Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 20 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10.5 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 21-Dec-17 2:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Finalised 20/12 - 7.45am. Late Rider R1 N13
Race 1 - 12:38PM BECOME A MEMBER @ BRC Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 KEEP YOUR ROSES Chris Munce Ron Stewart 5 56.5kg $3.90F
2 5 BOSCOBELLA Lisa Garrett Glen Colless 0.75L 9 57.5kg $4.80
3 8 FATZ Bob Mahon Hannah English (a3/48kg) 1.5L 6 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
4 7 EXCRUCIATE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.25L 2 57.5kg $5.50
5 1 ABSTAIN Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 2.55L 4 59kg $6.50
6 3 AMERICAN LOVE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3.55L 12 58kg (cd 55kg) $151
7 4 LADY SELKIE Bette Harden Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 3.75L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $61
8 13e CINZIA Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 4.15L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $41
9 10 OUR ESPOSITO Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 4.65L 8 56.5kg $31
10 2 SPRING GLORY Desleigh Forster James Orman 4.75L 10 58.5kg $8.50
11 11 PLAY THING Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 4.95L 7 56.5kg $26
12 6 DAFEENAH Jon Walk Andrew Spinks 5.45L 11 57.5kg $12
14e INDY SHOWGIRL Gary Duncan Jeff Lloyd 0
12 STARZARINA Tony Gollan 0
Race 2 - 1:13PM HAMILTON HOTEL Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.34 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14e ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Michael Cahill 1 55.5kg $9.50
2 7 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 1.25L 10 57kg $2.15F
3 12 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Micheal Hellyer 3L 4 55.5kg $61
4 15e GRAND WHISPER Bruce Brown Bridget Grylls 3.2L 7 54.5kg $31
5 5 MASTER MAGIC AL (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3.95L 6 57.5kg $3.40
6 4 MR DUMONT Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Brad Stewart 4.7L 3 58kg $10
7 10 BLACKMAILER Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 5.1L 9 56kg (cd 55kg) $51
8 8 MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 6.6L 5 56.5kg $19
9 13e ARGO’S REVENGE Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 8.6L 2 55.5kg $151
10 11 MAGIC SCENT Chris Munce Jeff Lloyd 9.6L 11 56kg $26
11 9 SHINING BLUE Mark Renehan James Orman 15.1L 8 56.5kg $91
1 REACHER Doug Roberts 0
2 KUIPER Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0
6 RED MAHOGANY Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0
3 ALLON ZEE Barry Baldwin Ryan Wiggins 0
Race 3 - 1:48PM MOUNT FRANKLIN QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.88 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CRUZE Barry Lockwood Brad Pengelly 2 58kg $2.20F
2 6 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais Jeff Lloyd 1.5L 7 56.5kg $5.50
3 4 DYNASTIC Helen Page Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4.25L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
4 1 ZUKAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 6L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
5 9 MESSAGE TO MARTHA QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 6.3L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $13
6 7 LOTA CREEK GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Hansen James Orman 7.05L 3 56.5kg $21
7 8 TIME TO PLAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Matthew McGillivray 15.05L 5 56kg $12
8 5 CHAPPO Chris Waller Michael Cahill 18.05L 4 57kg $10
3 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds 0
Race 4 - 2:22PM SKY RACING Class 1 Handicap (1660 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.83 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EXPERTEA Chris Munce Ron Stewart 1 58.5kg $2.60F
2 3 THE PINKERTON John Zielke Ryan Plumb 2L 2 58kg $41
3 5 IOWA Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2.75L 9 57kg $6
4 9 VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 2.85L 7 55.5kg $8
5 7 BEERINAWINEGLASS (NZ) Barry Baldwin Ryan Wiggins 4.1L 4 56kg $26
6 1 BRICKHALL Bryan Dais Jeff Lloyd 5.35L 5 59kg $5.50
7 8 USENA Barry Baldwin Luke Dittman 5.55L 6 56kg $14
8 10e REAL GANADOR Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 5.75L 3 57.5kg $17
9 4 NORDIC SHOW Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a3/54kg) 6.5L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
13e CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 0
14e SONIC BLOOM David Fletcher 0
15e BIDZIIL Bruce Brown 0
6 ARAZONA Liam Birchley 0
11e STUDLY ROOSTER Jennifer Fraser 0
12e ERCOLANO (NZ) Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0
Race 5 - 2:58PM GIRLS DAY OUT Colts, Geldings and Entires BenchMark 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.12 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MAKE A RULER Michael Frappell Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
2 1 CASINO THOUGHTS Kevin Hansen Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 0.1L 9 61kg (cd 58kg) $13
3 2 ZENDAYE Desleigh Forster Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 0.85L 1 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4
