Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday, 15 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 11:45AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:15PM SCONE MOTOR INN MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.57 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FORSOX Tony Newing Ben Looker 5 59kg $2.15F
2 4 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 0.72L 3 59kg $71
3 7 TAKEN IN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.6L 10 59kg $26
4 6 SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 1.66L 14 59kg $20
5 8 ZANZAROCK Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 1.83L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
6 15e YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 2.72L 12 55.5kg $11
7 2 ELIOT Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver 3.47L 7 59kg $16
8 10 HEY HEY MY MY Gordon Yorke Scott Thurlow 4.03L 2 57kg $8
9 5 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.32L 8 59kg $101
10 11 LIBERTY TREE Harry Cootes Craig Franklin 7.74L 9 57kg $41
11 1 EIGHT FIELD Tas Morton Kirk Matheson 8L 1 59kg $8.50
12 9 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 9.63L 11 57.5kg $101
13 13 ONE LAST TRY Kevin Tonks Matthew Paget 15.75L 4 57kg $26
14 12 MAGIC IN THE NIGHT Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 15.95L 13 57kg $61
17e LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood 0
16e MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner 0
14 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Peter Graham 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM GEOFF KING MOTORS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.70 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 JAYLO Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 12 55kg $8
2 9 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ben Looker 0.11L 4 55kg $4.20
3 4 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 0.27L 7 57kg $12
4 7 TRUST IN CASH Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.28L 5 57kg $31
5 6 TOUCAN Felicity Firth Craig Franklin 0.36L 9 57kg $7.50
6 3 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 2.49L 10 57kg $19
7 13 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.27L 8 55kg $3.50F
8 8 VONDAYE Ian Cook Peter Graham 3.64L 11 57kg $41
9 5 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 5.84L 13 57kg $41
10 2 PINNACLE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 6.6L 1 57kg $7
11 12 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jodi Worley 7.74L 2 55kg $101
12 10 GEORGIA FLYER Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver 8.37L 3 55kg $41
13 14 ZIPPY SNIPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 15.24L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
1 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Luke Rolls 0
Race 3 - 2:25PM COFFS HARBOUR OFFICE CHOICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.13 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 7 59kg $3.30F
2 15e VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Ben Looker 1.69L 5 55kg $16
3 3 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 2.17L 2 57kg (cd 53kg) $4.20
4 16e WHEN IN DOUBT Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 2.7L 6 55kg $31
5 11 CHIEF MOONDANCE Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 2.72L 14 55kg $5.50
6 9 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.03L 11 56kg $5.50
7 8 MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.24L 10 56kg $15
8 14 WHERE POPPIES GROW Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.97L 13 55kg $41
9 10 STELLA THIEF Cathleen Rode Laura Cheshire 7.63L 3 56kg $101
10 2 THE ROCKSINGER Neville Stewart Jodi Worley 10.22L 8 59kg $61
11 12 HARMONY BREEZE Annette Lee Robert Agnew 11.36L 12 55kg $151
12 5 SHE’S TAKEN Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 14.46L 4 57kg $31
13 13 SWIFT ACCORD Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 16.27L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
14 7 ME AN FRISCO Robert Lane Scott Thurlow 22.27L 1 56kg $71
17e ADSY’S HONOUR Joanne Hardy 0
18e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins 0
4 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0
6 BLACK KULWADEE Dwayne Schmidt 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM CORFE CONCRETING & COFFS HARBOUR MINI MIX CLASS 2 PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.67 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5 57kg $3.80
2 10 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Josh Oliver 3.24L 6 55kg $15
3 7 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Kasie Stanley 6.34L 4 57kg $3.50F
4 1 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Craig Franklin 6.9L 10 59kg $13
5 12 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith Peter Graham 8.23L 12 55kg $81
6 11 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler Jodi Worley 8.62L 3 55kg $31
7 8 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Ben Looker 9.31L 9 57kg $17
8 9 HEBRIDES MANEUVER Greg Drury Scott Thurlow 9.74L 11 55.5kg $5
9 5 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 11L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $7
10 4 HIDDEN CONCEPT Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 11.13L 2 57kg $71
11 2 FAST GARY Mick O'Neill Kirk Matheson 12.55L 8 57kg $71
12 6 MEET MISS DOLLY Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 15.49L 1 57kg $201
