Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday, 22 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Dec-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Jason Collett 0  
2 3 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.5L 0  
3 5 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 5.5L 0  
4 7 SO WILLIE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.6L 0  
5 1 EL NOVIO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.9L 0  
6 6 REX BELL (IRE) Chris Waller Chad Lever 8.4L 0  
8 STAR APPEARANCE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0
2 GEORGE PATTON (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0
Race 2 - 8:24AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MAUI PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 1 ATTRACTED James Cummings Corey Brown 5.8L 0  
3 2 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Keagan Latham 5.9L 0  
4 7 STAR STATEMENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.8L 0  
5 4 LIBRARIES James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8.1L 0  
6 6 PICCATA James Cummings Joshua Parr 8.7L 0  
7 3 HER LUMINANCE Chris Waller Chad Lever 8.8L 0  
Race 3 - 8:33AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ABSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 5 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1L 0  
3 4 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.6L 0  
4 3 LITTLE AL David Payne Keagan Latham 2.9L 0  
5 6 TURKONIC (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.6L 0  
6 2 LIGHT AND FANCY (NZ) Kurt Goldman Blake Shinn 9L 0  
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0  
2 6 PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1L 0  
3 4 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.5L 0  
4 3 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 1.5L 0  
5 8 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.3L 0  
6 5 FAROLITOS James Cummings Tye Angland 4.5L 0  
7 7 QUITE FRANKLY Mitchell Kearney Ms Winona Costin 8.1L 0  
1 CADOGAN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0
Race 5 - 8:53AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0  
2 1 CHETWOOD James Cummings Tye Angland 0.4L 0  
3 6 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.6L 0  
4 7 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1L 0  
5 2 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.7L 0  
6 3 IMPASSE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.9L 0  
7 5 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.2L 0  
Race 6 - 9:02AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0  
2 1 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.3L 0  
3 3 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 3.3L 0  
4 4 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.9L 0  
5 6 NIPOTINA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8L 0  
6 7 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Chad Lever 8.1L 0  
7 2 CRIMSON HALO David Payne Keagan Latham 9.7L 0  
Race 7 - 9:11AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MERYL Lee Curtis Tim Clark 0  
2 3 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1L 0  
3 9 SINGING SAND James Cummings Tye Angland 4L 0  
4 7 NOMOTHAJ David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 5.2L 0  
5 6 NIVALIS James Cummings Corey Brown 5.9L 0  
6 4 GALINA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6.3L 0  
7 8 SELES Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.2L 0  
8 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.1L 0  
9 1 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Chad Lever 17.8L 0  
Race 8 - 9:20AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0  
2 7 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.3L 0  
3 9 SEGALAS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.5L 0  
4 8 PRESS BOX Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.2L 0  
5 5 NOW OR NEVER Gary Portelli Tim Clark 2.4L 0  
6 6 PORT OF JEDDAH Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 2.6L 0  
7 1 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.5L 0  
8 3 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Chad Lever 8.2L 0  
9 4 MUSTER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 18.1L 0  
Race 9 - 9:29AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BURBANK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0  
2 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Tim Clark 1.3L 0  
3 5 NEWSTEAD Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.5L 0  
4 4 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 2.8L 0  
5 8 TARKA David Payne Keagan Latham 2.9L 0  
6 1 BATTLE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 7.1L 0  
7 3 COLERIDGE James Cummings Tye Angland 7.5L 0  
7 SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0
Race 10 - 9:38AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MORE SUNDAYS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 4 EXCLUSIVE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.8L 0  
3 7 WITNESS HUNTER Gary Moore Joshua Parr 1.6L 0  
4 1 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4L 0  
5 2 CONGREGATE James Cummings Corey Brown 4.3L 0  
6 5 KENTFORD David Payne Keagan Latham 7.7L 0  
3 ELIXIR Peter & Paul Snowden 0
Race 11 - 9:49AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MILANESE GIRL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0  
2 2 BEHOLD THE QUEEN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 8 SUGAR BUZZ Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 2.4L 0  
4 5 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.4L 0  
5 7 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.5L 0  
6 1 ASTERIUS Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.6L 0  
7 3 COLTRANE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.2L 0  
8 4 FLAMIN’ DORRY Grahame Shulman Rory Hutchings 71.2L 0  
9 VONTAINE Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0
Race 12 - 9:58AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FOXY QUEEN Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0  
2 1 AL MAH HAHA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.8L 0  
3 9 TRYST Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.8L 0  
4 6 MR KYLIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.9L 0  
5 5 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.5L 0  
6 8 TEMPRADO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.7L 0  
7 2 CRYSTAL BILLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5.9L 0  
8 7 TAKIYAH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.2L 0  
4 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0
Race 13 - 10:07AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MISSILE STRIKE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0  
2 8 SUMMER SOLSTICE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.1L 0  
3 3 LAKE HAYES (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.2L 0  
4 1 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.3L 0  
5 7 QUEACHY (GB) Gary Moore Blake Shinn 0.7L 0  
6 5 MEMBERSHIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.4L 0  
7 4 MAD PIRATE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 2.1L 0  
8 2 INVENTION Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.2L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.