Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 15 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.92
Track Information: Please Note: T.Harrison Not Riding At Meeting
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Dec-17 9:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Finalised 15/12 - 7:30am. Rider Replacement R2 N1
Race 1 - 6:08PM ACCESS INSULATION SUNSHINE COAST QTIS 3-Y-O BenchMark 65 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.40 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WEEKEND SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Damian Browne 4 57kg $2.40F
2 4 PONYTALES QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ryan Wiggins 1.5L 3 57kg $8
3 1 DVINA Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 3.5L 6 59kg $6
4 5 ROSEXCEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 6.5L 5 57kg $31
5 3 CUBAN SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 6.7L 2 58.5kg $3.80
6 2 LUCKY CAPTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 8.2L 1 59kg $8.50
7 7 LIGHTNING STORMS QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Luke Tarrant 24.7L 7 54kg $26
Race 2 - 6:38PM STANLEY RIVER THOROUGHBREDS BenchMark 75 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.30 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TONI MAY (NZ) Paul Jenkins Ron Stewart 2 55.5kg $4
2 1 FAST ARROW Mick Mair Damian Browne 0.8L 1 59.5kg $7.50
3 9 LEPRECHAUN LAD Ben Robinson Luke Tarrant 2.1L 4 54kg $11
4 5 ROCK ON IVY (NZ) Donald Baker Micheal Hellyer 2.2L 6 56.5kg $7
5 3 BACKBENCH BLUES (IRE) Jeffrey Chan Luke Dittman 2.6L 7 58kg $17
6 2 D’HARMONY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4.4L 5 58.5kg $2.90F
7 7 NUDGEE Tony Haydon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 5.9L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $7.50
4 HI HARRY David Kelly Ryan Wiggins 0
8 RISING LUCK Trevor Thomas 0
Race 3 - 7:08PM ACCESS INSULATION TOOWOOMBA BenchMark 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.57 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ROTHABYE Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 4 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $5
2 10 ESSAKA Trevor Miller Bridget Grylls 1.3L 1 55kg $3.90F
3 3 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Micheal Hellyer 1.4L 8 59.5kg $8.50
4 4 DRIVING WHEELS Paul Nolan (Jnr) Larry Cassidy 1.7L 9 58kg $6
5 6 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Alannah Badger 2.7L 5 57.5kg $21
6 7 TREASURE GALLERY Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 3.2L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
7 1 MIDNIGHT CURFEW Lynette Petersen Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 3.7L 6 61kg (cd 59kg) $20
8 8 GET ON Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 3.9L 3 56.5kg $51
9 9 LWAZI Ben Robinson Luke Tarrant 4.7L 2 55.5kg $8
10 5 SKYTASTIC Diane G Murphy Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 6.7L 10 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
11 PIPER BOY Liam Birchley 0
Race 4 - 7:38PM ACCESS INSULATION SUNSHINE COAST OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.20 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TISANI TOMSO Kevin Kemp Matthew McGillivray 7 56.5kg $9
2 4 INVINCIBLE EXPRESS David Vandyke Larry Cassidy 0.3L 3 54.5kg $1.80F
3 2 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 0.6L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
4 1 ROCKY KING Tom Bourke Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 1.1L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6.50
5 6 FLAMING ACES Brad Witt Bridget Grylls 2.9L 2 54kg $31
6 7 I’M ALONE Troy Pascoe Nozi Tomizawa 4.2L 5 54kg $21
7 8 MOTION GRANTED Barry Baldwin Ron Stewart 5L 1 54kg $12
9 PUFF’S GIRL Kevin Kemp 0
5 LAND OFFICE Darryl Ward 0
Race 5 - 8:08PM ACCESS INSULATION HERVEY BAY Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 FATAL RENDEZVOUS Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 10 56kg $5
2 3 NOT TONIGHT DEAR Bette Harden Matthew McGillivray 1L 2 57.5kg $4.80
3 6 GINGO Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 2.5L 11 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
4 1 GAMBLING DOLL Stewart Mackinnon Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 2.7L 8 59kg $5
5 5 BLUE PYRAMID John Johnston Jason Hoopert 2.9L 1 57kg $91
6 11 GOLDEN RAINBOWS Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 3.4L 4 56kg $101
7 7 LOVE BITES Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 3.6L 12 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
8 8 BONNY BRIE Ronald Cameron Bridget Grylls 3.9L 5 56kg $91
9 2 SHE’S A MITZY Carolyn Hickey Luke Tarrant 4.2L 7 58.5kg $5.50
10 4 ARAUCARIA David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 5.7L 3 57kg $4.60F
11 12 HOTSIE TOTSIE Andrew Williamson Skye Bogenhuber 6L 6 56kg $61
12 15 BLAIREAU EAGLE Diane G Murphy Alannah Badger 7.3L 9 54kg $101
9 CINZIA Stuart Kendrick 0
14 LADY BY TIME John M Fitzgerald Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0
13 BOINGO Ian Livingstone Nathan Day 0
Race 6 - 8:38PM STANLEY RIVER THOROUGHBREDS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Potawatomi) @ 8:48pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PRETEXT’S DREAM David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 4 59kg $2.80F
2 7 PAGE ONE Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 0.3L 2 57kg $3.60
3 5 CHECKMATE LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0.7L 9 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $7.50
4 4 REAL MACHINE Trevor Miller Matthew Powell 3.5L 3 57.5kg $11
5 13 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4L 5 55kg $14
6 2 TRUE RAIDER Rob Davidson Nathan Thomas 4.3L 11 59kg $91
7 11 EYERONIC Brad Herne Nathan Day 4.5L 1 55.5kg $101
8 15 SNOOZE Mark F Webb Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 5L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
9 10 YANKEE TANGO Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 5.2L 10 56.5kg $8.50
10 12 PIPEMAJOR Gordon Hay Bridget Grylls 6L 7 55.5kg $101
11 6 HE’S ROCKING Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 6.8L 8 57kg $101
14 BUXTON Mark F Webb 0
8 POTAWATOMI Andrew Williamson Skye Bogenhuber 0
9 MAGIC SCENT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0
3 ALLON ZEE Barry Baldwin Ryan Wiggins 0
Race 7 - 9:08PM ACCESS INSULATION SUNSHINE COAST Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.03 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SAVWELL (NZ) David Vandyke Damian Browne 4 59kg $1.80F
2 4 YOU ES COMMANDER Brad Witt Ron Stewart 4.5L 3 57.5kg $6.50
3 5 SILENT FLYER Lisa Stratton Matthew Powell 4.6L 2 56kg $13
4 2 HANCOCK Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 7.1L 1 57.5kg $5
5 8 HESEZSO Michael Costa Luke Tarrant 7.9L 9 54kg $21
6 9 DERIVATATE Chris Jordan Bridget Grylls 8.1L 7 54kg $41
7 12 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Alannah Badger 10.9L 10 54kg $151
8 10 CUSTODY Kerry Munce Jason Hoopert 12.4L 8 54kg $101
9 6 TIERRASANTA Kim Loy Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 13.9L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $12
10 11 OUR HAPPY RAIN Barry Gill Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 14.7L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
7 WEEKEND SAGA Robert Heathcote 0
3 RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.