Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 22 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Dec-17 10:19AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Finalised 22/12 - 7:45am. Late Rider R 6 N14
Race 1 - 12:52PM EVERYTHING CABINETS QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.52 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 JUST FAVULOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Donald Baker Matthew McGillivray 1 57.5kg $3
2 5 JULIANNE’S WISH QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 0.2L 3 55.5kg $7.50
3 4 BRAVE JEWEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 2.95L 2 55.5kg $7.50
4 7 RECONIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4.45L 5 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
5 1 FALVELINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 27.95L 4 58kg $2.25F
3 BOOM GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Meagher 0
6 MAJIKKUTESA Bryan Dais 0
Race 2 - 1:27PM T DWYER CARPENTRY Class 4 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.61 Last 600m: 0:32.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 WHATEVER MISS Bradley Hudson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $13
2 2 GOOD TO BE GREAT Darleen Duryea Luke Tarrant 3.5L 2 58.5kg $2.50
3 1 DESIRABLE MISS Kelly Schweida James Orman 4.5L 3 59kg $2.40F
4 9 BRILLIANT DIVA Les Kelly Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 5.25L 5 54kg (cd 53kg) $15
5 3 AMBER JEWEL Michael Fleming Paul Hammersley 5.45L 4 58kg $8.50
6 6 SEMI BLUE Geoff Livermore Bridget Grylls 6.7L 1 56kg $15
5 MUDDY ROPE Chris Anderson Brad Pengelly 0
8 CHASE THE WIND John Dann Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0
4 HIDDEN LIGHT Bruce Hill Matthew McGillivray 0
Race 3 - 2:07PM MUCKERTS SAWMILL Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.23 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SWISS LOVE (NZ) Bevan Laming Jim Byrne 6 54.5kg $6
2 5 BUBBA ROCKER Garry Osborne Kenji Yoshida 2L 2 55kg $6.50
3 2 ALASTRIONA David Joice Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 2.4L 4 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $6.50
4 1 JOMAR SAGA Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 2.9L 3 58kg $4
5 6 TONY’S PRINCESS Kim Loy Bridget Grylls 3L 1 55kg $8
6 3 KANUI Kelly Schweida Paul Hammersley 8.75L 5 56.5kg $3.40F
8 HARD LOVE Julie Anderson 0
4 BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee Luke Dittman 0
Race 4 - 2:45PM BENDWORX STEEL PRO Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EXCEED ALL ODDS Scott Morrisey Ron Stewart 1 57.5kg $7
2 8 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 2.25L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $7.50
3 9 KAIZARI Andrew Cowell Scott Galloway 8.5L 4 54kg $61
4 3 JUSTIFY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9.25L 3 57kg $1.24F
5 7 A LITTLE WICKED Chris Munce Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 9.75L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
1 DREAMSCOPE Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 0
4 TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough James Orman 0
5 CHARMING PRINCE Helen Page Luke Dittman 0
6 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy 0
Race 5 - 3:20PM K&R PLUMBING SUPPLIES/HARMONY TAPS QTIS 3-Y-O Colts & Geldings Mdn Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.29 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TROMMELSCHLAGEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $1.35F
2 10 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 5.5L 1 57.5kg $7.50
3 3 OSMOND Alicia Willick Luke Dittman 5.6L 5 59kg $14
4 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 6.35L 6 59kg $41
5 7 TOBASCO QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 7.35L 2 58.5kg $9.50
6 8 WALL STREET TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Frappell James Orman 7.65L 8 58kg $21
7 6 FLYING MAGIC Gary Moore Scott Galloway 10.9L 3 58.5kg $61
8 9 PLATINUM HAWK QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Paul Hammersley 11.1L 7 57.5kg $41
5 CIDER APPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0
2 LYRICAL PRINCE Kelly Doughty Matthew McGillivray 0
Race 6 - 3:57PM K&R PLUMBING SUPPLIES/RHEEM Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.95 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STAR ROCK Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 8 59kg $2.30F
2 2 OAKS AVENUE Chris Munce Brad Stewart 3L 1 56.5kg $4.20
3 8 CHOUX MANIA Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 3.4L 2 54kg $8.50
4 15e EVENING Reg Mackay Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3.9L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
5 13 THE PONTSTER Les Ross Ron Stewart 4.9L 6 54kg $11
6 9 COOLMUNDA Patrick Sexton Billie-Rose Derbyshire 5.65L 10 54kg $16
7 12 ROSEBERY AFFAIR Ben Ahrens Luke Tarrant 8.15L 9 54kg $26
8 10 JET TRAIN Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 8.55L 3 54kg $12
9 11 KINGSTON CAUSEWAY Matthew John Dunn Anthony Allen 8.65L 4 54kg $51
10 14e SHADOW QUEEN Kim Mothershaw Scott Galloway 9.4L 5 54kg $51
11 7 ALPHA CENTAURI Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 9.6L 13 54kg (cd 51kg) $26
12 6 A HARD LIFE Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 11.85L 7 54.5kg $101
13 3 BUCHINSKI Peter Moncrieff James Orman 14.1L 12 56kg $71
4 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Chris Anderson 0
5 APPRECIATED Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 0
Race 7 - 4:35PM K&R PLUMBING SUPPLIES GATTON Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.25 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RUNWAY READY Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 1 57kg $2.90
2 1 TORNADO OF SOULS Michael Costa Scott Galloway 2.25L 3 58kg $2.70F
3 9 CAVIAR GIRL John Wallace Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3.5L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
4 6 BRAX Grant Arnold Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4L 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $17
5 5 ABERLADY Darleen Duryea Luke Tarrant 5L 8 54.5kg $4.40
6 8 WICKED QUEEN Bryan & Daniel Guy Ron Stewart 5.75L 7 54kg $26
7 7 MONACO SNOB Robert Heathcote Nozi Tomizawa 7L 9 54.5kg $21
8 10 TE RANGI Allen Fisher Kenji Yoshida 13.5L 6 54kg $61
9 3 TEVYE Lindsay Gough Paul Hammersley 20.5L 5 56kg $17
4 ON A HIGH John Dann Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0
Race 8 - 5:05PM K&R PLUMBING SUPPLIES IPSWICH BenchMark 65 Handicap (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.07 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 KERMANDIE STAR Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 2 54.5kg $6
2 2 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 0.2L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $14
3 8 LADY NO MORE Ian Livingstone Scott Galloway 0.7L 1 56.5kg $4.60
4 6 KURRAJONG DRAGON Matt Kropp Rebecca Williams 1.45L 5 57.5kg $31
5 1 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 4.45L 4 59.5kg $4.60
6 5 BROCSON Michael Lakey Beau Appo 5.2L 3 58kg $15
7 13 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 5.4L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $18
8 9 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson Matthew McGillivray 5.7L 7 56.5kg $3F
12 SHE’S FAST Trevor Miller Jeff Lloyd 0
7 CAPTAIN EYCHE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Brad Stewart 0
3 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee 0
4 BO ROSSA Glen Baker 0
10 PLANET AMERICA Bryan & Daniel Guy Jackson Morris 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.