Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Tuesday, 19 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Dec-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 130

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:30AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0  
2 2 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory Mcfarlane Grant Buckley 1.9L 0  
3 4 PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 3.98L 0  
4 1 BUKZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 7.92L 0  
5 7 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Paul King 11.85L 0  
6 3 LOMAZZO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.85L 0  
7 5 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Ms Marnie Toms 15.65L 0  
Race 2 - 8:42AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0  
2 8 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0.94L 0  
3 4 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Ms Louise Day 1.64L 0  
4 1 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.84L 0  
5 5 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3.39L 0  
6 7 URBAN PRINCE Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 7.75L 0  
7 3 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms 7.85L 0  
8 6 THE WORLD OVER (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.09L 0  
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0  
2 6 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.73L 0  
3 1 BOLD CHANCE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.61L 0  
4 4 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 4.17L 0  
5 3 LETS GET NAUTI GAL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.31L 0  
5 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle 0
2 HIDDEN BELLS Luke A Thomas 0
Race 4 - 9:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 9 WEEPING WATERS Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 0.54L 0  
3 7 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Josh Adams 1.33L 0  
4 8 SHANGATO Allan Denham Corey Brown 1.86L 0  
5 1 BAROQUE (NZ) Brooke Somers Paul King 1.89L 0  
6 4 EURO GOLD Anthony & Edward Cummings Chris O'Brien 2.82L 0  
7 6 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.13L 0  
8 2 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Marnie Toms 3.38L 0  
9 3 EL CASHEL Craig Roberts Shane S Arnold 31.13L 0  
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 3 GOLDEN LILY John Sargent Shaun Guymer 0.8L 0  
3 5 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.13L 0  
4 7 PENTRIDGE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 2.2L 0  
5 1 ARTISTIC QUEEN Les Tilley Jeff Kehoe 2.69L 0  
6 2 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms 3.86L 0  
7 4 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Louise Day 7.01L 0  
8 6 ONE MORE FANTASY Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 10.2L 0  
9 8 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Mr Mathew Scorse 45.49L 0  
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0  
2 4 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.03L 0  
3 5 SASSY CHARLIE Paul Perry Paul King 4.21L 0  
4 2 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 8.98L 0  
5 6 TOE TAPPER Craig Roberts Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 13.06L 0  
7 VENOM Clarry Conners 0
3 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 0
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LILITH Allan Denham Corey Brown 0  
2 3 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.12L 0  
3 7 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Josh Adams 1.94L 0  
4 1 EVERARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.02L 0  
5 2 HAUNTING SPIRIT Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 5.21L 0  
5 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners 0
6 ROYAL MONARCH Kris Lees 0
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MORPHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Josh Adams 0  
2 7 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Corey Brown 1.55L 0  
3 6 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Paul King 7.21L 0  
4 1 ENSEGUIDA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.71L 0  
5 5 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.32L 0  
6 3 KING’S TRUST Peter & Paul Snowden Grant Buckley 10.31L 0  
2 HOME WIN John Sargent 0
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MISS EARTH Kris Lees Corey Brown 0  
2 4 WEIGELA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.12L 0  
3 1 EMPEROR ARLI Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 2.87L 0  
4 6 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Paul King 5.01L 0  
5 5 WESTERN Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6.08L 0  
2 MAN OF ENVY Tony Newing 0
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 1 CONDOR Paul Perry Paul King 0.45L 0  
3 7 TRAINSAW Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.52L 0  
4 2 DELAGO EXPRESS Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.56L 0  
5 5 IRON DUKE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 3.72L 0  
6 4 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Joshua Parr 4.78L 0  
6 SUPERB TIME Gregory Mcfarlane 0
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0  
2 5 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.14L 0  
3 3 NATIONALITY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.16L 0  
4 6 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Josh Adams 0.28L 0  
5 1 APIDAE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.85L 0  
6 4 ORSUM DREAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 4.56L 0  
7 7 TWOSOXON Tony Newing Jeff Kehoe 5.28L 0  
8 2 MAGIC ZONE Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 8.81L 0  
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0  
2 4 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.36L 0  
3 2 DASH MAGIC Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 2.64L 0  
4 6 MOSAYEBIAN Luke A Thomas Jean Van Overmeire 2.88L 0  
5 1 ADSUM Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.44L 0  
8 PETE’S LEGACY Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 0
7 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
5 IGNIS Kris Lees Corey Brown 0
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GRASSLANDS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 1 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.07L 0  
3 6 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Ms Desiree Tagg 2.14L 0  
4 4 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Josh Adams 2.8L 0  
5 5 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Shane S Arnold 3.19L 0  
6 8 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 8.31L 0  
7 3 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings Chris O'Brien 11.03L 0  
8 7 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ Paul Perry Paul King 11.13L 0  
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0  
2 5 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle Jeff Kehoe 0.85L 0  
3 7 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.57L 0  
4 8 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Paul King 5.61L 0  
5 3 RHYMES Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.06L 0  
6 6 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Keagan Latham 8.26L 0  
1 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery 0
4 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MUSICAL QUERY Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0  
2 1 FLIPPANT Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.17L 0  
3 3 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.93L 0  
4 7 SURFIN’ SAFARI Paul Perry Keagan Latham 3.85L 0  
5 4 LILAC LANE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.09L 0  
6 8 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 4.48L 0  
7 2 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Paul King 7.1L 0  
6 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh 0
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0  
2 6 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.14L 0  
3 2 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan Paul King 1.9L 0  
4 8 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Ms Desiree Tagg 3.06L 0  
5 1 ALBERTO MAGIC Allan Denham Corey Brown 3.53L 0  
6 5 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.82L 0  
7 3 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.87L 0  
8 4 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Keagan Latham 5.28L 0  
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0  
2 7 WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms 0.24L 0  
3 2 CORDONED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.23L 0  
4 4 DAYTIME DANCER Andrew Macdonald Josh Adams 1.97L 0  
5 1 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.86L 0  
6 5 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 6.26L 0  
7 8 KINROSS BROWN Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 6.56L 0  
8 3 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.92L 0  
Race 18 - 11:54AM 3YO+ F/M MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0  
2 8 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey John Kehoe 1.22L 0  
3 1 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.78L 0  
4 6 MARIA VICTORIA John Sargent Josh Adams 2.99L 0  
5 7 SCHIAPARELLI PINK Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.69L 0  
6 5 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Mr Mathew Scorse 5.27L 0  
7 4 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 6.52L 0  
8 2 BETWEEN DREAMS Paul Perry Paul King 10.68L 0  
Race 19 - 12:06PM 3YO+ F/M MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RUSTIC PEARL Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 SECOND ISLAND Gregory Mcfarlane Keagan Latham 3.22L 0  
3 7 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Paul King 6.67L 0  
4 3 PHYLICIA Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 6.8L 0  
5 2 LITTLE EFFORT Kim Waugh Josh Adams 8.25L 0  
6 5 SEACRAFT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 13.47L 0  
7 1 ALANTON’S PHILLY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 14.81L 0  
8 TREFRANIAN Nick Mitchell 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.