Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday, 18 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Dec-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson Jeff Penza 0  
2 1 DENY Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 0.2L 0  
3 2 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.22L 0  
4 4 ZAPITA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.02L 0  
Race 2 - 8:27AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CURDLED Peter Robl Josh Adams 0  
2 6 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 1.01L 0  
3 3 MIAMI DADE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.45L 0  
4 7 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 1.56L 0  
5 5 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Mitchell Bell 3.84L 0  
6 2 MAGIC MISSILE Jason Attard Jay Ford 7.47L 0  
7 4 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Chad Lever 7.97L 0  
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DARK HAZE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 7 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Corey Brown 1.06L 0  
3 4 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton Travis Block 1.93L 0  
4 5 JOY FOR US Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.21L 0  
5 6 NEXT WITNESS Terance Rae Mr Michael Gray 5.95L 0  
6 1 ALL MAN David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 8L 0  
7 2 COLONIAL SPIRIT David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 16.08L 0  
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0  
2 4 THIRTY KNOTS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.51L 0  
3 3 RESPUN Peter D Green Mitchell Bell 3.08L 0  
4 7 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin Mcinerney Josh Adams 4.83L 0  
5 2 MY STEEL HEART Gary Moore Grant Buckley 5.14L 0  
6 1 CIAO CIAO BAMBINA Wanda Ings Jay Ford 9.21L 0  
7 8 KING MIDAS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 10.74L 0  
5 TRICK AND TRUE David Pfieffer 0
Race 5 - 9:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TRICK AND TRUE David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0  
2 6 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 1.07L 0  
3 1 CORONITA Mitch Newman Kyle Rayner 2.33L 0  
4 5 SI D’AMOUR Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 3.08L 0  
5 2 EXCELEBRATION GOLD David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 4.48L 0  
6 3 GARROS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.6L 0  
4 KING MIDAS David Pfieffer 0
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ANGIOLINI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 6 YALANJI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.63L 0  
3 4 LUDUM Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 1.08L 0  
4 5 PREMIER ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1.16L 0  
5 2 AIRZONE Graham Brown Brian Wood 6.3L 0  
6 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.29L 0  
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BANDOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 6 PURTON Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.34L 0  
3 5 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard Jay Ford 2.33L 0  
4 4 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jeff Penza 2.55L 0  
5 3 COMPLETE TREASURE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 8.8L 0  
2 COMMANDER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FEARLESS GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 3 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jeff Penza 1.3L 0  
3 5 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 1.37L 0  
4 6 SUNFIGHTER Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.83L 0  
5 4 JOLEN JOLEN Scott Singleton Travis Block 5.28L 0  
1 FANTASTIC DESTINY John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0
Race 9 - 9:51AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 JUST GOT LUCKY Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 0  
2 1 COMMANDING WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0.39L 0  
3 3 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.4L 0  
4 7 WALDO WALDORF Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 3.13L 0  
5 5 LEGADEMA Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 4.36L 0  
6 8 WITCHES Brad Widdup Corey Brown 4.37L 0  
7 2 HANOVER SQUARE Brad Widdup Qin Yong 5.93L 0  
8 6 SKILLED MAGIC Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 8.67L 0  
Race 10 - 10:03AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AVAGO BOY Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 0  
2 1 AEECEE TIANHU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.13L 0  
3 3 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0.34L 0  
4 6 TIME TO EXCEL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.26L 0  
5 4 BOSTON BLUES John P Thompson Jeff Penza 8.9L 0  
FF 5 REHAMLA Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt 0  
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MING HOI GLORIOUS Gary Moore Grant Buckley 0  
2 4 KOMOREBI John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.01L 0  
3 3 KARAAGE John P Thompson Jeff Penza 1.41L 0  
4 1 FIELDS OF GLORY Rebecca Brewer Ms Simone Vella 4.53L 0  
5 2 HIGH EFFICIENCY Scott Singleton Travis Block 4.64L 0  
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NOBODY’S PUPPET Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 7 OTTAMAE Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 1.77L 0  
3 8 SUGARCONE Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 2.39L 0  
4 5 LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman 5.18L 0  
5 3 INVINCIBLE QUEEN Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 8.05L 0  
6 1 AUSBRED BEAUTY Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 8.72L 0  
7 4 IVY BLUE Garry Frazer Josh Adams 11.3L 0  
8 2 FULL EFFECT Jamie Thomsen Mr Michael Wade 37.64L 0  
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 3 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt 1.36L 0  
3 1 FEMTOMETRE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.9L 0  
4 2 LITTLE RENEGADE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.83L 0  
5 7 SOFALASOGOOD Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 18.56L 0  
6 8 WEE DROP Mike Van Gestel Mr Michael Wade 26.58L 0  
4 PESHETTE Noel Mayfield-Smith 0
5 SHARPEST Martin Mcinerney Josh Adams 0
Race 14 - 10:51AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0  
2 7 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Mitchell Bell 1.08L 0  
3 5 DRAGON’S FLYER Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 2.53L 0  
4 3 AS YOU SAY Jason Attard Jay Ford 2.8L 0  
5 4 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 4.89L 0  
6 9 WADAHBILLS Terry Croft Josh Adams 5.14L 0  
7 1 ADORE ME TONIGHT Rebecca Brewer Ms Simone Vella 16.76L 0  
6 GLOBAL ROYAL Joan Pracey 0
8 ROLLA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.