Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 15 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-Dec-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 15/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:58PM ALL ACCESS HIRE Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.35 Last 600m: 0:32.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded (Good 3) before Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AGIA MONI Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 8 57.5kg $31
2 3 BETAJET Helen Page Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 2L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
3 8 DARK NECESSITIES (NZ) Neville Boyle Micheal Hellyer 3.3L 5 56kg $19
4 9 AL SABELLA Rochelle Smith Scott Galloway 3.5L 4 54kg $101
5 5 IRVINE Garry Hutchesson Brad Stewart 3.8L 2 57.5kg $2.70F
6 4 FAME THREEANDSEVEN John Wallace Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 4L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
7 7 AHWAHNEECHEE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Ryan Plumb 4.1L 9 56kg $3.20
8 10 REMEMBER BELLA Brian Costello James Orman 5.4L 1 54kg $21
9 6 MAN IN MOTION Paul Nolan (Jnr) Michael Cahill 6.7L 3 57.5kg $6.50
2 ALMAZAN John Dann Emma Ljung (a0/52kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:33PM SAMMUT BULOW Fillies and Mares Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.48 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SHANNONBROOK MISS Kevin Randall Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
2 6 SCRIPTS John Dann Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 0.1L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $5.50
3 5 WICKED KNICKERS Bruce Hill Ryan Plumb 1.6L 2 56.5kg $15
4 10 PINBALL DAWN (NZ) Peter Moncrieff Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 1.8L 4 54.5kg $10
5 9 CROSSING THE TEE Julie Anderson Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 2.8L 6 55.5kg $8
6 1 LADY MICAELA Brian Costello James Orman 3.6L 9 59kg $3.90F
7 4 BOCAGE Robert Heathcote Micheal Hellyer 4.4L 7 56.5kg $9
8 7 SHEMAGICSMY WORLD Rex Lipp Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 4.5L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $9
9 8 AWESOME MORE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 4.7L 3 55.5kg $31
2 ADOBE MIST Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Race 3 - 2:12PM REAL WAY PROPERTY CONSULTANTS C,G&E Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.10 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MONACO PLAYBOY Chris Munce Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.60F
2 7 MALCRIADO Craig Cousins Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0.2L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $12
3 2 LIMBO STAR Caroline Allardyce James Orman 1.5L 6 58kg $4.20
4 4 CRYING CHEETAH Brian Smith Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 1.7L 1 55.5kg $26
5 8 PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff Nathan Day 1.9L 8 55kg $14
6 5 DEVASTATING RHYTHM John Petersen Jason Taylor 2.7L 3 55.5kg $7
7 6 GREAT GRATS Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 2.8L 9 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
8 9 WORLD SERIES Ron Drysdale Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 7.1L 2 54kg $81
9 3 THE MONK Peter Balzen Michael Cahill 7.9L 5 57kg $7
Race 4 - 2:47PM FOURTHCHILD CAFÉ RESTAURANT Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.92 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PIPER BOY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3 57.5kg $1.85F
2 7 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 0.8L 2 54.5kg $14
3 4 RAVEN’S WING Matthew John Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 1.3L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $6.50
4 5 THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee Michael Cahill 1.5L 1 56.5kg $7
5 1 ALL IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.8L 6 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
6 3 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Ryan Plumb 2.9L 4 56.5kg $19
7 9 LITTLE ALBERT Al Barnes Skye Bogenhuber 5.2L 5 54kg $61
6 BEL CLASSICO Stuart Kendrick 0
8 REGAL LAD Laurie Richardson 0
Race 5 - 3:24PM HAPPY 12 MONTHS MARRIED GEORGINA DAVIS QTIS 3-Y-O Fillies Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 16e MILLY MUNCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 10 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
2 14e BOINGO Ian Livingstone James Orman 1.8L 8 56kg $8
3 12 OSMOSIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Charlotte White Brad Stewart 2.2L 3 57kg $7.50
4 1 HELFUCHI QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 2.3L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.10F
5 5 KOPELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4.6L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $8
6 4 EPIC PIPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Wakefield Andrew Spinks 5.4L 2 58kg $51
7 7 NOTONYA NELLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Michael Cahill 6.7L 12 58kg $4.40
8 3 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 8.7L 11 58kg (cd 56kg) $26
9 8 LOUISE OF GLENCOE QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Banks Scott Galloway 9.2L 6 57.5kg $101
10 13 TENOR LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 10.7L 9 57kg $17
11 10 HEAVENS STAR Craig Tyrrell Jason Taylor 12.7L 4 57kg $41
12 9 ARC LIGHT Melissa Leitch Ryan Plumb 14.5L 1 57kg $101
15e CITRAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill 0
6 NOT TONIGHT DEAR Bette Harden 0
11 KENDALL’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 0
2 ANGEL DANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea 0
Race 6 - 3:59PM ROSE JENSEN KENT LAWYERS Maiden Handicap (1680 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.53 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd against 1st - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins James Orman 6 55.5kg $9
2 5 ESCAPADO Marcus Wilson Brad Stewart 1L 8 57kg $2.60F
3 17e EUNGAI Peter Balzen Michael Cahill 1.8L 7 55.5kg $19
4 15e KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Balzen Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 3.8L 1 56kg $17
5 2 GREYNOMAD Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 3.9L 9 58.5kg $41
6 19e PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 4L 13 54kg $71
7 11 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 5.3L 4 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $26
8 14 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.4L 11 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
9 18e WOOLOOMAN SKY Ben Robinson Rikki Lee Palmer 7.7L 12 54kg $71
10 10 ISAVERDICT Kenneth Deacon Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 9.7L 10 55kg $13
11 6 PIXIE HOLLOW (NZ) Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 10.7L 5 57kg $5.50
12 7 WENDOUREE RED Malcolm Reynolds Ryan Plumb 11.7L 2 56.5kg $9.50
13 16e A LITTLE BIT MORE Allan Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 23.7L 14 54kg (cd 52kg) $61
14 4 HEY BROTHER Greg Cornish Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 28L 3 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $151
20e HIGH SECRET Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
21e FLIGHT PRINCE Brian Smith 0
22e JAGNIWAS Jon Walk 0
8 SECRET SITES Lindsay Gough 0
3 MR BOOMBASTIC (NZ) Alicia Willick 0
1 SONIC BLOOM David Fletcher Jason Taylor 0
13 TRUST ISSUES Rochelle Smith Scott Galloway 0
12 LIGHTNING STORMS Robert Heathcote 0
Race 7 - 4:34PM SAVCO VEGETATION SERVICES BenchMark 62 Handicap (2170 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.91 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GODWOOD Andrew Cowell Scott Galloway 7 57.5kg $16
2 6 ROCKET ON BOARD Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 1.5L 1 56.5kg $4.60
3 10 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 1.9L 4 54kg $9.50
4 1 BALTIC PRINCE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 2L 9 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.40F
5 3 ANSWERED Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 2.8L 2 57kg $5.50
6 4 CONSTANT RETURN Bruce Hill Ryan Plumb 8.3L 6 56.5kg $9
7 9 SCANDALS Caroline Allardyce James Orman 9.6L 10 55kg $9.50
8 11 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Skye Bogenhuber 10L 8 54kg $11
9 8 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 12.5L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $17
10 5 NOVATIVE Stephen Cole Melissa Cox 20L 3 56.5kg $61
7 LASER SIGHT Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.