Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 19 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Dec-17 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Finalised 19/12 - 7.45am. Late Rider R3 N15.
Race 1 - 1:10PM GREAT KEPPEL ISLAND HIDEAWAY KIDS FASHIONS ON THE FIELD QTIS 2YO Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kimmie Kay): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, NTD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CYCLONE TOPGIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright Nathan Day 5 56kg $2.20F
2 3 AETHERIUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 2.3L 3 55.5kg $5.50
3 1 SHENRON QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Attard Scott Sheargold 2.6L 1 58kg $2.80
4 5 LOLLIPOP ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 9.1L 4 54kg $9.50
5 6 MAYASWELL QTIS Bonus Scheme Jared Wehlow Pietro Romeo 11.6L 2 54kg $31
SB 4 KIMMIE KAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Suli Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 0 54kg (cd 52kg)  
Race 2 - 1:45PM TONY MADDEN ARCHITECTS PTY LTD Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.60 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DECONSTRUCTED Tom Button Nigel Seymour 5 59kg $1.90F
2 6 AUSSIE TYCOON Tom Button Wanderson D'Avila 2L 1 52.5kg $5
3 4 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard Scott Sheargold 3L 2 57.5kg $4.20
4 5 FREE DROP Patrick Dillon Pietro Romeo 3.8L 3 54.5kg $31
5 1 ALL HOST Darryl Gardiner Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 5.6L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $8
3 BOLD AVENUE Garnett Taylor Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:20PM GREAT KEPPEL ISLAND HIDEAWAY Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Prescription) @ 1.34pm on Vets Advice.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DANGEROUS DESIRE Jamie McConachy Ashley Butler 9 57.5kg $3
2 3 VAN WINKEL Stephen Rundle Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 0.8L 1 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.10F
3 2 SCUTARI John O'Sing Mark Barnham 5.1L 7 58.5kg $21
4 10 I’M AMBRYM John Crane Pietro Romeo 6.4L 5 55kg $101
5 9 GOLDEN MOUNT Jacko Sigvart Justin Stanley 6.6L 2 56kg $61
6 4 BOLD CROSSING Garnett Taylor Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 7.1L 10 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
7 6 TRICKY SAGA Jared Wehlow Nigel Seymour 7.9L 8 57kg $19
8 14e LA JULIETTE Glenda Bell Wanderson D'Avila 8.4L 4 54.5kg $51
9 13 LIFE’S A WITCH Leigh Wanless Skye Bogenhuber 9.2L 11 54kg $71
10 1 SOUTHERN SPECIAL Craig Russell Nathan Day 9.3L 12 59kg $12
11 15e CHRISSY’S SPIRIT Vic Heading Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 10.6L 6 54kg $151
12 8 DELCETTO SYRAH Allan A Clark Scott Sheargold 10.8L 3 56kg $61
7 MISS INQUISITIVE Trinity Bannon Martin Haley 0
16e CADE’S CRUSADER Susan Bowes 0
11 PRESCRIPTION Allan A Clark Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 0
12 BRUTAL BABE Leigh Wanless Rebecca Williams 0
Race 4 - 2:55PM PATLAW SECURITIES U12 100 KIDS SPRINT Ratings Band 0 - 55 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Marked Forever): Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DRAYMAN Garnett Taylor Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.10F
2 2 METEOR’S MAN John Poots Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 0.8L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7.50
3 7 BANSHEE JET Shane Sigvart Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1.3L 3 55.5kg $31
4 5 ZAHA EXPRESS Tim Cook Ashley Butler 1.4L 9 57kg $8
5 3 RALPH THE DRAGON Lennie Rodgers Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 3.2L 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $3.70
6 8 AMAHERO Joao Campeao Nathan Day 5L 5 55kg $15
7 10 ALL BAR LILY John Manzelmann Pietro Romeo 5.8L 2 54kg $31
