Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 24 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.72
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Dec-17 12:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Finalised 24/12 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:20PM PREMIUM NOOSA NATURAL SPRING WATER QTIS 3-Y-O BenchMark 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ENTERPRISE MARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Michael Cahill 1 57kg $1.80F
2 1 BAT A KAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0.5L 4 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.40
3 5 KURUMBA QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Luke Tarrant 5.75L 3 54kg $41
4 3 LEROY ROCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 5.95L 2 56.5kg $13
4 COOL MOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:55PM IRON JACK Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.64 Last 600m: 0:32.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MALVERN ESTATE Desleigh Forster Michael Cahill 1 57.5kg $4
2 2 YARRAPOWER Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 0.3L 3 59kg $2F
3 4 CAPTAIN PARKER (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples Damian Browne 1.8L 2 57.5kg $4.40
4 6 MUDDY ROPE Chris Anderson Brad Pengelly 2L 4 57.5kg $7.50
5 3 BOGEY MAN Tom Bourke Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
7 DESIRABLE MISS Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 0
1 MR STRACHAN Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 0
Race 3 - 2:30PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.24 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TECHNO SAVVY Debbie Newham Paul Hammersley 4 57.5kg $4.20
2 6 SNOOPER Les Ross Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.2L 6 54kg $14
3 5 MADLUCE MISSILE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0.3L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $11
4 4 KEOSON Bette Harden Michael Cahill 0.4L 7 57kg $3.60
5 7 CARTAGENA Shane & Adam Barling Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0.6L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
6 2 SATAN DA Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 2.1L 2 57.5kg $2.15F
7 8 NICE TIME Bill Wormer Jason Taylor 4.85L 1 54kg $81
1 MR BELLAGIO Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM YALUMBA WINES Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.18 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ECKER ROAD Troy Hall Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 9 57kg $13
2 10 THE SOCIALIST Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.2L 4 55.5kg $1.85F
3 6 BAUHINIA STORM Darryl Hansen Justin Stanley 2.45L 7 55.5kg $5.50
4 7 DARK NECESSITIES (NZ) Neville Boyle James Orman 4.45L 2 55.5kg $18
5 5 ZOFF ’N’ OFF Stewart Mackinnon Damian Browne 4.55L 6 57kg $10
6 2 HENRY’S AFFAIR Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 6.3L 3 57kg $71
7 4 THE MOODAGUDDA Les Ross Matthew McGillivray 6.8L 10 57kg $21
8 8 LANDSCAPER Gary Duncan Michael Cahill 6.9L 8 55.5kg $26
9 3 PLENTY OF TIME Frank Phillips Luke Tarrant 8.4L 1 57kg $26
10 9 MORESKA SWORD Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 15.4L 5 55.5kg $15
Race 5 - 3:40PM GO TRANSIT MEDIA GROUP Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.78 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sinister Princess) $4.60 @ 3:49pm, Deductions in $; 19c Win & 13c Place for 1st, 13c Place for 2nd, 21c Place for 3rd. Track upgraded to Firm 2 prior to Race 5

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SHEZ A ROCKIN’TOFF Selina Leef Matthew McGillivray 3 55.5kg $3.50
2 8 ON THE BOSSA NOVA Troy Hall Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.75L 6 55.5kg $3.20F
3 3 FAST SUN Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Michael Cahill 1.05L 5 57kg $8.50
4 2 CYCLONE MIA Tony K Williams Jason Missen 4.55L 2 57kg $81
5 5 SINGLE LASS Trevor Miller Damian Browne 4.75L 8 57kg $12
6 11 TESTA DONNA Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 5.75L 10 55.5kg $81
7 13 VAGABONDS RAP Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 6.05L 7 55.5kg $21
8 4 INTREPID MISS Chris Munce Luke Dittman 6.25L 9 57kg $14
9 7 STONEFISH John Johnston Nathan Thomas 10L 4 57kg $101
10 12 THE LASKEN STREAK Barry Gill Hannah English (a2/48kg) 12L 1 55.5kg $101
SB 6 SINISTER PRINCESS Dennis Heinemann Luke Tarrant 0 57kg  
1 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 0
9 ROSINCA Michael Lakey 0
Race 6 - 4:15PM SLADE BLOODSTOCK Class 1 Plate (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:21.37 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 YOU DONT SAY MOLLY Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 5 57.5kg $8
2 2 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Michael Cahill 1.5L 8 59kg $14
3 3 SCANDALS Caroline Allardyce Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 2.5L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $19
4 4 SHOW A FLICK Price Hill Andrew Spinks 3.5L 6 59kg $13
5 9 MIZARU Kelly Doughty Matthew McGillivray 5L 1 57kg $2.60F
6 1 LASER SIGHT Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5.3L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $6
7 7 KASTANOS Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 8.3L 4 57.5kg $6.50
8 6 TIMELY REMINDER (NZ) Damien Batters Ric McMahon 22.8L 2 59kg $7
5 THE BARRACUDA Matt Kropp Gary Geran 0
Race 7 - 4:50PM MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM SCTC Class 4 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.89 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 4 54.5kg $11
2 1 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE Tom Bourke Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0.2L 6 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $5.50
3 3 TROIS CHOIX David Vandyke Damian Browne 0.3L 3 57.5kg $4.40
4 6 BOLD PEAK Garnett Taylor Jim Byrne 0.6L 2 55.5kg $9.50
5 9 BENFICA PRINCESS Kelly Doughty Matthew McGillivray 3.1L 5 55kg $2.80F
6 5 BAUHINIA SID Darryl Hansen Justin Stanley 5.1L 9 56kg $11
7 10 OMNIA MARKA TAYADA John Holcombe James Orman 7.1L 8 55kg $20
8 8 ALL NATURAL Stewart Mackinnon Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 7.2L 7 55kg $41
9 11 BOBBY BE GOOD Trevor J White Jason Taylor 7.3L 10 54.5kg $51
10 13 LUPO NERO Kristie Clark-Peoples Michael Cahill 13.05L 1 54kg $31
11 14 PERFORATION Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 14.05L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $151
7 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Chris Anderson 0
2 LEGENDARY LUKE Natalie Mccall Luke Dittman 0
4 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.