Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 23 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.02
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Dec-17 1:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Finalised 23/12 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N4
Race 1 - 12:05PM GAINSBOROUGH LODGE Maiden Plate (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:56.12 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FLYNN EFFECT Robert Lyford Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
2 11 BOUCHARD (NZ) Rochelle Smith Beau Appo 0.4L 6 55.5kg $6
3 2 DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) Bruce Hill Nozi Tomizawa 0.5L 7 57.5kg $3.40F
4 5 HIDDEN ACTION Ron Drysdale Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 2L 12 57.5kg (cd 55kg) $41
5 7 MATCH DAY Bob Mahon Hannah English (a2/48kg) 3L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
6 10 VELLEITY Tim Gillespie Kenji Yoshida 3.8L 2 57.5kg $21
7 4 GREYNOMAD Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 4L 1 57.5kg $3.50
8 12 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Josh Oliver 6.5L 10 55.5kg $16
9 15e PET DRAGON John Hearne Wayne O'Connell 8.3L 8 55.5kg $71
10 14e TURN UP THE HEAT Lynda Powell Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 11.8L 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $91
11 9 TELFORD Leigh-Ann Derecourt Cyril Small 23.1L 11 57.5kg $16
12 8 OTTIS Craig Smith Les Tilley 27.4L 3 57.5kg $17
16e I FOUND SOMEONE Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 0
6 JAGNIWAS Jon Walk Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0
1 BENICSTRESS Neville Petersen Gary Geran 0
13e CHASINGWAGTAILS Norm Larkin 0
Race 2 - 12:43PM CARLTON DRY Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.45 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BLACK CRUSADE Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 5 56kg $6
2 7 ROYAL TONE Bevan Johnson Rebecca Williams 0.75L 1 54kg $8
3 3 THE CAPTAIN’S LADY Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 1.15L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $1.65F
4 5 STORMY DESTINY Mark Palmer Rikki Lee Palmer 6L 4 54kg $31
5 6 CHOICE SON Rex Lipp Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 7.3L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
6 4 PIC’S PEARL Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 7.5L 7 54kg $12
7 9 MONTEAL JOE Gary Teal Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 7.7L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
8 8 SIDEREUS DISCORD Tony Webb Hannah English (a2/48kg) 9.2L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $18
1 SPURCRAFT Charlotte White Josh Oliver 0
Race 3 - 1:18PM UBET Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.93 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Goodnight Saigon) $19 @ 1:16pm, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 5c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AQUA DELAGO Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.50F
2 2 POOLENZO Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 3L 3 58kg $7.50
3 7 KIMHORSEDASHIAN Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 3.4L 4 55.5kg $9
4 8 SCHWARZY Ken Jones Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 5.4L 2 55kg (cd 52kg) $13
5 4 PLAYBOOK (NZ) Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 5.9L 5 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
6 5 BONDI BATTLE John Hearne Wayne O'Connell 8.9L 8 56kg $16
7 9 DABKE Jim Hanna Nozi Tomizawa 9.3L 6 54kg $16
8 1 GILDED LION Diane G Murphy Alannah Badger 12.3L 9 58.5kg $61
9 12 PROLETAIRE Barry Squair Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 14.1L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
10 10 HARD LOVE Julie Anderson Beau Appo 15.1L 1 54kg $10
SB 6 GOODNIGHT SAIGON Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 0 55.5kg  
11 MAHRATTA Kristy Best Adam Best 0
Race 4 - 1:53PM YELLOWGLEN Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.36 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ROYAL EQUIANO Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 5 55kg $13
2 5 A BEAR IN THERE Matthew Park Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 0.4L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $8.50
3 9 ROSIE’S TIARA Phillip Cox Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 2.15L 8 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
4 3 MY BELLY BUTTON Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3.7L 3 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.80F
5 7 IF THE SHOE FITS (NZ) Matt Kropp Rebecca Williams 5.7L 6 55.5kg $14
6 2 MALEFIC Roger Milne Kenji Yoshida 7.2L 2 58kg $12
7 1 PUNDIT Michael Frappell Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 7.6L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.40
8 13 RED BLANKET Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 7.8L 9 54kg $8.50
9 10 ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale Rikki Lee Palmer 12.3L 10 54kg $101
10 12 NELLY’S NIECE Craig Smith Les Tilley 13.3L 4 54kg $101
6 WONZERO Laurie Richardson 0
4 ARCHIE’S SON Richie Stephenson Nozi Tomizawa 0
11 KAWANA VIVA Jai Phillips 0
Race 5 - 2:28PM PAT KYNOCH BOOKMAKER BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.10 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BURNING MOUNTAIN Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a2/48kg) 5 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
2 1 IRON GEORGE Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 0.1L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $1.55F