8 9 CORAL SEAS John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 6.2L 6 55kg $11
9 6 GIFT OF CHOICE Phillip Burke Justin Stanley 6.6L 8 56kg $14
10 11 HURAI Joao Campeao Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 11.9L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $151
SB 4 MARKED FOREVER Vic Heading Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 0 57.5kg (cd 56kg) F
Race 5 - 3:35PM MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM EVERYONE AT THE RJC OPEN Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.54 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MISS ANNA Julieann Lancaster Justin Stanley 5 54kg $7
2 9 STARANTE Jamie McConachy Nathan Day 1L 1 54kg $2.80F
3 1 FRENCH HUSSLER John Wigginton Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 2L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.40
4 7 FOUR EXCEL Lyle Wright Wanderson D'Avila 2.8L 3 56kg $6.50
5 3 I AM BOSS Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 4.8L 9 57.5kg $10
6 2 COURT CLOWN Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 6.3L 4 58.5kg $14
7 6 MISTER BOOZE Leigh Wanless Rebecca Williams 6.8L 6 57kg $18
8 5 CHARCOAL MELODY Allan Jenkinson Nigel Seymour 9.3L 8 57kg $26
9 4 BRADMAN John Manzelmann Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 13.1L 7 57kg $61
Race 6 - 4:10PM CAUGHT IN THE ACT PHOTOGRAPHY BenchMark 65 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.86 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RESET OUR WORLD John Crane Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $19
2 4 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Pietro Romeo 0.3L 2 55.5kg $4.80
3 5 RUSTY SCOOTER Tom Button Nigel Seymour 1.6L 1 54.5kg $14
4 2 CLAIM THE THRONE Gary Clem Justin Stanley 2.4L 9 58kg $3.30
5 1 BOLD AVENUE Garnett Taylor Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.6L 6 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $2.90F
6 7 CRIMSON GOD Tim Cook Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 3.6L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
7 11 CHAIN THE GATE Tim Cook Rebecca Williams 3.7L 12 54kg $151
8 8 GLADISHING Angela Stephens Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 6L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $26
9 3 HALFBLOOD PRINCE Glenda Bell Nathan Day 6.5L 10 56.5kg $21
10 12 MISTY MONTANA Kistan Price Skye Bogenhuber 8.3L 11 54kg $151
11 10 OZEIN Alan J Jones Nathan Thomas 8.4L 8 54kg $101
12 9 RESET DANCER Ricky Vale Wanderson D'Avila 18.4L 5 54kg $16
Race 7 - 4:50PM SUMMER RACING SATURDAY 30 DECEMBER BenchMark 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:32.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BOLD XAVVI Garnett Taylor Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $2.05F
2 9 TEXT BOOK Peter Fleming Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 1.75L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
3 12 GOWER Peter Fleming Nigel Seymour 2.25L 5 55.5kg $91
4 7 ANNIE’S OUR HERO John Wigginton Wanderson D'Avila 2.45L 4 57kg $5.50
5 1 PARTY PARDEE Andrew Suli Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 3.45L 11 61kg (cd 59kg) $18
6 3 MISTA BUSY Leigh Wanless Rebecca Williams 3.65L 10 58.5kg $51
7 6 ADARNI Lyle Rowe Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 5.15L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $8
8 10 ZATORIO Phillip Burke Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6.4L 6 56.5kg $51
9 11 TOUCH SENSITIVE Jim O'Shea Scott Sheargold 6.8L 8 56kg $20
10 14e REAL SUPREMACY Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 7L 12 54kg $31
11 5 MAC’S METTLE Damien Rideout Nathan Day 8.25L 2 57.5kg $71
12 8 COVERT CHARMOUR Mat Reardon Nathan Thomas 8.35L 13 56.5kg $81
13 2 THE BAKER Glenda Bell Justin Stanley 8.55L 9 59kg $8.50
13 JAY JAY Clinton Garland 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.