L 11 55kg (cd 53kg) $41
12 5 GOLD SUN QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Glen Colless 3.35L 12 57kg $101
13 19e SAGASON QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.45L 6 57kg $9.50
14 4 FULL DIAMOND Steven O'dea Ron Stewart 3.65L 14 57kg $8.50
15 1 APPRECIATED QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Jim Byrne 4.05L 4 57kg $8.50
18e CHOREOGRAPH Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0
13 GINGO Mick Mair Andrew Spinks 0
11 YANKEE TANGO Stuart Kendrick 0
7 OH WHY (NZ) Steven O'dea 0
17e GOSSIAUX QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie Mccall 0
Race 6 - 3:22PM XXXX BITTER Colts, Geldings and Entires BenchMark 62 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.73 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SCALLOPINI Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1 58kg $2.15F
2 4 MR BELLAGIO Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.5L 2 58.5kg $3.10
3 9 MYSTERIUM Chris Jordan Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 2.5L 4 57kg $20
4 3 PINCH MOUNTAIN Robert Heathcote Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3L 6 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6.50
5 12 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot Andrew Spinks 5.5L 5 54kg $91
6 1 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.25L 7 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $20
7 5 TYCOON TYKE Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 8.75L 3 58.5kg $11
11 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Stuart Kendrick 0
6 MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Stephens 0
10 LEROY ROCKS Kelly Schweida 0
8 GRINCH Natalie Mccall Ron Stewart 0
2 KEYSTONE Tony Haydon Boris Thornton (a0/55kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:02PM HAHN SUPER DRY 3.5 Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.91 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Soft 5) prior to Race 7.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 KINGAROY Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 10 57.5kg $9.50
2 3 HAND OF FAITH John Wallace Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0.75L 11 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
3 4 ROYAL RECEIVER David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 2.75L 3 58.5kg $3.10F
4 7 LUCKY CAPTAIN Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.85L 7 57kg $7.50
5 6 ERCOLANO (NZ) Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 2.95L 8 57kg $16
6 1 HIGH WIND Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.05L 2 59kg $5
7 2 DIVISIONAL Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 3.55L 9 58.5kg $11
8 13 SO RIDICULOUS Barry Gill Rikki Lee Palmer 3.75L 1 54kg $81
9 11 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Trevor Thomas Andrew Spinks 4.5L 6 54kg $26
10 10 BIDZIIL Bruce Brown Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 4.6L 4 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $5.50
11 12 OUR HAPPY RAIN Barry Gill Nathan Thomas 16.1L 5 54kg $151
9 VIDARR Desleigh Forster James Orman 0
8 ARAZONA Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
Race 8 - 4:37PM XXXX GOLD Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.98 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NATURAL BLACK Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2 59.5kg $1.60F
2 5 HERRSCHAFT Gerard Betros James Orman 1.75L 3 55kg $20
3 8 RAINBOW LACE Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 3.5L 4 54kg $7
4 3 ANOTHER SLIPPER Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 4L 5 56.5kg $7.50
5 7 RAPDAYS Matt Kropp Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 4.75L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $13
6 9 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4.85L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $26
7 12 LAUDABLE LEMON Barry Gill Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 13.85L 8 54kg $91
8 10 MAGIC SEASON Frank Phillips Andrew Spinks 45.35L 6 54kg $19
6 WITNESS Natalie Mccall 0
11 SOL WITNESS Trevor Miller Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 0
4 RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 0
2 SALMANAZAR Tony Gollan 0
Race 9 - 5:15PM THE GORGEOUS BenchMark 75 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.16 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 KUBIS Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3 55.5kg $3.50
2 3 BALBOA ROCKS Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.1L 4 57.5kg $9
3 7 CHAMALU (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0.3L 7 56kg $1.95F
4 8 I FEEL GOOD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Jason Hoopert 0.7L 9 55.5kg $91
5 12 SHIELD WALL (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 1L 1 54.5kg $15
6 11 GALIANO Ian Savins Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 1.4L 2 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $31
7 2 ELLAWISDOM Trevor Thomas James Orman 1.5L 5 58kg $26
8 6 SMOOTH CONSUL Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 2L 6 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $20
9 1 FAST ARROW Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 4L 8 60kg (cd 58kg) $20
14 ROGALI Danny Bougoure 0
15 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick 0
16 BEXSTAR (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon 0
13 CONTRALTO Matthew Dunn 0
10 RISING LUCK Trevor Thomas James Orman 0
5 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood 0
4 HI HARRY David Kelly 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.