3 3 ATOUCHMORE Matt Kropp Gary Geran 0.5L 3 57.5kg $11
4 5 BRAVE DAZZLER Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 1.3L 7 56kg (cd 54kg) $16
5 6 CHIEF JOSEPH Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 2.6L 4 56kg $11
6 4 REAL MYSTIQUE Ben Currie Beau Appo 4.1L 1 57kg $16
7 2 LOVE AND LIES Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams 4.3L 2 58kg $8
8 GENERAL KINGSMAN Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:08PM NEIL MANSELL CONCRETE QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd Against 1st - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SHES AN EAGER LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.40
2 6 KENDALL’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 1.25L 1 57kg $4.20
3 13 UMAWINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 1.45L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $2.30F
4 2 BRENDA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Rebecca Williams 2.5L 7 57kg $20
5 12 TRUE COLOURS QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 2.7L 12 57kg $26
6 14e MRS QUIGLEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Les Tilley 4.5L 9 57kg $26
7 10 PROUD’S SEQUEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Frappell Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 4.7L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $15
8 17e ROSINCA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Beau Appo 8L 4 57kg $21
9 16e MISS MELRAE QTIS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Reynolds Nozi Tomizawa 10L 3 57kg $151
10 8 MASSIE WHISPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Leo Roche Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 10.3L 11 57kg (cd 55kg) $71
11 7 MAGESTICAL MAIDEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Gill Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 11.6L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
12 15e MISS PAPER LACE Ken Kelly Jason Missen 22.4L 8 57kg $151
1 ANGEL DANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea 0
4 EDENANNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0
3 DREAM OF FRANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 0
9 MRS BOUQUET QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Gary Geran 0
5 HINCHINSTYLE Ben Currie 0
Race 7 - 3:48PM QUEENSLAND ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS Class 5 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.33 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WELL SIGHTED Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 1 57.5kg $4.60
2 5 SANDRELLI Ben Currie Beau Appo 0.2L 4 54kg $2.40F
3 1 TEEROYS TRIBUTE Eric Ropiha Kenji Yoshida 1.7L 6 58kg $5
4 7 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Hannah English (a2/48kg) 2.5L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $14
5 4 HIDDEN LIGHT Bruce Hill Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 3.3L 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
6 3 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe Nozi Tomizawa 4.3L 5 56.5kg $9.50
7 8 CAPTAIN TANGO Kerry Munce Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 5.8L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $12
8 9 WALLBANGER Carmel Baker Les Tilley 8.8L 8 54kg $81
6 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL Ben Currie 0
Race 8 - 4:28PM TOOWOOMBA PORTABLE TOILETS Class 3 Plate (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.32 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 HARD EVIDENCE Bob Mahon Hannah English (a2/48kg) 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
2 5 CAPTAINS WAY Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 1.25L 8 57.5kg $13
3 2 INDELO Edward Jonson Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 1.65L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
4 8 WAKE UP JEFF Michael Nolan Rebecca Williams 2.2L 9 57.5kg $7
5 3 MAITRE DU JEU (NZ) Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 2.4L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $1.60F
6 1 DAVOR Bruce Hill Nozi Tomizawa 2.6L 4 59kg $15
7 10 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 3.4L 10 55.5kg $10
8 6 DAZZLE EM SID Matt Kropp Gary Geran 4.9L 7 57.5kg $10
9 7 THE AROD Glen Petersen Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 10.2L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
10 4 WORLD SERIES Ron Drysdale Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 19.2L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $101
Race 9 - 5:05PM SHANNON SIGN COMPANY Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.85 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 I AM THE WARRIOR Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 1 56.5kg $9
2 1 JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 0.3L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $1.35F
3 7 CANTON ROAD Craig Smith Josh Oliver 1.3L 8 54.5kg $41
4 10 FLINDERS PEAK Carmel Baker Les Tilley 1.5L 6 54kg $151
5 4 IRONBORN Jennifer Fraser Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 1.7L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $12
6 8 SILVER SCREEN Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 2.5L 2 54kg $31
7 5 WINSOME SAM Phyllis Kalinowski Noriyuki Nishio 2.8L 9 55.5kg $61
8 2 WAKE UP SAILOR Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 3L 5 57kg $10
9 6 MARGO MAREE Graeme Green Rebecca Williams 4L 3 55kg $61
10 9 JACQUERIC (NZ) Brian Laherty Hannah English (a2/48kg) 6.3L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.