Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 16 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 800-300; +4m Remainder of Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Dec-17 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Finalised 16/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 5:45PM NORM PANKHURST Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.56 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Good 3 at 3.30pm. Late Scratching (Mr Marbellouz) at 5:35pm. Deductions in $ Win 37c & Place 19c, Place 42c for 2nd, NTT.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PUBLISHING POWER Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 4 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $1.30F
2 3 SMASHED IT Matt Kropp Rebecca Williams 3.3L 3 58.5kg $4.40
3 7 I’VE GOT FRIENDS Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 7.1L 2 55.5kg $13
4 8 BRED FOR LUCK Troy Pascoe Nozi Tomizawa 8.4L 5 55kg $18
5 6 BLACKRIDGE Trevor J White Matthew Gray 11.4L 1 56kg $61
SB 2 MR MARBELLOUZ Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0 58.5kg  
4 KNOTTED Brad Witt 0
5 MR CHOW Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 0
Race 2 - 6:17PM GEOFF BATZLOFF Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.41 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LAST ARMAGEDDON Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.80F
2 3 DELANEY’S DESIRE Matt Kropp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 1.5L 8 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4
3 4 MISSY ATTITUDE Caroline Allardyce Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 2.8L 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
4 8 ARMA DE FUEGO Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams 3.1L 7 54kg $41
5 6 BEACH DRUM Matt Kropp Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 6.1L 5 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $3.80
6 7 ROYAL BOUQUET Lynda Powell Nozi Tomizawa 8.1L 1 54kg $26
7 5 COMMAND TROOP Bill Keenan Kenji Yoshida 8.3L 2 55kg $101
8 2 INFOMERTIAL Jake Capewell Skye Bogenhuber 10.3L 3 58kg $5
9 FONDUE Tom Dougall Beau Appo 0
Race 3 - 6:52PM JOHN DANN Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.01 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WESTBROOK WARRIOR Phillip Cox Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.30
2 10e PART THE SEA Cheryl Rogers Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 4.8L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
3 1 EIGHT OVER Ben Currie Beau Appo 6.1L 9 59kg $2.50F
4 5 PRINCE SILENCE Tony K Williams Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 6.9L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $19
5 7 I’M A BEEGEE Phyllis Kalinowski Gary Geran 11.9L 4 57kg $51
6 3 POOLENZO Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 13.2L 8 59kg $5
7 4 TURN UP THE HEAT Lynda Powell Kenji Yoshida 15.2L 6 59kg $41
8 2 LUCKY JAI JAI Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 24.5L 1 59kg $8.50
FF 8 JONDY SHAMALA John Thomas Rebecca Williams 5 56kg $81
9 MAGEQUILL Troy Pascoe Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0
Race 4 - 7:30PM CAROL TAYLOR QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.42 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 THE REAL BOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 1 57kg $1.95F
2 4 MISTER SPINKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 5.8L 7 57kg $14
3 5 OFF COURSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ken Jones Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 6L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $26
4 1 BY THE LAW Jim Hanna Beau Appo 6.8L 2 57kg $26
5 2 FAIR SET QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Gary Geran 7.8L 5 57kg $8
6 3 LITTLE JOHN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 8L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.10
7 7 SINGAPORE FLING Michael Nolan Rebecca Williams 8.2L 3 57kg $21
8 6 PROSSIMITA QTIS Bonus Scheme Julie Anderson Skye Bogenhuber 23.2L 6 57kg $51
Race 5 - 8:05PM NICHOLAS SMITH Class 4 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.11 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE Garry Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $9
2 2 BOILING Dale Murray Rebecca Williams 0.8L 5 58.5kg $3.10F
3 5 WICKED TRILOGY Ben Currie Beau Appo 5.1L 2 57.5kg $6
4 3 MAYBE EVEN YOU Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 5.9L 6 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $5.50
5 4 STELLA’S DREAM Tom Dougall Hannah English (a2/48kg) 6.9L 1 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.60
6 6 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Skye Bogenhuber 7.1L 4 56kg $10
Race 6 - 8:45PM AMBASSADOR TRAVEL Maiden Handicap (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.03 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALMAZAN John Dann Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $2.05F
2 1 AVASA Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung (a0/52kg) 0.5L 6 58.5kg $8.50
3 5 HUMDRUM Stephen Kirkwood Rebecca Williams 5.8L 4 56kg $4.20
3 6 NEW YORK MISS Patrick Sexton Nozi Tomizawa 5.8L 5 55kg $6.50
5 3 PLUCKANI Neil Owen Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 7.6L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $18
6 4 THELLIEMA Eric Ropiha Kenji Yoshida 15.4L 2 57kg $10
Race 7 - 9:17PM JOE WAGNER GROUP BenchMark 60 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:07.26 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BOJOURA Raymond Frazer Rebecca Williams 2 56kg $2.05F
2 3 NATIONAL JEWEL Tony K Williams Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 0.1L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.90
3 6 NAUTICAL LAD Jennifer Spencer Skye Bogenhuber 0.9L 4 55kg $4.20
4 2 DRUMMERS CHANCE Barry Squair Emma Ljung (a0/52kg) 8.9L 5 58kg $12
5 1 BOLD TEMPTATION Rodney Hay Les Tilley 9.7L 1 59kg $14
4 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Nozi Tomizawa 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.