Hobart Inside Track: Tasmanian Racing Club Tuesday, 19 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Dec-17 9:36AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23
TRIALS Finalised 19/12 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.97 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FASTNET DRAGON Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Brendon McCoull 1  
2 4 ACRONYM Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0.4L 4  
3 3 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi 8.4L 3  
4 2 ABBIE Christie Burt Michael Guthrie 11.9L 2  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.83 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GEE GEE RED PRINCE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 1  
2 4 WEST ON BROADWAY Scott Brunton David Pires 2.8L 2  
SB 3 BEDROCK DREAMS Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 0  
2 LIFE ON THE WIRE Scott Brunton 0
Race 3 - 11:00AM 2YO Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GEE GEES DOUBLEYOU Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 1  
2 4 GEE GEE CAUGHTYA Rodney Seymour Michael Guthrie 5L 4  
3 3 HATRICK HERO Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 9L 3  
4 2 SERGIO Brendan Mcshane Amirul Ismadi 10L 2  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 3YO Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.12 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BLACK JAGUAR Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 2  
2 1 TREECONI Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 1.3L 1  
3 5 EVIL IN ME Sarah Cotton Amirul Ismadi 5.8L 4  
4 4 MASTER ONSLOW Gary White Michael Guthrie 6.1L 3  
5 6 RUSTY DEVIL Stephen Lockhart Troy Baker 17.4L 5  
3 BLESS ME FATHER Walter McShane 0
Race 5 - 11:30AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.41 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SOMERSET Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 3  
2 1 MAG WHEELS Adrian Duggan Ms Sigrid Carr 0.1L 1  
3 4 KENT STREET Christie Burt Amirul Ismadi 0.5L 4  
4 2 GEEGEES CASH COW Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Michael Guthrie 1.5L 2  
Race 6 - 11:45AM Class 1 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.79 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BLESS ME FATHER Walter McShane Amirul Ismadi 4  
2 1 A CHOICE SCOTCH Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 1  
3 2 MANSPLAINING Scott Brunton David Pires 0.9L 2  
4 3 THE CHISHOLM TRAIL Scott Brunton Michael Guthrie 2.2L 3  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.