Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Friday, 15 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1150m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.69
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Dec-17 4:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Finalised 15/12 - 7:45am. Late Rider R3 N15
Race 1 - 4:10PM Salamanca Inn 2YO Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.67 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GEE GEE WYNETT tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 5 55kg $3.90
2 2 GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 2.3L 2 57kg $3.70
3 7 GEEGEES FIRST LADY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 2.5L 4 55kg $4.20
4 8 MOONLIGHT ESCAPADE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 2.6L 1 55kg $3.20F
5 3 MR STEWART tasBonus Bonus Scheme Terence Evans Craig Luttrell 7.6L 3 57kg $26
6 4 BONDUEL LILY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Terence Evans Ms Rhonda Mangan 8.9L 6 55kg $26
1 GEE GEE PENGALA tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 0
6 GEE GEES DOUBLEYOU Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 0
Race 2 - 4:45PM Walter McShane Maiden (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.87 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BOSPORUS tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 4 57kg $2.70F
2 1 CASCADE CITY Sarah Cotton Ms Sigrid Carr 0.4L 6 58.5kg $14
3 2 SHORTY KNOX John Hill Troy Baker 0.5L 10 58.5kg $41
4 6 PINGU tasBonus Bonus Scheme Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 3.5L 1 57kg $17
5 3 AQUIETWORD Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 4.8L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
6 7 GOLD PHOENIX Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 6.6L 9 56.5kg $3.40
7 11 WORD IS IF tasBonus Bonus Scheme Scott Brunton David Pires 7.6L 7 55kg $3.90
8 12e WORDS IN MOTION tasBonus Bonus Scheme Gary White Ms Georgie Catania 7.8L 2 57kg $91
9 10 ONNANOKO Scott Brunton Daniel Ganderton 8.2L 8 55kg $26
10 5 DOMESDAY MENACE Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 13.7L 5 57kg $61
8 LEVISSI Ray Worbey Chris Graham (a2) 0
9 MISS ELEANOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 0
Race 3 - 5:20PM Christine Crook Maiden (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.67 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 KALAKHANI Scott Brunton David Pires 5 56.5kg $3.90
2 15e ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross Brendon McCoull 1.5L 11 58.5kg $11
3 1 STORM PRESS Royston Carr Troy Baker 5.5L 6 58.5kg $61
4 12e LEVISSI Ray Worbey Bulent Muhcu 6L 4 56.5kg $19
5 9 NAHLA Royston Carr Ms Georgie Catania 7L 1 56.5kg $31
6 13e LION SPEED Harriet Paul Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 7.1L 9 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
7 2 ELWICK EDDIE Brendan Mcshane Stan Tsaikos 7.5L 2 57kg $17
8 10 LUCILLE Brendan Mcshane Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 8.5L 10 55kg (cd 52kg) $21
9 11 MISS SMITH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Rhonda Mangan Craig Newitt 9L 7 55kg $2.10F
10 4 MONMOUTH Edwin Batt Ms Sigrid Carr 9.2L 3 57kg $7
11 6 THE GOLDEN JET tasBonus Bonus Scheme Gary White Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 40L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
14e HIS NIBS Kath Kennedy & Kirstin Paterson 0
3 GRATIUS tasBonus Bonus Scheme Ian Hay Chris Graham (a2) 0
5 RHODE AWAY Ian Hay Bulent Muhcu 0
7 WORDS IN MOTION tasBonus Bonus Scheme Gary White Brendon McCoull 0
Race 4 - 6:00PM Signrite Benchmark 82 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.71 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CHILLOUT Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 2 56kg $2.35F
2 7 HYPERBOLE Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Bulent Muhcu 0.5L 3 54kg $5.50
2 4 SILVER BOLT Adam Trinder Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 5 57kg $4.40
4 3 VALIANT WARRIOR Adam Trinder Troy Baker 4.3L 4 58kg $9.50
5 6 MERRICK’S BEAUTY Alana Fulton Chris Graham (a2) 4.6L 7 54kg $7.50
6 2 ROYAL ISLAND Gary White Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 8.9L 1 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $13
7 8 ALSA DOLL Scott Brunton David Pires 10.7L 6 54kg $31
1 FASTNET DRAGON Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Brendon McCoull 0
Race 5 - 6:34PM Hobart Cup 11th February 2018 Benchmark 62 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.96 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LADY JANE Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 5 58.5kg $9
2 4 GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr Troy Baker 0.8L 6 58.5kg $3.40F
3 12e FLYING GEEPEE Alana Fulton Stan Tsaikos 1L 8 57kg $12
4 7 PIPED ABOARD Graeme Mcculloch Brendon McCoull 4.3L 11 58.5kg $8.50
5 3 SOLOMON’S SONG Scott Brunton David Pires 4.4L 9 60kg $4
6 2 LIVERMORE Brendan Mcshane Chris Graham (a2) 4.6L 4 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $17
7 11 TIME COMMANDS Graeme Mcculloch Craig Newitt 4.8L 7 57kg $31
8 1 PLAYER ONE Max Cowen Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 6.1L 3 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $10
9 13e COUNTRY WAY (NZ) Edwin Batt Bulent Muhcu 6.2L 10 57kg $26
10 9 TURTLES NEST Terence Evans Daniel Ganderton 7.2L 1 58.5kg $10
11 10 DATUK ZADRAGON Rhonda Mangan Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 13.7L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
15e QUI SAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 0
16e JO ANCONI Scott Brunton 0
14e BOART John Luttrell 0
6 LORD DERBY Brendan Mcshane Craig Luttrell 0
8 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton 0
Race 6 - 7:04PM Hazell Brothers Benchmark 82 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.82 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GEE GEE DOUBLE DEE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 3 56kg $2.60F
2 7 TERIKI Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0.8L 8 55kg $9
3 6 NAADAM Gary White Troy Baker 1.1L 5 56kg $9.50
4 4 HAPPY HALLOWEEN Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 2.1L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $3.30
5 8 TOUGH MISSILE Ray Worbey Bulent Muhcu 2.6L 6 54kg $13
6 3 HARVEY BAY Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a2) 4.9L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $15
7 2 GEE GEES JET Stuart Gandy Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 5.1L 4 62kg (cd 59kg) $15
LR 1 GEEGEES DOUBLEJAY Stuart Gandy Ms Chantal Willis (a2) 2 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $17
9 APRIANO John Luttrell Craig Luttrell 0
Race 7 - 7:34PM Cascade Brewery Christmas Party Class 1 Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.65 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 GEE GEES CAN TELL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 7 55kg $9
2 6 MANILENYA Julie Richards Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 0.1L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
3 3 NEWTS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 0.3L 9 58.5kg $5
4 8 PONTYPAUL Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 0.5L 5 55.5kg $9
5 11 GEE GEE MUSICMAKER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Georgie Catania 0.8L 6 54.5kg $31
6 4 ODESSA LAD Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 1.3L 3 58kg $8.50
7 9 REMIGNY Gary White Craig Newitt 1.8L 1 55.5kg $5
8 2 SIDESTREET LAD Scott Brunton David Pires 2.8L 2 59kg $3.40F
9 12e FOREEVA Terence Evans Troy Baker 3L 10 54kg $31
10 13e O’LOUGHLIN John Hill Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 6.5L 4 56kg (cd 54kg) $26
1 BOSS STRIKER Scott Brunton Daniel Ganderton 0
5 UBER ED Scott Brunton 0
7 QUICK QUILL Royston Carr Troy Baker 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.