Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 16 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1.5 metres 1000-400; True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.65
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Dec-17 10:16AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Race 1 - 12:43PM FREE ENTRY 30 DEC Class 1 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.96 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SHE IS FIERCE (NZ) Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.80
2 4 MIZARU Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 2L 1 54kg $7
3 5 WACKY DOO Julie Hodder Chris Whiteley 2.2L 3 54kg $6
4 7 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 5.7L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
5 3 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Jackson Morris 7.7L 6 55.5kg $3.10F
6 1 HAND OF FAITH John Wallace Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 8.2L 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $6.50
7 6 TEMUJIN’S CHOICE Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 8.5L 5 54kg $31
Race 2 - 1:18PM AQUIS FARM LADIES DAY 6 JAN Class 3 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.26 Last 600m: 0:31.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DARKTOWN STRUTTER Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 4 56kg $1.50F
2 4 KNOTTED Brad Witt Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 1.3L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
3 7 SNITZEL’S JOY Danny Bougoure Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.1L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $9.50
4 2 CALLIGRAPHER Les Kelly Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 4.2L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $6
5 1 DESERT COWBOY Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 6.2L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $9.50
6 5 MR CHOW Lindsay Hatch Luke Dittman 6.7L 1 56.5kg $16
8 SANDRELLI Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 0
3 CAPTAIN PARKER (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples 0
Race 3 - 1:53PM AMALGAMATED PAINTING SERVICES Fillies & Mares Ratings Band 0-60 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MANDELA DREAMING Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $1.95F
2 3 ADOBE MIST Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 0.2L 4 58kg $9
3 2 JELLYBEAN Stuart Kendrick Nathan Day 1.2L 1 58.5kg $6.50
4 4 BEL CLASSICO Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 1.6L 2 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $7
5 5 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Matthew Bennett 2.4L 5 58kg $7.50
6 8 HARIIR Garry Schwenke Laura Cheshire 3.4L 3 56kg $11
6 HOWICK David Kelly Matthew Paget 0
7 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:28PM UBET CALCUTTA DINNER 11 JAN Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.45 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FRENCH DESCENT David Fletcher Shannon Doyle 5 57kg $2.20F
2 8 INDIAN ROCKS Matthew Dunn Ryan Wiggins 2.3L 1 55.5kg $10
3 3 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 2.6L 3 57kg $7
4 7 SPUR ME PURPLE Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 3.6L 8 57kg $8
5 1 AIRDALE Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4L 7 57kg (cd 54kg) $10
6 5 MOHAKA RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 4.4L 4 57kg $10
7 6 NIGHT WHISPER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Bridget Grylls 5.2L 2 57kg $17
8 9 NICCONI PASQUALE Chris Munce Vanessa Johnston 6.2L 6 55.5kg $9.50
4 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 0
Race 5 - 3:08PM AMALGAMATED PROPERTY MAINTENANCE Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.69 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DARESAY Lennie Wheeler Luke Dittman 7 57kg $8
2 2 FORTUNATELY Chris Munce Jackson Morris 0.1L 5 57kg $5.50
3 5 SECRET SITES Lindsay Gough Ryan Wiggins 1.9L 1 57kg $4F
4 8 CITRAIN Bruce Hill Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 2L 8 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
5 3 KITTY SOFTPAWS Natalie Mccall Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.8L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $15
6 10 PABULUM Stuart Kendrick Nathan Thomas 3.3L 9 55.5kg $19
7 6 THE LAST ROAD Keith Miller Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 3.8L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $13
8 4 KOA NUNI Bryan Dais Vanessa Johnston 4.6L 10 57kg $101
9 7 VERILY Brian Smith Bridget Grylls 4.7L 6 57kg $7.50
10 9 NICQUILITY Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 15L 3 55.5kg $9
Race 6 - 3:48PM R.J. BEAUFILS & SON PTY LTD Class 2 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GREY STEYNE Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.90
2 6 FOX FORCE FIVE Liam Birchley Bridget Grylls 0.2L 5 57kg $8.50
3 1 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 0.3L 2 59kg $5
4 4 COULTHARD Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 2.1L 6 57.5kg $2.80F
5 8 NIVO Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 3.6L 1 54kg $31
6 3 SAME OLD Peter Balzen Nathan Day 5.6L 7 59kg $20
7 7 HOT TALK Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 5.8L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
5 MAN IN CHARGE Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 0
Race 7 - 4:28PM BRIDGEHAMPTON PLASTERERS PTY LTD Colts, Geldings & Entires RB 0-60 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.12 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Stephens Jackson Morris 9 57kg $10
2 3 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Ryan Plumb 0.5L 4 58.5kg $6.50
3 6 OMISSION Tracy Green Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 2L 3 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $26
4 1 MAGIC PANTHER Michael Costa Luke Dittman 2.2L 7 59kg $4F
5 5 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 2.3L 5 58kg $7.50
6 4 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3.3L 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6.50
7 9 OUR ROCK O’REILLY Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 5.1L 1 54kg $7.50
8 2 OUR BOY PENDLES Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 5.2L 6 59kg $4.60
9 8 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Kasie Stanley 8.5L 2 54.5kg $31
Race 8 - 5:00PM AQUIS FARM LADIES DAY 6 JAN Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.61 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 6 59.5kg $2.90EF
2 1 RHYME NOR RHYTHM Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0.1L 9 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.90EF
3 10 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0.4L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $8.50
4 8 HELLAROO Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Nathan Day 0.9L 3 54.5kg $7
5 7 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Jason Taylor 1.1L 10 55kg $21
6 3 SHADOW LORD Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 1.6L 4 59kg $26
7 6 BAROQUE GIRL Scott Henley Luke Dittman 2.9L 7 55kg $20
8 4 ROLLING ROMAN Garry Baker Chris Whiteley 5.9L 2 56.5kg $31
9 9 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.2L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
10 5 SNITZEL KNIGHT Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 8.2L 8 56kg $15
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.