Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday, 20 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 21-Dec-17 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.18 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0  
2 1 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell Jason Collett 0.4L 0  
3 2 GREYT WEEKEND Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 0.8L 0  
4 3 PROSPECT HILL Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 2.3L 0  
Race 2 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 4 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0.5L 0  
3 3 MATE STORY Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4L 0  
4 2 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 8L 0  
5 5 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 9.5L 0  
6 7 VELVET DREAM Gwenda Markwell Ms Alena Skerritt 9.6L 0  
7 6 THINK OF LEGEND Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 15.9L 0  
Race 3 - 8:30AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 0  
2 4 MICKS NEW CHICK Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 2.3L 0  
3 3 LADDER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.4L 0  
4 2 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 3.2L 0  
5 5 MURRAGE Warren Ganderton Ms Alicia Morris 5.5L 0  
6 6 SHARPEST Martin Mcinerney Scott Pollard 16.8L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.