Race 5 - 3:40PM A.J PIPELINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.99 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Firing Line) $9. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 7c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GRIPPED Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.20F
2 9 HOWICK David Kelly Matthew Paget 0.39L 5 56kg $5.50
3 5 LEICA CELEBRE Greg Howells Craig Franklin 2.62L 6 57kg $9
4 13 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 3.19L 8 54kg $41
5 4 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Terry Treichel 3.24L 11 57kg $10
6 2 BABY MERLIN Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver 4.55L 3 58.5kg $8
7 6 DEW DROP John A Sprague Ben Looker 5.23L 10 56.5kg $21
8 11 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart Jodi Worley 5.25L 2 55.5kg $8.50
9 8 THE ZOFF Peter Ball Luke Rolls 6.37L 7 56.5kg $101
10 10 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 7.92L 13 56kg $71
11 12 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Peter Graham 8.32L 4 55kg $71
12 7 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 9.08L 12 56.5kg $17
13 14 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Kasie Stanley 9.79L 9 54kg $21
SB 3 FIRING LINE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 58kg  
17e BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore 0
18e LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans 0
15e YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath 0
16e STARLIGHT SUN Dwayne Schmidt 0
Race 6 - 4:15PM COFFS HARBOUR HARDWOODS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.36 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 8 54kg $17
2 6 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 1.21L 13 55kg $12
3 12 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 3.24L 14 54kg (cd 52kg) $13
4 1 OCEAN GRAND Terry McCarthy Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.2L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
5 10 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 4.55L 2 54kg $13
6 2 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 5.7L 5 56kg $13
7 5 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 6.66L 10 55.5kg $7.50
8 7 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 7.06L 3 55kg $7.50
9 3 THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 7.77L 7 56kg $14
10 4 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Luke Rolls 8.76L 11 55.5kg $3.30F
11 9 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Matthew Paget 10.31L 6 54.5kg $26
12 13 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Kasie Stanley 10.82L 4 54kg $201
13 8 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 14.2L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $16
14 14 BIERBOWER Morgan Butler Jodi Worley 17.7L 12 54kg $101
Race 7 - 4:50PM THE COFFS HOTEL MEN OF LEAGUE CUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7 61kg (cd 59kg) $31
2 1 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 0.16L 2 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $8
3 5 HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 0.39L 1 59.5kg $5F
4 3 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 1.26L 6 60.5kg $13
5 4 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 1.4L 4 60.5kg $7
6 7 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 1.47L 3 57.5kg $13
7 13 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Jodi Worley 1.88L 11 54kg $101
8 12 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 2.29L 5 54kg $5.50
9 8 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 3.11L 13 57kg $8
10 9 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Terry Treichel 3.34L 8 57kg $26
11 11 DANCE CHELLE Theresa Lennon Peter Graham 3.86L 10 54.5kg $10
12 10 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 4.36L 9 55.5kg $18
13 6 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 5.52L 12 59kg (cd 57kg) $21
Race 8 - 5:25PM WATSONS CARAVANS @ R.V'S BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.57 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 2 57.5kg $6
2 7 MANHATTAN ROAD Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.15L 14 57.5kg $17
3 9 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 2.32L 13 57.5kg $51
4 13 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 2.46L 10 56kg $11
5 2 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.52L 5 60.5kg $13
6 11 MURDARESS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 4.16L 9 56.5kg $9.50
7 3 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.54L 16 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $16
8 1 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 4.86L 7 63.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $14
9 8 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 4.94L 11 57.5kg $6.50
10 14 HESSIAN Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver 5.84L 1 54.5kg $15
11 15 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Chris Whiteley 7.01L 15 54.5kg $41
12 12 DESERT RUSH David Kelly Matthew Paget 7.08L 6 56kg $5F
13 16 THUNDERING HEART John Mclachlan Kasie Stanley 7.5L 8 54kg $31
14 10 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 7.92L 12 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
15 5 CUPID’S ROZE Julie Hodder Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8.14L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
16 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Laura Cheshire 8.63L 4 59.5kg $26
17e QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.