4 4 JOMAR’S ELEMENT Robert Heathcote Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 1.05L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $3.70F
5 5 PRECISION STRIKE Paul Jenkins Ron Stewart 2.8L 5 58.5kg $26
6 7 TRUCULENT Gary Duncan Jeff Lloyd 2.9L 3 58kg $4.60
7 6 JOBIWOOD David Fletcher Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 5.65L 6 58kg (cd 55kg) $18
8 10 OH BOY Barry Baldwin James Orman 7.4L 7 55.5kg $16
9 3 MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a3/54kg) 7.5L 8 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
8 VICEMAN Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0
Race 6 - 3:33PM NOVOTEL BRISBANE AIRPORT Colts, Geldings & Entires BenchMark 70 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.39 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BEAUDRAGON Darryl Hansen Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 6 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $19
2 2 PATRONIZING Stuart Kendrick Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 0.2L 9 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $18
3 1 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0.6L 1 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $1.55F
4 9 HETUKA ZARSHO Robert Heathcote James Orman 0.8L 5 56kg $21
5 5 CONFRONTING Barry Baldwin Micheal Hellyer 2.05L 4 58.5kg $19
6 7 ROCKY SUPREME Tom Bourke Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 3.3L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
7 8 SUGAR RAY RED Marcus Wilson Jeff Lloyd 4.8L 2 56.5kg $14
8 10 MORE PATASI Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 5.2L 7 56kg $26
9 6 I AM THE SCULPTOR Toby Edmonds Jackson Morris 5.95L 3 58kg $19
4 PLAN RED (NZ) Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Race 7 - 4:08PM ASCOT GREEN Class 4 Handicap (1660 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.79 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 6 55kg $6
2 1 COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) Gary Duncan Matthew McGillivray 0.2L 3 58.5kg $6.50
3 7 WHO’S YOUR DADDY John Wallace Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0.4L 4 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $19
4 5 ELSARAY Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0.7L 2 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.60
5 6 OLD HABITS Kurt Goldman Micheal Hellyer 1.45L 7 55.5kg $21
6 2 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Damian Browne 1.95L 9 57.5kg $3.40F
7 4 RED SCARLET Helen Page Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 3.2L 1 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
8 9 EIGHT BELOW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Jeff Lloyd 4.95L 8 54.5kg $7.50
9 10e REALLY SURE Bevan Laming Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 10.7L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
12e LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0
13e KERMANDIE STAR Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 0
3 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0
11e SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 8 - 4:43PM WWW.BRC.COM.AU Fillies and Mares BenchMark 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 7 57.5kg $7
2 2 CLOCKWORK ORANGE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.25L 4 58.5kg $4F
3 7 MAKE HER OWN WHEY Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 1.45L 2 57.5kg $4.20
4 10 BOILING Dale Murray Rebecca Williams 1.75L 5 56.5kg $7.50
5 9 RED HANDLE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 2.25L 6 57kg $12
6 5 HONEY HOLT Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 3.5L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $19
7 6 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Andrew Spinks 4.25L 3 57.5kg $31
8 4 SUBSOLAR Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 6.25L 10 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $81
9 3 PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk Damian Browne 7L 9 58.5kg $31
10 1 LIPSYNC Stuart Kendrick Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 99.9L 1 60kg (cd 57kg) $5.50
Race 9 - 5:18PM GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB Class 1 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.92 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 9 58kg $1.95F
2 3 MR ATTITUDE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Brad Stewart 2L 4 58.5kg $15
3 2 MAN IN CHARGE Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 3.75L 8 58.5kg $14
4 4 COSGROVE Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 3.95L 11 58kg $9
5 13e MISS MILES Garnett Taylor Michael Cahill 5.2L 5 54kg $41
6 1 WOLF TALES Brett Baker Nozi Tomizawa 6.45L 6 59kg $26
7 12 NORTHERN DIVINE Tony Haydon Jim Byrne 7.2L 1 56kg $18
8 5 CRACKACHARGE Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 7.95L 7 58kg $41
9 15e RED SAGA Mark Renehan Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 9.2L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $201
10 10 CAPO DI TUTTI Robert Heathcote Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 10.45L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.60
11 6 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 12.95L 10 58kg $61
7 HE’S FOR REAL Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 0
14e MONACO SNOB Robert Heathcote 0
9 DYNASTIC Helen Page Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
11 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.