Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Saturday, 16 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 0.5 metre Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.58
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Dec-17 9:26AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Finalised 16/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 2:03PM GREAT NORTHERN BenchMark 70 Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.12 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CRACOW Robert J Kirkwood Ms Chelsea Jokic 3 56.5kg $10
2 5 BETTER FUTURE Jeffrey Caught Graham Kliese 0.5L 2 56kg $4.20
3 2 ROYAL STANDING Alby Molino Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 2L 4 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
4 7 FORGIVE ME Leslie Gordy Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 2.8L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $3F
5 3 SLADE AMIGOS Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 4.8L 7 57.5kg $5.50
6 6 GUNDY STAR Sharlee D'Avila Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 8.3L 5 56kg (cd 53kg) $13
7 1 REVEL IN THE CHAOS Steven Royes Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 8.5L 6 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
Race 2 - 2:44PM HIT 103.1 Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.99 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 FLYING IGGY Jeffrey O'Dea Wanderson D'Avila 16 56kg $4.40
2 7 CRAIGLEA GHETTO Cherrie Lindgren Graham Kliese 0.8L 3 57kg $9.50
3 6 CHATEAU MAROUX (NZ) John Manzelmann Justin Stanley 1.6L 7 57.5kg $10
4 16 MAGIC BELINDA Graham Hughes Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 2L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $10
5 10 SPORTS TYCOON Ben Williams Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 2.5L 10 56kg $51
6 4 MOLONGLE CHIEF Ben Williams David Sparks 2.6L 1 58kg $21
7 1 JORDAN Stephen Potiris Sonja Wiseman 3.4L 6 58.5kg $51
8 3 ELDRICK Darren Burgess Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 3.6L 9 58kg (cd 55kg) $3.20F
9 12 CRAIGLEA SWIFT Steven Royes Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 4.1L 4 55kg (cd 52kg) $101
10 2 SERGEANT SHRIVER Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 5.1L 2 58.5kg $18
11 14 LOVE ME RUBY Alby Molino Stephen Wilson 5.5L 14 54kg $18
12 15 ISIS DE VEGA Kevin J Miller Scott Sheargold 5.7L 11 54kg $21
13 8 RACING HARADA Robert J Kirkwood David Simmons 6L 12 56.5kg $26
14 13 SNAKE FARLEY Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 7L 13 54.5kg $81
15 11 OUR HUSSLER Justin Bawden Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 8.8L 15 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
16 17e BEG PARDON Cherrie Lindgren John Lambie 12.1L 8 55kg $101
19e PRINCESS CELESTIA Robert J Kirkwood Ms Chelsea Jokic 0
20e REGAL ROTH Fred Wieland 0
5 ASSERTIVE LOVE Janel Ryan Frank R Edwards 0
18e MISTY ISLAND Nippy Seymour Ms Ngarie Nelson (a3/48kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:18PM CANCER COUNCIL QLD QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.05 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 AZTEC WARRIOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert J Kirkwood David Simmons 3 55kg $2.40F
2 5 FOXY FELINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe John Lambie 0.2L 1 56.5kg $5.50
3 11 INDELICACY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Whitehouse Ms Ngarie Nelson (a3/48kg) 2.2L 2 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $15
4 1 MISPRINT QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Justin Stanley 2.7L 9 58.5kg $5.50
5 7 FEMALE OFFICER QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Shohei Kaya 4L 10 56kg $12
6 4 AMBITIOUS DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Janel Ryan Frank R Edwards 8.3L 12 56.5kg $19
7 2 MICK’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 8.5L 7 58kg $81
8 13 AIRLIE BEACH QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 8.8L 8 54kg $41
9 9 ALPHORN QTIS Bonus Scheme Alex Malliff Ms Bonnie Thomson 10.8L 11 55.5kg $61
10 12 MAHARG QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Sewell Ms Chelsea Jokic 11L 13 54.5kg $101
11 8 FIRED UP FLYNN QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Nor Yadi 11.5L 14 56kg $101
