Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Saturday, 16 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m 1600-1100m, Out 6m remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Dec-17 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:00PM SAMARA JOHNSON MEMORIAL PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Desiree Tagg 3 67kg $1.70F
2 3 KRUG Mark Stapleford Ms Maddison Wright 0.74L 2 67kg $2.20
3 1 DUCKWORTH LEWIS Lea Selby Ms Sophia Thatcher 12.33L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $8.50
4 2 INTO THE FRAY Darryl Roberts Mr Ashley Boyd 20.01L 1 67kg $10
Race 2 - 2:00PM DESCAS LANDSCAPES PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Mr Billy Owen 1 65kg $1.90F
2 1 WHANAU FORCE Wanda Ings Mr Michael Wade 1.65L 5 67kg (cd 64kg) $5
3 4 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Mr Michael Gray 1.74L 2 65kg $2.40
4 5 LEAPIN’ LENA Phillip Boyd Mr Wesley Boyd 10.67L 3 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $5
5 2 APACHE GAL Bob Holloway Mr Shannon Fogg 24.02L 4 65kg $6
Race 3 - 3:00PM CCTS IT & TELECOMMUNICATIONS CLASS B HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MR DE NIRO Adam Duggan Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 66.5kg $1.60F
2 5 GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Ms Maddison Wright 0.99L 1 62kg $17
3 2 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 1.67L 2 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.50
4 4 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Alicia Morris 3.17L 5 62kg (cd 60kg) $15
5 3 SUSIE’S GOLD Jason Waters Mr Wesley Boyd 5.69L 4 62kg (cd 60kg) $4.40
Race 4 - 4:00PM YOUR FAMILY DOCTORS CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 3 62kg (cd 59kg) $8
2 7 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Ms Alicia Morris 0.8L 4 62kg (cd 60kg) $41
3 4 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Maddison Wright 1.21L 6 62kg $4.20
4 1 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.35L 8 62.5kg $9
5 2 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Mr Ashley Boyd 1.52L 1 62.5kg $2.20F
6 5 MOP THE FLOOR Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 2.55L 2 62kg $4.40
7 6 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Desiree Tagg 3.64L 5 62kg $10
8 8 REIBY RHYMER Terance Rae Mr Michael Gray 4.04L 7 62kg $6
Race 5 - 5:00PM GET ON BOARD SHUTTLE GOSFORD PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Sophia Thatcher 3 65kg (cd 62kg) $6.50
2 3 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.03L 4 62kg (cd 59kg) $3.30
3 2 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.09L 2 64.5kg $1.60F
4 6 MR BEASLEY Terance Rae Mr Michael Gray 8.74L 1 62kg $21
5 7 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford Ms Maddison Wright 12.46L 5 62kg $21
6 5 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Mr Wesley Boyd 15.55L 6 62kg (cd 60kg) $5.50
4 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.