Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday, 19 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Dec-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0  
2 5 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.1L 0  
3 6 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Tye Angland 0.3L 0  
4 3 MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 1.1L 0  
5 4 NAPOLEON (GER) Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 1.8L 0  
6 1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Chad Lever 3L 0  
7 7 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.2L 0  
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SAINT JEROME Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 0  
2 1 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Keagan Latham 0.1L 0  
3 4 MONTAUK Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.1L 0  
4 3 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Christian Reith 3.8L 0  
5 7 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Tye Angland 7.4L 0  
6 5 PLATITUDE Ron Leemon Jason Collett 11.3L 0  
2 IRISH OPTIMISM (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.30 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0  
2 7 KUNG FU MASTER Mark Newnham Tye Angland 0.8L 0  
3 3 EASY MOVER Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 1.6L 0  
4 6 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 1.7L 0  
5 10 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2L 0  
6 9 RAW EMOTION Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.3L 0  
7 5 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 2.9L 0  
8 8 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt 3.2L 0  
9 1 A HARD DAYS NIGHT Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 5L 0  
10 4 EVERYTHING Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 6.3L 0  
Race 4 - 9:21AM 4YO+ OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 PANDEIA Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0  
2 6 MON PERE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1L 0  
3 5 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Christian Reith 1.1L 0  
4 1 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.3L 0  
5 2 BADAJOZ James Cummings Tye Angland 2L 0  
6 8 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7L 0  
7 3 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.2L 0  
8 7 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 4L 0  
9 4 I CAN ROCK Gary Portelli Ben Melham 5.4L 0  
Race 5 - 9:33AM 4YO+ OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 6 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.2L 0  
3 5 HER HIGHNESS John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 4.7L 0  
4 3 GHISONI James Cummings Tye Angland 5L 0  
5 8 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 5.4L 0  
6 1 CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 5.7L 0  
7 7 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 6.3L 0  
8 2 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.6L 0  
9 9 WIDE ACCLAIM Gary Portelli Ben Melham 7.6L 0  
Race 6 - 9:45AM 4YO+ OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALL IN THE REFLEXS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0  
2 5 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.1L 0  
3 8 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.6L 0  
4 9 BALIUS Garry Neale Tye Angland 2.7L 0  
5 6 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Gary Carroll 2.9L 0  
6 7 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3L 0  
7 4 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.2L 0  
8 3 PHOEBE’S LASS Gregory Hickman Ben Melham 4.9L 0  
2 ONE STRYKE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0  
2 3 IVIRA Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 1.3L 0  
3 4 MANASARI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Declan McDonogh 4.3L 0  
4 1 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Shane Marr Rory Hutchings 4.8L 0  
5 2 CREATIVE MOSS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.8L 0  
7 VENOM Clarry Conners 0
5 POP GIRL John O'Shea 0
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0  
2 5 PEDUZZI Gary Portelli Ben Melham 1.3L 0  
3 3 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.6L 0  
4 6 SIERRA WIN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.8L 0  
5 2 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 6.2L 0  
6 1 COSMIC CAPER John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.5L 0  
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0  
2 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.1L 0  
3 5 MARMARIS James Cummings Tye Angland 2.9L 0  
4 2 CALIFORNIA LAESTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 3.8L 0  
5 6 REGAL CAPITAL Robert Pearse Adam Hyeronimus 4L 0  
6 3 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Declan McDonogh 5.3L 0  
4 HAUNTING SPIRIT Bryce Heys 0
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2&3YO OPEN TRIAL (792 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Ben Melham 0  
2 3 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0.2L 0  
3 2 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 4L 0  
4 4 IRISH SUCCESS Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 4.1L 0  
5 1 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.5L 0  
6 5 KENNEDY James Cummings Tye Angland 4.7L 0  
7 7 PRICING POWER Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 6.4L 0  
8 10 EAGLEHAWK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.1L 0  
6 OUR CROWN MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 0
9 WARRAWILLAH Joseph Pride 0
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (792 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHISWICK Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0  
2 4 DEITY James Cummings Declan McDonogh 0.2L 0  
3 3 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 1.5L 0  
4 7 NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 2.1L 0  
5 8 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.6L 0  
6 1 ALICE OF ULSTER Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 4.2L 0  
7 9 SUO JURE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 4.3L 0  
8 10 WARRAWILLAH Joseph Pride Jay Ford 18L 0  
5 EAGLEHAWK Joseph Pride 0
6 MAGIC ZONE Bryce Heys 0
Race 12 - 10:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (792 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 0  
2 5 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.1L 0  
3 2 FLYING James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.6L 0  
4 8 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3L 0  
5 1 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 3.6L 0  
6 6 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.9L 0  
7 4 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.7L 0  
8 3 IGNITE THE LOVE Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 5.5L 0  
9 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale 0
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (792 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Ms Deanne Panya 0  
2 8 WICCAN REDE Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.1L 0  
3 6 TRBOJEVIC Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 2.9L 0  
4 2 CARBON CACHE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.1L 0  
5 5 TAVISFACTION (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.3L 0  
6 7 TRUST WHO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4L 0  
7 3 COORG James Cummings Tye Angland 4.7L 0  
8 1 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.3L 0  
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (792 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SPACIOUS James Cummings Declan McDonogh 0  
2 5 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Jason Collett 0.2L 0  
3 6 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4L 0  
4 8 VALID CLAIM Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0.9L 0  
5 1 EMISSIONS Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 1.1L 0  
6 2 HANDS OFF Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.7L 0  
7 4 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3.2L 0  
3 IBANEZ Gary Portelli 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.