Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 17 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.77
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Dec-17 3:55AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Finalised 17/12 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:47PM AUSTRALIS ROOFING QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.32 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SISTA ACT QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3 57kg $4.40
2 2 SUERTE QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Stott Micheal Hellyer 0.2L 4 57.5kg $9.50
3 1 INITIALIZE Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0.4L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $1.50F
4 5 SWEET ORPHAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.7L 1 56kg $21
5 6 EVAMAC QTIS Bonus Scheme Eric Ropiha Kenji Yoshida 3.2L 2 54kg $17
6 4 SUZY’S ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bill Brown Billie-Rose Derbyshire 11L 6 56kg $31
Race 2 - 2:25PM CAPRICORN ROOFING Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROB ROY Glenn Stockdale Michael Cahill 5 59kg $4.20
2 5 THE AMBASSADORE Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 0.1L 3 59kg $3.30
3 7 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 1.1L 2 57.5kg $2.80F
4 6 JAYDEE INDY Kerry Young Hannah English (a2/48kg) 2.4L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $18
5 2 DOUMBEK Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 2.6L 6 59kg $8.50
6 1 ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 6.4L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $21
7 3 MANKINI LOVE Frank Phillips Andrew Spinks 8.2L 7 59kg $26
Race 3 - 3:10PM ABA PARTNERS Fillies and Mares Class 1 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd Against 2nd - UPHELD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SEND US A SIGN Ray Litton Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 7 59kg $15
2 5 SOME COLLECT John Johnston Damian Browne 0.1L 5 59kg $3.20
3 1 CLIODHNA David Joice Jeff Lloyd 0.3L 6 59kg $10
4 6 SPLASH OF CRISTAL Charlie Weston Micheal Hellyer 1.6L 2 59kg $51
5 9 TEAGZ Mick Mair Michael Cahill 2.6L 1 57.5kg $1.75F
6 7 TACTICAL MANUEVER Rob Davidson Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 3.9L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
7 2 DUTCH GAL Trevor J White Matthew Gray 4L 3 59kg $18
3 JELLYBEAN Stuart Kendrick 0
8 SISTA ACT Liam Birchley 0
Race 4 - 3:47PM APEX BUILDING PRODUCTS Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.16 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy Ron Stewart 5 54kg $4.40
2 2 FLIGHT PRINCE Brian Smith Boris Thornton 1.8L 10 57.5kg $9.50
3 1 ELVISON Paul H Duncan Luke Tarrant 3.1L 9 57.5kg $15
4 7 LITTLE MISS MONACO Gordon Hay Jeff Lloyd 3.2L 3 55.5kg $21
5 11 JANEMY John Johnston Michael Cahill 5L 6 54kg $13
6 4 MR BOOMBASTIC (NZ) Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 5.1L 8 57.5kg $11
7 8 OMNIA TIDAK TAKUT John Holcombe Matthew McGillivray 5.6L 7 55.5kg $3.50F
8 10 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens James Orman 6.6L 12 55.5kg $11
9 6 JET’N’WILD Frank Phillips Andrew Spinks 6.7L 11 55.5kg $21
10 13 WESTERN ORDER Chris Munce Les Tilley 6.9L 4 54kg $51
11 3 HIDDEN ACTION Ron Drysdale Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 7.1L 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $31
12 5 ESOR Robert Wilson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 7.2L 2 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9.50
9 SECRET SITES Lindsay Gough 0
Race 5 - 4:22PM AUSTRALIS SAFETY RAIL Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.98 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BALBOA ROCKS Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 2 57.5kg $8
2 10 SORNJA Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.3L 5 55.5kg $3.60F
3 6 SAVANNAH ROSE Stewart Mackinnon Jeff Lloyd 0.6L 1 57kg $5
4 1 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 1L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.20
5 5 AUDREE Barry Baldwin Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 2L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $18
6 3 HEARTS HONOUR Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 5L 10 57.5kg $13
7 11 ASALWAS Chris Munce Ron Stewart 6.3L 6 54kg $9
8 9 ONE MANSINI Chris Anderson Matthew McGillivray 7.1L 8 55.5kg $19
9 8 BRIGHTNBREEZY (NZ) Paul H Duncan Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 9.4L 9 55.5kg $101
10 4 LYRIDS Michael Costa Scott Galloway 10.7L 7 57.5kg $31
7 BEXSTAR (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Jason Hoopert 0
Race 6 - 4:55PM AUSTRALIS ROOFING MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY CUP QUALIFIER OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SPUR LE JOUER Stuart Kendrick James Orman 5 54kg $11
2 3 LE CHEF Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 0.4L 9 56kg $3.60F
3 4 BANDA SPICE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.9L 8 54.5kg $5
4 6 HEARTBREAK HARRY Natalie Mccall Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 1L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $18
5 11 CALKE ABBEY Gary Duncan Jeff Lloyd 1.2L 10 54kg $7
6 9 GLENDARA Barry Baldwin Ron Stewart 1.4L 2 54kg $8.50
7 5 SHE’S MISS DEVINE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2.4L 6 54.5kg $8
8 7 MAGNAJOY Michael Costa Scott Galloway 3.2L 7 54kg $14
9 2 COLOUR CHARGE Natalie Mccall Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4.7L 1 60kg (cd 57kg) $21
10 13 REAL GOOD Trevor Miller Larry Cassidy 4.8L 3 54kg $26
1 IRISH CONSTABULARY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0
12 FIT FOR PURPOSE Liam Birchley 0
10 CONCA DEL SOGNO Tim Cook Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
Race 7 - 5:30PM LOGIC ENERGY RQ SUMMER PROV. SERIES - HEAT - BenchMark 75 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.13 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FIT FOR PURPOSE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1 56kg $2.80F
2 9 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Michael Cahill 1.5L 7 54.5kg $5.50
3 10 RHIATENN ROAD Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 2L 2 54kg $26
4 11 STONECAST Gary Duncan Jeff Lloyd 3.8L 3 54kg $10
5 6 MANDRYKA Steve Tregea Nathan Evans 4L 5 55kg $20
6 1 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.2L 10 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $4.80
7 5 FLAMIN’ MOGUL Gary Duncan Ron Stewart 4.4L 8 55kg $17
8 3 COBRA QUICK Paul H Duncan Brad Pengelly 5.4L 9 56.5kg $9.50
9 8 SYAMANTAKA MANI Melissa Leitch James Orman 5.6L 4 55kg $20
10 12 BRIALKA LODGE Chris Munce Anthony Allen 7.6L 6 54kg $41
7 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote 0
2 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.