Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 24 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Dec-17 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:00PM M2M ACCOUNTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (920 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.27 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TWIRLING MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5 58kg $5
2 8 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.3L 6 55.5kg $5.50
3 6 SEEALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 0.5L 4 55.5kg $3F
4 4 PARIS CARVER John Rolfe Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.3L 8 56kg $5.50
5 3 THE PILBARA Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.8L 1 56.5kg $10
6 5 JULIET’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.8L 7 55.5kg $81
7 2 THIS TIME TIGE Bernie Fraser Ms Winona Costin 3L 3 57kg $7.50
8 7 SIRIUS ASCENSION Thomas Lyttle Jon Grisedale 3.5L 2 55.5kg $21
Race 2 - 1:35PM SMITH & CO TILES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.71 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat For 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE HOUSO Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 6 59kg $4.60
2 4 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0.4L 1 54kg $4.80
3 6 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 0.5L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $14
3 2 SACRED SON Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 0.5L 4 58.5kg $2.40F
5 3 BART Joe Cleary Simon Miller 0.6L 2 55kg $7
6 5 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1L 3 54kg $9
Race 3 - 2:10PM DWL EXCAVATIONS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1425 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.13 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Koby Jennings 3 57kg $4
2 5 ROYA’S DREAM Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 0.5L 6 56.5kg $6
3 4 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 1.5L 4 57kg $16
4 2 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 2.3L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $8.50
5 1 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.5L 1 60kg $2.60F
6 7 IMMORTAL MISS Todd Blowes Richard Bensley 3.8L 5 54kg $14
7 6 ONEMORE WARRIOR Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 5.3L 2 56kg $7.50
Race 4 - 2:45PM ELDERS R/E HAPPY BIRTHDAY HELEN CHRISTMAS FLYING (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3 58.5kg $4
2 1 WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Koby Jennings 0.2L 4 59kg $2.90F
3 3 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.2L 5 57.5kg $9
4 6 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.2L 7 54kg $11
5 5 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jon Grisedale 3.5L 1 54.5kg $3.30
6 4 NOT A HINT John Marzol Shaun Guymer 5.3L 2 55kg $26
7 7 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 15.6L 6 54kg $71
Race 5 - 3:20PM BATEMANS BAY ACCOMMODATION MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.47 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STAR SIGN Luke Pepper Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 5 57.5kg $5
2 11 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Simon Miller 2L 10 57kg $13
3 13 AIRFREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 2.1L 4 55.5kg $15
4 10 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Koby Jennings 2.2L 9 57kg $3.40F
5 3 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 2.7L 14 59kg (cd 56kg) $6
6 9 MISS DEMI MONDE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.9L 6 57kg $11
7 8 MARZENA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.4L 13 57kg $19
8 6 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3.6L 12 57kg $16
9 1 MCCUBBIN Peter Afflick Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.7L 3 59kg $61
10 2 ROBBERY Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 4L 7 59kg $21
11 7 MAGIC MARY Terry Robinson Richard Bensley 5.3L 11 57kg $17
12 4 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 6.1L 1 57.5kg $101
13 15e PATEE CAT John Peiti Jon Grisedale 7.9L 2 57kg $61
14 12 XAARJAN Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 9.9L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $17
17e OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle 0
18e DIVA LEGGERA Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0
14 BELLA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0
16e ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup 0
Race 6 - 3:55PM BAY SOLDIERS CLUB COMMUNITY CHRISTMAS CUP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.71 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Shaun Guymer 6 54kg $4.80
2 6 ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Winona Costin 0.2L 4 56kg $18
3 3 ROYAL JACKPOT Matthew Dale Koby Jennings 0.5L 1 58kg $8.50
4 7 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0.6L 2 54.5kg $20
5 4 COOLOTTA Paul Murray Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.7L 3 57kg $3.10F
6 1 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 1.7L 7 64kg $7
7 2 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5.2L 5 61kg $7
8 9 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6.2L 9 54kg $9
9 10 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 14.7L 8 54kg $71
5 RHOMLO Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0
Race 7 - 4:30PM MONARCH HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FICKTISHOUS Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55kg $9
2 3 FOXDELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 0.2L 3 56.5kg $2F
3 4 INVINCIBLE DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1L 1 55.5kg $3.20
4 9 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 2.3L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $7
5 10 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Mathew Cahill 3.1L 5 54kg $13
6 11 CORRUPT MAGPIE Bernie Fraser Richard Bensley 16.4L 6 54kg $71
1 EXAGGERATE Matthew Dale 0
8 DUCHESS ROYALE Carl Poidevin Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0
2 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Simon Miller 0
6 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne 0
7 MANDALONG BELLE Daniel Nickson Ms Melinda Kinny 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.