12 14 SIDTHEKID QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Whitehouse Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 11.7L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $9
13 3 CRATLOE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 13.7L 6 57.5kg $101
14 6 ARCHIE BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tanya Parry Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 15.5L 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
Race 4 - 3:58PM CUISINE TO GO Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.00 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRIGHT ANGEL Errol Sewell Ms Bonnie Thomson 6 58kg $1.85F
2 6 REACTANT Alby Molino Stephen Wilson 2.5L 4 57kg $17
3 11 DEACON BLACK Jeffrey Dale Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 4.8L 13 54kg (cd 51kg) $7
4 7 VEHEMENT Graham Hughes Justin Stanley 5.3L 2 57kg $9.50
5 10 CLEVELAND DREAM Trevor Rowe John Lambie 8.3L 1 54kg $71
6 5 RANGERZANE Alwyn Bailey Wanderson D'Avila 8.8L 3 57.5kg $9.50
7 8 LEIGHWAY Liliana McCormack Sonja Wiseman 9.8L 10 56kg $10
8 9 MY BOY TICKETS Ben Williams Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 10.3L 11 56kg $17
9 13 WILD AZ WILL Trevor Rowe Nor Yadi 10.8L 5 54kg $101
10 12 REVERBERATING Liliana McCormack Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 10.9L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
11 4 ABBA ORIGINAL Joanna Hassett Ms Chelsea Jokic 11.4L 12 57.5kg $101
12 1 SPREAD THE NEWS Patrick McGuire David Simmons 13.4L 9 59kg $41
13 3 IRISH TOUCH Georgie Bourke Scott Sheargold 14.9L 7 58kg $151
Race 5 - 4:38PM HYGAIN BenchMark 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.53 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MINNIE STREET Trevor Rowe Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 1 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.20F
2 5 SUCKER Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 1L 3 57kg $3.40
3 1 TESTATIME Mark Dale Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 1.5L 6 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
4 8 MOLONGLE DREAM Ben Williams Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.3L 8 54kg $15
5 2 CHEERING Michael Whitehouse Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 4.1L 9 60kg (cd 57kg) $15
6 7 CRAIGLEA ODYSSEY Cherrie Lindgren Frank R Edwards 6.4L 4 56kg $13
7 3 RAPT IN RUMBA Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson (a3/48kg) 7.9L 2 60kg (cd 57kg) $26
8 9 SERIOUSLY HAPPY Bill Hetherington Sonja Wiseman 9.9L 7 54kg $101
9 6 WICKED WIKI Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 11.7L 5 56.5kg $9.50
Race 6 - 5:17PM MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY CUP QUALIFIER OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.79 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 GREEN ANCHOR Janel Ryan Nor Yadi 15 54kg $41
2 7 PINYARDA Samantha Molino Stephen Wilson 1L 3 54kg $19
3 3 AVONACO Kevin J Miller Scott Sheargold 1.3L 16 57kg $15
4 6 JACK LANCASTER Lyle Wright Justin Stanley 1.5L 4 54kg $2.90F
5 5 NEVETUS Fred Wieland Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 2.5L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $9
6 2 CRAIGLEA CRUZ Steven Royes Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 3.5L 1 58kg (cd 55kg) $41
7 11 DOTHERIGHTHING (NZ) Jamie McConachy Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.9L 5 54kg $7.50
8 15 REAL WARRIOR Janel Ryan Wanderson D'Avila 4.4L 11 54kg $6
9 17e FAR NORTH John Manzelmann Sonja Wiseman 4.5L 2 54kg $71
10 16 POWER SUPPLY Graham Hughes Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 4.6L 9 54kg $15
11 12 KWANZA Aaron Payne Ms Ngarie Nelson (a3/48kg) 5.1L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $51
12 13 EL CAPO Robert J Kirkwood David Simmons 5.3L 10 54kg $71
13 8 FASTCAR Samantha Molino Ms Bonnie Thomson 5.8L 7 54kg $14
14 10 I’LL TAKE THE JAG (NZ) Jeffrey Caught David Sparks 5.9L 13 54kg $31
15 4 RIVARIVA Bill Kenning Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 6L 14 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $11
16 14 ROCKETTE ROCKET John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 20L 12 54kg $71
18e ALDREN Cherrie Lindgren John Lambie 0
1 SPORTING PAGE Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.