Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Wednesday, 20 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Dec-17 9:37AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
TRIALS Finalised 20/12 - 8.02am
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.33 Last 600m: 0:32.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 JUST CALL ME LOUIE Fred E Smith Elyce Smith 5  
2 2 TAKINGS Michael & Christine Dore Pietro Romeo 1L 2  
3 4 MONO LAD Lyle Rowe Ms Nicole Seymour 1.2L 4  
4 1 KING TORIO Rob Bowen Dale Evans 1.6L 1  
5 3 CHIVADAHLII Jamie McConachy Ashley Butler 3.85L 3  
Race 2 - 8:40AM Class 2 (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:32.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BELS IMPACT Jamie McConachy Quayde Krogh 2  
2 3 TWO OF A KIND Tom Button Nigel Seymour 2.75L 3  
3 1 STREET BOY Andrew Suli Ms Nicole Seymour 7L 1  
4 4 HIDDEN THUNDER Michael & Christine Dore Dale Evans 7.1L 4  
5 5 MISHNAH Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 7.6L 5  
Race 3 - 8:50AM Class 2 (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:32.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MYSTIC FORCES Tom Button Ashley Butler 1  
2 2 WINSOMEMORE (NZ) David John Hall Thomas Doyle 0.5L 2  
3 3 DANTIEN Jamie McConachy Quayde Krogh 5.5L 3  
4 4 POETIC LUCK Tom Button Nigel Seymour 13L 4  
Race 4 - 9:00AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.57 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RAPT IN BLACK Jim O'Shea Scott Sheargold 3  
2 6 FAIRY WINGS Geoffrey Elliott Lachlan Dodds 0.2L 5  
3 3 BOHEMIAN TIGER Zoe Hohn Nigel Seymour 3.95L 2  
4 5 STRADIFY Stephen Rundle Thomas Doyle 5.2L 4  
5 2 TINARAU MAUBOY Kevin J Miller Dale Evans 19.2L 1  
1 MAGICAL FORECAST Danielle Franks 0
Race 5 - 9:10AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.19 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ASTRAL ODYSSEY Ross Shannon Ms Nicole Seymour 2  
2 3 TEN GOAL POLO Jamie McConachy Quayde Krogh 1L 3  
3 5 SPRING CREEK Jim O'Shea Scott Sheargold 5.5L 5  
4 4 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE Zoe Hohn Nigel Seymour 7L 4  
5 1 OUR PAL AL Fred E Smith Elyce Smith 17.5L 1  
Race 6 - 9:20AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.76 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BROOK’S PLEASURE Jamie McConachy Nigel Seymour 3  
2 1 GREAT FOX Tim Cook Lachlan Dodds 4L 1  
3 6 MISS MANIBEL Fred E Smith Elyce Smith 4.5L 6  
4 4 KISS ’N’ WIN Rob Bowen Dale Evans 6.5L 4  
5 5 BROW ROWEL Lyle Rowe Scott Sheargold 7.25L 5  
6 7 GOODGOLLYMISSMOLLY Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 9.75L 7  
7 2 SPENDING FRENZY Andrew Suli Quayde Krogh 21.75L 2  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.