Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday, 16 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Jan-18 2:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:31PM JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3 55.5kg $21
2 9 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.27L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $5.50
3 2 OUR CASHIER David O'Prey Nick Souquet 2.61L 9 57.5kg $1.80F
4 4 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 3.73L 4 57kg $9.50
5 5 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 4.67L 8 57kg $21
6 11 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.07L 10 55.5kg $11
7 7 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.72L 5 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
8 3 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Joseph Ible Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 7.26L 2 57kg $26
9 8 LITTLE TEMPTATIONS Scott Spackman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.32L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
10 1 RAJAPAKSE Michael Quadara Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 10.19L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $101
6 THE PILBARA Luke Pepper 0
Race 2 - 2:06PM BOSS BETTER LIVING SYSTEMS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.30 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MR FERGUS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10 59kg $3F
2 2 EVENT Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 1.41L 7 57kg $5.50
3 11 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 1.98L 4 55kg $19
4 10 SARADEN Martin Stein Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2.88L 5 55kg $51
5 4 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 5.87L 8 56.5kg $4.20
6 8 LARA LAD Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.7L 1 55kg $101
7 6 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 7.57L 9 56kg $21
8 3 DREAMSHIP Nick Olive Richard Bensley 8.09L 2 56.5kg $6.50
9 9 MIGHTY MAGPIE Jim Scott Lee Smith 8.22L 6 55kg $101
10 5 HOT TICKETS Norm Gardner Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8.36L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $8
7 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper 0
Race 3 - 2:41PM PINNERS REFRIGERATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.86 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mahsense) $17 @ 2:40pm. Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 6c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Boots an All) $71 @ 2:42pm. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5 59.5kg $4
2 11 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.56L 1 54kg $21
3 3 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 2.15L 9 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.50F
4 10 COCHRANES GAP Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.21L 11 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
5 13 MA BELLA CHRISTA Graham Hulm Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3L 2 54kg $6.50
6 12 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3.65L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $26
7 9 CANOVA Craig Widdison Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.13L 10 54.5kg $11
8 6 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 4.26L 4 55.5kg $9
9 16 VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Michael Heagney 8.34L 8 54kg $101
10 15 STAR COD Erica Giggins Ms Amanda Masters 10.54L 6 54kg $31
11 7 MRS ARBUCKLE Chris Heywood Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 11.74L 7 55.5kg $61
SB 14 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 54kg  
SB 8 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 55kg  
1 LIKE TO THINK SO Kym Hann 0
4 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 0
5 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter 0
Race 4 - 3:16PM TWIN CITY TRUCK CENTRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 5 57.5kg $4EF
2 3 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 3.76L 11 59kg (cd 56kg) $12
3 14e MAGIC MIRANDA Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.31L 2 54kg $7
4 13e MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Kacie Adams 5.65L 4 55kg $51
5 8 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 6.84L 8 57kg $4EF
6 15e SECRETWINA Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.77L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
7 4 WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 7.84L 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $5
8 6 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Simon Miller 7.97L 3 57.5kg $11
9 9 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 8.3L 7 55.5kg $41
10 10 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 9.32L 6 55kg (cd 52kg) $12
11 7 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 10.39L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $15
16e NAT BON ABBIE Walter Camp 0
1 SHE’S NIC’N OFF Kym Hann 0
2 MAKAHU BOY Steve Cunningham 0
12 TIGGY TWO Phil Sweeney 0
11 INVINCIBLE DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper 0
Race 5 - 3:56PM LASER ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.45 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BULALA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1 60.5kg $2.15F
2 6 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0.41L 11 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $18
3 1 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.87L 3 62kg (cd 60kg) $9
4 14e HOODLESS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 1.22L 5 57.5kg $9.50
5 9 SMART AL John W Clark Michael Heagney 1.84L 6 59kg $41
6 11 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.99L 10 58kg (cd 56kg) $16
7 4 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.67L 8 61kg $13
8 12 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5.71L 12 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $71
9 7 PACIFIC TYCOON Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.6L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.60
10 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE ROCK Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 7.07L 4 62kg $101
11 8 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 8L 7 59kg $71
12 13e CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Richard Bensley 8.92L 2 58.5kg $31
15e BONIFY Cindy Brander 0
16e RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander 0
10 RUSTIC DEBUTANTE John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 0
3 ONE SON Rob Potter 0
Race 6 - 4:36PM JOHNSONS MME BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.27 Last 600m: 0:38.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Equal Chance) $61. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FISH BONES FRY Craig Widdison Simon Miller 6 60.5kg $7.50
2 10 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Richard Bensley 0.58L 10 58kg $6.50
3 11 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0.61L 9 57kg $8
4 8 ROBIN THE RICH Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 1.17L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $15
5 7 ONE O’CLOCK Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.4L 1 59kg $4.80F
6 9 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 2.99L 12 58.5kg $7
7 3 ZATIGEROO Damien Lappin Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 6.68L 7 61kg (cd 59kg) $26
8 4 EASTERN PEAK Terry Kelly Brodie Loy 7.21L 8 60.5kg $31
9 15 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Michael Heagney 9.1L 11 54kg $12
10 14 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 10.89L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $51
11 1 I’M PETER Peter Maher Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 12.53L 4 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $5.50
12 6 KEEP DIGGING Jim Scott Lee Smith 25.23L 2 60.5kg $81
SB 16 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 0 54kg  
13 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0
2 ROCK ICON Jamie Scott 0
12 PRETTY PINE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0
Race 7 - 5:16PM CHOICES WODONGA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4 55kg $6
2 3 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.88L 7 57kg $3F
3 2 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 2.56L 1 59.5kg $3.70
4 4 TURBO CHARGER Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Kacie Adams 3.04L 3 56kg $13
5 9 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.89L 8 54kg $31
6 1 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 4.08L 5 60kg (cd 57kg) $5
7 6 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.13L 2 55kg $13
8 8 MAGIC DRAW Mervyn Norman Ms Amanda Masters 11.11L 6 54kg $41
7 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.